
Find hotels near Church of St. Mary Magdalene, Karlovy Vary from CA $84
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Church of St. Mary Magdalene hotels

1. Pension Villa Rosa
Pension Villa Rosa0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Anmut by Revelton
Anmut by Revelton1.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is CA $82
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

3. Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary
Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary0.8 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $107
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. Hotel Romance
Hotel Romance0.1 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (621 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

5. Boutique Hotel Saxonia
Boutique Hotel Saxonia0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is CA $157
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Boutique Hotel Corso
Boutique Hotel Corso0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (131 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Ontario Hotel Garni
Ontario Hotel GarniKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Grandhotel Pupp
Grandhotel Pupp0.5 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE
Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (223 reviews)
The price is CA $221
CA $254 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel
Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (48 reviews)
The price is CA $77
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

11. CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel
CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (69 reviews)
The price is CA $296
CA $338 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Dvorak Spa & Wellness
Dvorak Spa & Wellness0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (179 reviews)
The price is CA $69
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Hotel Královská Vila
Hotel Královská VilaKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (51 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Hotel Boston
Hotel Boston0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (203 reviews)
The price is CA $72
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Esplanade Carlsbad
Esplanade Carlsbad0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (45 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Hotel Tereza
Hotel TerezaKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.6 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (25 reviews)
The price is CA $120
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Savoy Westend Hotel
Savoy Westend Hotel0.6 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (175 reviews)
The price is CA $191
CA $220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Spa Hotel Imperial
Spa Hotel Imperial0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (294 reviews)
The price is CA $249
CA $285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Carlsbad INN hotel & apartments
Carlsbad INN hotel & apartments2.8 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (65 reviews)
The price is CA $119
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

20. Hotel Romania
Hotel Romania1 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (118 reviews)
The price is CA $90
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pension Villa Rosa | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Anmut by Revelton | 9.8 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Romance | 9.2 Wonderful 621 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Saxonia | 9.4 Exceptional 40 reviews | View |
Top Church of St. Mary Magdalene Hotel Reviews

CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Apartments in Karlovy Vary
- Art Deco WOLKER by ASTORIA Hotel & Medical Spa
- Hotel Romance
- Pensions in Karlovy Vary
- Drahovice Hotels
- Karlovy Vary Hotels
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Spa Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Spa Hotels in Karlovy Vary Region
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Karlovy Vary
- Flights from Maribor (MBX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Aberdeen (ABZ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights to Karlovy Vary Region
- Flights from Montreal (YMX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Bergen (BGO) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Memmingen (FMM) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Prague (PRG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Denver (DEN) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Kaunas (KUN) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (CXH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights to Karlovy Vary
- Flights from Riga (RIX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Geneva (GVA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Amsterdam (AMS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Rome (ROM) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Honolulu (HNL) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Zürich (ZRH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from East Midlands (EMA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tel Aviv (TLV) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vojens (SKS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Varna (VAR) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Colorado Springs (COS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Seattle (BFI) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Karlovy Vary Intl.
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Alesund (AES) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tinian (TIQ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tokyo (HND) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Kosice (KSC) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Rimini (RMI) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vienna (VIE) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Friedrichshafen (FDH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Piestany (PZY) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from El Paso (ELP) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)












































































