
Find hotels near Church of St. Mary Magdalene, Karlovy Vary from CA $86
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Church of St. Mary Magdalene hotels

1. Pension Villa Rosa
Pension Villa Rosa0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Anmut by Revelton
Anmut by Revelton1.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Golden Key Boutique Hotel
Golden Key Boutique HotelKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (51 reviews)
The price is CA $172
CA $199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

4. Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary
Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary1.5 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is CA $119
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

5. Grandhotel Pupp
Grandhotel Pupp0.5 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $194
CA $224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary
Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary0.8 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $108
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

7. Hotel Embassy
Hotel Embassy0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is CA $158
CA $183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

8. Hotel Romance
Hotel Romance0.1 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (619 reviews)
The price is CA $128
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

9. Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE
Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (223 reviews)
The price is CA $220
CA $253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Boutique Hotel Saxonia
Boutique Hotel Saxonia0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is CA $158
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

11. Hotel Golden Lamb
Hotel Golden Lamb0.1 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (176 reviews)
The price is CA $81
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Boutique Hotel Corso
Boutique Hotel Corso0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (130 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

13. Ontario Hotel Garni
Ontario Hotel GarniKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel
CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is CA $298
CA $340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Hotel Mignon
Hotel Mignon0.6 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (25 reviews)
The price is CA $177
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

16. Dvorak Spa & Wellness
Dvorak Spa & Wellness0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (179 reviews)
The price is CA $71
CA $86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel
Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (48 reviews)
The price is CA $77
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

18. Esplanade Carlsbad
Esplanade Carlsbad0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (45 reviews)
The price is CA $79
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

19. EA Hotel Atlantic Palace
EA Hotel Atlantic PalaceKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.1 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (126 reviews)
The price is CA $121
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Hotel Královská Vila
Hotel Královská VilaKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (51 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pension Villa Rosa | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Anmut by Revelton | 9.8 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Golden Key Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 51 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grandhotel Pupp | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View |
Top Church of St. Mary Magdalene Hotel Reviews

Hotel Golden Lamb
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Apartments in Karlovy Vary
- Art Deco WOLKER by ASTORIA Hotel & Medical Spa
- Hotel Romance
- Pensions in Karlovy Vary
- Drahovice Hotels
- Karlovy Vary Hotels
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Spa Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Spa Hotels in Karlovy Vary Region
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Karlovy Vary
- Flights from Maribor (MBX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Aberdeen (ABZ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights to Karlovy Vary Region
- Flights from Montreal (YMX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Bergen (BGO) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Memmingen (FMM) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Prague (PRG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Denver (DEN) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Kaunas (KUN) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (CXH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights to Karlovy Vary
- Flights from Riga (RIX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Geneva (GVA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Amsterdam (AMS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Rome (ROM) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Honolulu (HNL) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Zürich (ZRH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from East Midlands (EMA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tel Aviv (TLV) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vojens (SKS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Varna (VAR) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Colorado Springs (COS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Seattle (BFI) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Karlovy Vary Intl.
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Alesund (AES) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tinian (TIQ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tokyo (HND) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Kosice (KSC) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Rimini (RMI) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vienna (VIE) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Friedrichshafen (FDH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Piestany (PZY) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from El Paso (ELP) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)












































































