
Hotels in Merritt Ridge, Merritt Island
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Merritt Ridge hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cocoa by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cocoa by IHG9.8 km from Merritt Ridge
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $166
CA $186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

2. WoodSpring Suites Cocoa Beach - Rockledge
WoodSpring Suites Cocoa Beach - Rockledge6.9 km from Merritt Ridge
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (814 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

3. Days Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Port Canaveral
Days Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Port Canaveral9.1 km from Merritt Ridge
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,722 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

4. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach-Port Canaveral
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach-Port Canaveral8.5 km from Merritt Ridge
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3,822 reviews)
The price is CA $119
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

5. Island Hotel of the Space Coast
Island Hotel of the Space Coast1 km from Merritt Ridge
6.4 out of 10, (584 reviews)
The price is CA $105
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

6. Ramada by Wyndham Cocoa
Ramada by Wyndham Cocoa9.4 km from Merritt Ridge
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,355 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

7. Homewood Suites By Hilton Viera Melbourne
Homewood Suites By Hilton Viera Melbourne10.2 km from Merritt Ridge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is CA $149
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Radisson Resort at the Port
Radisson Resort at the Port9.7 km from Merritt Ridge
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,988 reviews)
The price is CA $160
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

9. Bonsai - A Modern Motor Court
Bonsai - A Modern Motor Court5.6 km from Merritt Ridge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

10. Hyatt Place Cape Canaveral
Hyatt Place Cape Canaveral9.6 km from Merritt Ridge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,234 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $227 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

11. Holiday Inn Express Cape Canaveral by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Cape Canaveral by IHG11.3 km from Merritt Ridge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,384 reviews)
The price is CA $190
CA $236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

12. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Port Canaveral, FL
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Port Canaveral, FL9.6 km from Merritt Ridge
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,004 reviews)
The price is CA $190
CA $213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

13. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Melbourne Viera Town Center
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Melbourne Viera Town Center12.3 km from Merritt Ridge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

14. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Oceanfront9.4 km from Merritt Ridge
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,814 reviews)
The price is CA $185
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

15. Cocoa Beach Suites
Cocoa Beach Suites8.5 km from Merritt Ridge
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,891 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Aladdin Motel By OYO Merritt Island
Aladdin Motel By OYO Merritt Island1.4 km from Merritt Ridge
7.2 out of 10, Good, (152 reviews)
The price is CA $97
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

17. Residence Inn by Marriott Cape Canaveral Cocoa Beach
Residence Inn by Marriott Cape Canaveral Cocoa Beach9.6 km from Merritt Ridge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

18. Hilton Garden Inn Cape Canaveral near Cocoa Beach
Hilton Garden Inn Cape Canaveral near Cocoa Beach9.8 km from Merritt Ridge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (742 reviews)
The price is CA $207
CA $232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

19. Best Western Cocoa Beach - Port Canaveral
Best Western Cocoa Beach - Port Canaveral9.2 km from Merritt Ridge
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,101 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Cape Canaveral Cocoa Beach
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Cape Canaveral Cocoa Beach9.5 km from Merritt Ridge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $208
CA $232 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Merritt Ridge
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Cape Canaveral by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 2,384 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Parrish Grove Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Cape Canaveral Cocoa Beach | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dolphins Vacation Rental | 9.6 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Cape Canaveral | 9.4 Exceptional 1,234 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Merritt Ridge
Find the best Merritt Ridge areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Merritt Ridge
Learn more about Merritt Ridge
Indian Bay Estate
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Indian Bay Estate and surrounding area, you can visit Black Point Wildlife Drive and Savannahs Golf Course.
Edgewater Landings
While Edgewater Landings might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Black Point Wildlife Drive and Cocoa Village Playhouse.

Fowlers
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Fowlers and surrounding area, you can visit Cocoa Beach Country Club and I Dream Of Jeannie Lane.
Hampton Homes
Hampton Homes might not have many top sights, but Black Point Wildlife Drive and Cocoa Village Playhouse are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Surfside Estates
When in Surfside Estates, you can plan a visit to Black Point Wildlife Drive and Ron Jon Surf Shop, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.









































































