Sleep Right Inn

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Sleep Right Inn provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Queen Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 500 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 500 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Enderby is home to Sleep Right Inn. Edge of the Earth Vineyards and Salmon Arm Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Log Barn and Village Cheese Company. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Little Mountain Sports Complex or Rogers Rink. Visit our Enderby travel guide
View more Motels in Enderby
Map
613 King Avenue, Enderby, BC, V0E 1V3

What's nearby

  • Enderby Cliffs Provincial Park
    5 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Log Barn
    6 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Village Cheese Company
    11 min drive - 16.5 km
  • Chocoliro Finest Chocolate
    12 min drive - 17.5 km
  • Armstrong Spallumcheen Museum and Art Gallery
    13 min drive - 18.4 km

Getting around

  • Kamloops, BC (YKA)
    112 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hungry Jack's
    6 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    15 min walk
  • Sweet Iron Cafe
    7 min walk
  • Chester’s Chicken
    15 min walk
  • Cliff's Bistro & Bar
    5 min walk

About this property

Sleep Right Inn

  • Property highlights
  • Sleep Right Inn provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this motel include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sleep Right Inn have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and room service.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations
    • Kitchenettes, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • In-room kitchenette
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Room service
  • Stovetop

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 10:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

American ExpressMastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a security system, and a first aid kit

Frequently asked questions

Is Sleep Right Inn pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Sleep Right Inn?

As of Sept 22, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sleep Right Inn on Oct 5, 2026 start from CA $130, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sleep Right Inn?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Sleep Right Inn?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Sleep Right Inn located?

Situated in Enderby, this motel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Enderby Cliffs Provincial Park and within 9 mi (15 km) of Log Barn and Edge of the Earth Vineyards. Village Cheese Company and Chocoliro Finest Chocolate are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sleep Right Inn Reviews

7.2

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

6.8

Location

7.8

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 25 out of 127 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 47 out of 127 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 36 out of 127 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 10 out of 127 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 9 out of 127 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Clean and convenient
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean room all u need is in room. Very helpful owners remember me from like 8 years ago. I would recommend
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The accommodation was spacious and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

Sleep Right Inn

Staff were helpful, cheap accommodation, what was expected. Clean and adequate for one night accomodation.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
This motel appears to be recently updated. It is not fancy but is a good option for the area. We were in a room away from the road & was very quiet. I would consider staying here again if I were in the area
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
We were evacuated from home due to the Okanagan fires and this was the only hotel I could get anywhere near us. We didn’t get there until close to 1 am. The lady was very kind and helpful. The room had all we needed for the night until we could make a plan. Rooms are old and dated but had everything that we needed.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The stay was very good and had a lot of every day useful things, like a stove, cooking hardware. I forgot a small item at the hotel and the staff was able to help mail it back to me.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
It’s an older building. If I were to guess from the 70s. The room was clean and the staff very helpful.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Older property. But clean. Very reasonable prices. Easy access to all shopping and eateries.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

It was like having a small apartment
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very clean would stay again
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The stay was excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean but very noisy from traffic. Put the softer better mattress in the 2 bed ones in the front area away from the road and then i would rate the hotel higher. Our toilet made some really weird noises after flushing and had to remove lid to fix.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
A great little local place. Well priced, clean, friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enjoyed my stay. Staff was very decent
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Low budget stay
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very close to water park/outdoor recreation.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Rooms are clean.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Very spacious room, great customer service and polite and friendly
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
For a last-minute late night check-in it was great. Worked out really well. Great place to be. Got rest and continue my trip.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was good except for the bed. Sagged in. Can’t sleep well in an uncomfortable bed. Needs replacing.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

We stayed for a night as we were travelling through the area. It is dated, but simple and clean. Very lovely staff. Would stay again.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
2beds in seperate rooms and very quiet
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

We needed it just for a place to sleep as we were out all day exploring. The price was good, the conditions were adequate, there is a large park right next door and shopping is almost as close.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was as described.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023