
Find hotels near Al-Abed Clock Tower, Beirut from CA $84
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Al-Abed Clock Tower hotels




1. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 0.6 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
christina
CA $96
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 2.3 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Toufic
CA $98
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Majed
CA $150
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.8 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Brittany
CA $179
CA $199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




5. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 2 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Jessica
CA $114
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.4 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Rakan
CA $130
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Lost
LostJumayza, 0.7 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Roy
CA $165
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Suhier
CA $504
CA $591 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Le Gray
Le GrayJumayza, 0.3 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Oussama
CA $414
CA $467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut VerdunUnesco, 2.4 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Rana
CA $205
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 2 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
iyad
CA $252
CA $280 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.6 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Dean
CA $73
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.1 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Walid
CA $89
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




14. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 2.2 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Lidia
CA $213
CA $237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.1 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Hryre
CA $115
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




16. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.1 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Amer
CA $609
CA $676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun2.4 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Muna
CA $149
CA $165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




18. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.6 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Bahaa
CA $277
CA $308 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna0.9 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
Hanna
CA $133
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. The Smallville Hotel
The Smallville Hotel2.4 km from Al-Abed Clock Tower
moe
CA $209
CA $233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Al-Abed Clock Tower
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 176 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() COMFY APART HOTEL | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Top Al-Abed Clock Tower Hotel Reviews
1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and view. Parking available. The staff is super nice and accommodating. I stayed here two separate times and both times were great."
Radisson BLU Martinez Hotel, Beirut
8/10 Good
"I was ill so I didn’t really get to enjoy the property"
Anoor Studios & Apartments in Gemmayze
10/10 Excellent
"Well equipped comfortable and clean room. Good location. Enjoyed staying there and will sure be back."
The View - Saint Georges Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Every thing was perfect .."
35 Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was absolutely wonderful! The service was beyond perfect, and the staff were incredibly friendly, welcoming, and always ready to help. The atmosphere was peaceful and quiet, making our stay even more relaxing and enjoyable. The location was also perfect, close to everything we needed. We truly enjoyed every moment and would definitely love to come back. Highly recommended!"
Riviera Hotel Beirut
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous place, fabulous people. Great food!"
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel to stay"
Ramada by Wyndham Downtown Beirut
10/10 Excellent
"A short visit, but memorable. Friendly, kind and helpful staff"
Beverly Hotel Beirut
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were beyond exceptional, warm and willing to go the extra mile....the location is so central and convenient to everything....reasonably priced for a very clean room"
Other attractions near Al-Abed Clock Tower
Nejmeh Square
You can find out about the history of Beirut when you stop by Nejmeh Square. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Saint George Greek Orthodox Cathedral
Saint George Greek Orthodox Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Parliament Building of Lebanon
7.2/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting Parliament Building of Lebanon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Roman Forum of Beirut
After visiting Roman Forum of Beirut, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Al Omari Mosque
10.0/10 (1 review)
Al Omari Mosque is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Amir Munzer Mosque
After visiting Amir Munzer Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Saint George Maronite Cathedral
Saint George Maronite Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Roman Cardo Maximus
Learn about the local history of Beirut when you take a trip to Roman Cardo Maximus. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.




