
Find hotels near Mill Colonnade, Karlovy Vary from CA $89
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Mill Colonnade hotels




1. Pension Villa Rosa
Pension Villa Rosa0.2 km from Mill Colonnade
Roula
CA $156
CA $181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Anmut by Revelton
Anmut by Revelton1 km from Mill Colonnade
AngelA
CA $80
CA $89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary
Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary1.3 km from Mill Colonnade
Pam
CA $120
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary
Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary0.6 km from Mill Colonnade
Jeffrey
CA $129
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Boutique Hotel Saxonia
Boutique Hotel Saxonia0.1 km from Mill Colonnade
ALEXIS
CA $160
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Hotel Romance
Hotel Romance0.2 km from Mill Colonnade
Olena
CA $148
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE
Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE0.1 km from Mill Colonnade
kira
CA $211
CA $242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Grandhotel Pupp
Grandhotel Pupp0.6 km from Mill Colonnade
Sean
CA $197
CA $227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Boutique Hotel Corso
Boutique Hotel Corso0.4 km from Mill Colonnade
Alissa
CA $146
CA $170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hotel Dvorana
Hotel Dvorana3.1 km from Mill Colonnade
Oleksandr
CA $139
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Esplanade Carlsbad
Esplanade Carlsbad0.3 km from Mill Colonnade
Tafara
CA $76
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Hotel Boston
Hotel Boston0.3 km from Mill Colonnade
Barbora
CA $88
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Revelton Studios Karlovy Vary
Revelton Studios Karlovy Vary1.1 km from Mill Colonnade
Janosch
CA $80
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Královská Vila
Hotel Královská VilaKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.2 km from Mill Colonnade
Pavel
CA $115
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Rezidence Moser Apartments
Rezidence Moser Apartments3.1 km from Mill Colonnade
Dieter
CA $202
CA $233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Savoy Westend Hotel
Savoy Westend Hotel0.4 km from Mill Colonnade
Shabnam
CA $230
CA $264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Hotel Tereza
Hotel TerezaKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.3 km from Mill Colonnade
Dana
CA $119
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Spa Hotel Imperial
Spa Hotel Imperial0.7 km from Mill Colonnade
Bella
CA $258
CA $296 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Grandhotel AMBASSADOR National House
Grandhotel AMBASSADOR National House1 km from Mill Colonnade
georgina
CA $162
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. Salvator Hotel Karlovy Vary
Salvator Hotel Karlovy VaryKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.1 km from Mill Colonnade
Torsten
CA $147
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Mill Colonnade
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pension Villa Rosa | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Anmut by Revelton | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Saxonia | 9.4 Exceptional 38 reviews | View |
Top Mill Colonnade Hotel Reviews
Grandhotel Pupp
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel and City lived up to and exceeded every expectation. The hotel is gorgeous and clean, the breakfast was great, the dinner was elegant and food was good but not exceptional, the pool and spa were lovely although unexpectedly modern ( we were expecting the Roman bath at Marianbad - blame it on the movie Last Holiday). Hotel is near everything and we would definitely return."
Hotel Bristol Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Nice castle style hotel."
Spa Hotel Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"It’s a beautiful hotel with gorgeous architecture and premises. The idea that it’s on the hill further from the center of the city makes it very attractive since it’s quiet and not so crowded. Thank you for your hospitality."
Hotel Palacký
10/10 Excellent
"The staff work hard and do an excellent job. The breakfast is filling. There was plenty to choose from if one is more vegetarian inclined but if one wanted meet, on offer we're told long, thin sausages I've seen all over eastern Europe,ham and some type of salami."
Hotel Golden Lamb
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely a wonderful place. HIghly recommend it. Staff was fantastic and responded to our question very professionally. Will stay here again."
Boutique Hotel Saxonia
8/10 Good
"Property is nice overall and breakfast was ok, small buffet choice but excellent coffee. What majorly lets the hotel down is the misrepresentation of parking facilities, which is a 15 mins walk away uphill. We specifically booked with parking as one of our party has a disability and struggles with strenuous walks. The parking information should have been clearer- we would have selected an alternative accommodation if we had known."
Art Deco WOLKER by ASTORIA Hotel & Medical Spa
8/10 Good
"My day was wonderful. My only complaint is the spa and all the amenities are not where the hotel rooms are. They are only a three minute walk but still if you’re trying to use the complementary robe, you look weird in public."
Ontario Hotel Garni
8/10 Good
"Wonderful hotel with an easy walk to the collonades. Enough parking for every room. The breakfast was very well done with a good variety."
Savoy Westend Hotel
8/10 Good
"Generally the hotel is really stylish and is in a nice setting with good underground parking (although this is quite a bit extra). The breakfasts are sufficient and well presented. The pool and spa are nice and clean and what you would expect from a hotel of this cost. It's a 10mins walk in to the town (downhill going, but uphill coming back 😧). Overall, it's is a decent 5star hotel with service and amenities you would expect for what you are paying."
Other attractions near Mill Colonnade

Market Colonnade
9.2/10 (67 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Market Colonnade during your visit to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.

Hot Spring Colonnade
9.2/10 (75 reviews)
You can take time to visit Hot Spring Colonnade during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.

Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.0/10 (144 reviews)
Study a rich collection of religious art and go on a tour of this Baroque building’s underground crypt and funeral chapel.

Park Colonnade
9.4/10 (78 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Park Colonnade, a lovely green space in Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.

Dvorakovy Sady
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a stroll in this pretty, well-kept park, which features flowerbeds, a pond, a mineral spring and an elegant cast-iron colonnade.

Karlovy Vary Municiple Theater
8.8/10 (43 reviews)
Experience the highlights of Karlovy Vary’s vibrant cultural scene by watching a play or a musical at this grandiose late 19th-century theater.
Lazne III
You can take time to visit Lazne III during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Castle Baths
You can take time to visit Castle Baths (Zamecke Lazne) during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.




