
Find hotels near Bandeira Square, Paraty from CA $36
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bandeira Square hotels

1. VELINN Pousada Gaia Gardens
VELINN Pousada Gaia GardensVila Colonial, 2 km from Bandeira Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is CA $67
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

2. Boutique Hotel Carpe Diem
Boutique Hotel Carpe DiemPontal, 0.6 km from Bandeira Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (305 reviews)
The price is CA $299
CA $314 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Pousada Manacá
Pousada ManacáVila Colonial, 1.8 km from Bandeira Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is CA $80
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

4. Pousada Literária
Pousada LiteráriaHistoric Center, 0.2 km from Bandeira Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (314 reviews)
The price is CA $408
CA $471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

5. Pousada Brazish
Pousada BrazishPortal das Artes, 2.3 km from Bandeira Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (51 reviews)
The price is CA $38
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Recanto Dantas aconchego em Paraty
Recanto Dantas aconchego em ParatyJabaquara, 1.9 km from Bandeira Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is CA $52
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Pousada do Forte
Pousada do FortePontal, 0.5 km from Bandeira Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (65 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Encanto Paraty Beach
Encanto Paraty BeachPontal, 0.6 km from Bandeira Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is CA $35
CA $36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. Pousada do Principe
Pousada do Principe0.7 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (256 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Recanto das Andorinhas Studio
Recanto das Andorinhas StudioCabore, 1.4 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (90 reviews)
The price is CA $69
CA $80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

11. Pousada Flor de Paraty
Pousada Flor de ParatyCabore, 1 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (43 reviews)
The price is CA $89
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Pousada Da Condessa
Pousada Da CondessaPontal, 0.7 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (198 reviews)
The price is CA $180
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. Pousada Romã
Pousada Romã0.8 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (25 reviews)
The price is CA $53
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. Pousada Maré Cheia
Pousada Maré CheiaPontal, 0.6 km from Bandeira Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (469 reviews)
The price is CA $49
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Pousada Magia Verde
Pousada Magia VerdeVila Colonial, 2.1 km from Bandeira Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (99 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Casa Canoa Paraty
Casa Canoa ParatyPontal, 0.7 km from Bandeira Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is CA $163
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

17. Che Lagarto Paraty - Hostel
Che Lagarto Paraty - Hostel0.6 km from Bandeira Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (150 reviews)
The price is CA $45
CA $47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

18. Pousada Valhacouto
Pousada Valhacouto0.6 km from Bandeira Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (81 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Chill Inn Pousada Paraty
Chill Inn Pousada Paraty1.4 km from Bandeira Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
The price is CA $37
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Pousada Brisa de Paraty
Pousada Brisa de Paraty1.1 km from Bandeira Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is CA $56
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Bandeira Square
![]() VELINN Pousada Gaia GardensVila Colonial, 2 km from Bandeira Square | ![]() Boutique Hotel Carpe DiemPontal, 0.6 km from Bandeira Square | ![]() Pousada ManacáVila Colonial, 1.8 km from Bandeira Square | ![]() Pousada LiteráriaHistoric Center, 0.2 km from Bandeira Square | ![]() Pousada BrazishPortal das Artes, 2.3 km from Bandeira Square |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 103 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 305 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 314 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 51 reviews |
The price is CA $67 CA $71 total includes taxes & fees Dec 1 - Dec 2 | The price is CA $299 CA $314 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is CA $80 CA $84 total includes taxes & fees Dec 1 - Dec 2 | The price is CA $408 CA $471 total includes taxes & fees Nov 16 - Nov 17 | The price is CA $38 CA $44 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Bandeira Square Hotel Reviews

Pousada Aconchego
10/10 Excellent





































































