
Find hotels near Amir Munzer Mosque, Beirut from CA $91
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Amir Munzer Mosque hotels




1. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 2.2 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Toufic
CA $88
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Zita Beirut
Zita Beirut0.7 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
christina
CA $97
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.2 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Majed
CA $139
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites1 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Brittany
CA $181
CA $201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




5. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.5 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Samar
CA $133
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 2.1 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Jessica
CA $116
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




7. Lost
Lost0.8 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Roy
CA $166
CA $186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun2.4 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Rana
CA $190
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 2 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
iyad
CA $257
CA $285 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 0.9 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Suhier
CA $542
CA $633 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotelMar Nicolas, 1.2 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Hryre
CA $101
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Walid
CA $87
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.8 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Dean
CA $80
CA $91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 2.4 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Lidia
CA $208
CA $231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.2 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Amer
CA $620
CA $688 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.8 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Bahaa
CA $282
CA $313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun2.4 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Muna
CA $152
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. The Smallville Hotel
The Smallville HotelBadaro, 2.6 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
moe
CA $183
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Beit Tamanna
Beit TamannaMar Nicolas, 1 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Hanna
CA $138
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




20. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites Hotel0.7 km from Amir Munzer Mosque
Mohamad Azzam
CA $214
CA $238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Amir Munzer Mosque
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 174 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beit Toureef - HOME | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Top Amir Munzer Mosque Hotel Reviews
35 Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay"
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel to stay"
Ramada by Wyndham Downtown Beirut
10/10 Excellent
"A short visit, but memorable. Friendly, kind and helpful staff"
Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Thank you very much to the hotel management for improving the situation. I gave the hotel a one-star review a few days ago because I was angry and disappointed with the room I had booked for my sister and her husband, due to some neglect and lack of attention in the room. I have been staying at this beautiful hotel for more than 10 years and I still have wonderful memories of it from the cleanliness and delicious food to the excellent location. A special thanks to Mr. Samer for his kind words and for handling everything so professionally and excellently. Warm regards."
El Sheikh Suites Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Le service est bon et le personnel possède une grande expérience."
1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"It’s great and simple"
Beverly Hotel Beirut
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were beyond exceptional, warm and willing to go the extra mile....the location is so central and convenient to everything....reasonably priced for a very clean room"
Other attractions near Amir Munzer Mosque

Beirut Souks
8.4/10 (614 reviews)
During your visit to Beirut, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Beirut Souks. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Photo by David H
Nejmeh Square
You can find out about the history of Beirut when you stop by Nejmeh Square. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.

Al-Abed Clock Tower
8.2/10 (140 reviews)
Find out about the history of Beirut when you spend time at Al-Abed Clock Tower. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Al Omari Mosque
10.0/10 (1 review)
Al Omari Mosque is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Parliament Building of Lebanon
7.2/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting Parliament Building of Lebanon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Berytus Roman Baths
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Beirut with a stop at Berytus Roman Baths. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Saint George Greek Orthodox Cathedral
Saint George Greek Orthodox Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Grand Serail
After visiting Grand Serail, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.




