
Find hotels near Church of St. Mary Magdalene, Karlovy Vary from CA $90
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Church of St. Mary Magdalene hotels




1. Pension Villa Rosa
Pension Villa Rosa0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Roula
CA $156
CA $181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Anmut by Revelton
Anmut by Revelton1.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
AngelA
CA $84
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Golden Key Boutique Hotel
Golden Key Boutique HotelKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Michele
CA $157
CA $183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary
Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary1.5 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Pam
CA $134
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Grandhotel Pupp
Grandhotel Pupp0.5 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Sean
CA $195
CA $225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary
Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary0.8 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Jeffrey
CA $130
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE
Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
kira
CA $213
CA $245 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Ontario Hotel Garni
Ontario Hotel GarniKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Robert
CA $157
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Romance
Hotel Romance0.1 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Olena
CA $148
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel
Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Scott
CA $75
CA $90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Boutique Hotel Saxonia
Boutique Hotel Saxonia0.2 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
ALEXIS
CA $162
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




12. Boutique Hotel Corso
Boutique Hotel Corso0.3 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Alissa
CA $153
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




13. Hotel Mignon
Hotel Mignon0.6 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Alexandr
CA $167
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




14. CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel
CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Khalil
CA $295
CA $337 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Hotel Golden Lamb
Hotel Golden Lamb0.1 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Jean-Baptiste
CA $83
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Spa Hotel Imperial
Spa Hotel Imperial0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Bella
CA $254
CA $291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




17. Hotel Královská Vila
Hotel Královská VilaKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Pavel
CA $115
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Dvorak Spa & Wellness
Dvorak Spa & Wellness0.4 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Svetlana
CA $84
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




19. Parkhotel Richmond
Parkhotel Richmond0.8 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Lioubov
CA $184
CA $212 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. EA Hotel Atlantic Palace
EA Hotel Atlantic PalaceKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.1 km from Church of St. Mary Magdalene
William
CA $128
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Compare popular hotels close to Church of St. Mary Magdalene
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pension Villa Rosa | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Anmut by Revelton | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Key Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 51 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grandhotel Pupp | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Church of St. Mary Magdalene Hotel Reviews
Hotel Golden Lamb
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel and great location."
Spa Resort Sanssouci
10/10 Excellent
"Went to Blue first, and an endless line for checking with no extra help. Two middle-aged ladies at the desk did the best considering. Then a surprise that I had to go to Green building instead. Wasted almost a half an hour only to go to a different place. At Green building, what a difference, at the desk Dominik was great quick and very efficient. David was fantastic as well when I extended my stay."
Grandhotel Pupp
10/10 Excellent
"Superb hotel with excellent facilities. Staff were excellent and very helpful. We were given a room over the river which wasn’t in the main hotel, which was slightly disappointing. The room itself was well equipped but the flush on the toilet was faulty and the shower luke warm. We treated ourselves to the tasting menu in the Grand Restaurant one night which was excellent. A drink in Beechers Bar and a swim in the pool is also recommended."
Spa Hotel Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"It’s a beautiful hotel with gorgeous architecture and premises. The idea that it’s on the hill further from the center of the city makes it very attractive since it’s quiet and not so crowded. Thank you for your hospitality."
Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location ,quiet, clean and large apartment."
Hotel Palacký
10/10 Excellent
"The staff work hard and do an excellent job. The breakfast is filling. There was plenty to choose from if one is more vegetarian inclined but if one wanted meet, on offer we're told long, thin sausages I've seen all over eastern Europe,ham and some type of salami."
Art Deco WOLKER by ASTORIA Hotel & Medical Spa
8/10 Good
"My day was wonderful. My only complaint is the spa and all the amenities are not where the hotel rooms are. They are only a three minute walk but still if you’re trying to use the complementary robe, you look weird in public."
Renesance Krásná Královna
10/10 Excellent
"great location for great price. i stay in this hotel every time I visit KV"
CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The service and the spa was amazing, the location is so close to downtown town which made it even a more enjoyable trip ❤️"
Other attractions near Church of St. Mary Magdalene

Hot Spring Colonnade
9.2/10 (75 reviews)
You can take time to visit Hot Spring Colonnade during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.

Market Colonnade
9.2/10 (67 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Market Colonnade during your visit to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.

Karlovy Vary Municiple Theater
8.8/10 (43 reviews)
Experience the highlights of Karlovy Vary’s vibrant cultural scene by watching a play or a musical at this grandiose late 19th-century theater.

Mill Colonnade
9.2/10 (245 reviews)
Sip healing mineral waters, enjoy an orchestral performance and admire the architecture of this beautiful building, one of Karlovy Vary’s most important landmarks.
Castle Baths
You can take time to visit Castle Baths (Zamecke Lazne) during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Karlovy Vary Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Karlovy Vary Museum in Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Lazne III
You can take time to visit Lazne III during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Diana Cable Car
You can take time to visit Diana Cable Car during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Apartments in Karlovy Vary
- Art Deco WOLKER by ASTORIA Hotel & Medical Spa
- Hotel Romance
- Pensions in Karlovy Vary
- Drahovice Hotels
- Karlovy Vary Hotels
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Spa Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Spa Hotels in Karlovy Vary Region
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Karlovy Vary
- Flights from Maribor (MBX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Aberdeen (ABZ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights to Karlovy Vary Region
- Flights from Montreal (YMX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Bergen (BGO) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Memmingen (FMM) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Prague (PRG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Denver (DEN) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Kaunas (KUN) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (CXH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights to Karlovy Vary
- Flights from Riga (RIX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Geneva (GVA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Amsterdam (AMS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Rome (ROM) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Honolulu (HNL) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Zürich (ZRH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from East Midlands (EMA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tel Aviv (TLV) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vojens (SKS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Varna (VAR) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Colorado Springs (COS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Seattle (BFI) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Karlovy Vary Intl.
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Alesund (AES) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tinian (TIQ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tokyo (HND) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Kosice (KSC) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Rimini (RMI) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vienna (VIE) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Friedrichshafen (FDH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Piestany (PZY) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from El Paso (ELP) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)




