Entire home

The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland!

Photo gallery for The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland!

A modern living room with a blue sofa, two colorful abstract paintings, a gaming table, and a television. - The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland! (Loveland)
A bed with a brown blanket, two pillows, and a headboard with a floral wallpaper pattern. There are two bedside tables with lamps. - The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland! (Loveland)
A kitchen with green cabinets, a black stove, and a dishwasher. - The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland! (Loveland)
A dining table set with white plates, bowls, and cutlery, accompanied by woven placemats and blue chairs. - The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland! (Loveland)
A covered outdoor deck with two Adirondack chairs and a small table, surrounded by a wooden fence and trees. - The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland! (Loveland)
The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland! provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland!

  • Welcome to The Arcade Oasis!

    Kick back and enjoy the peaceful covered back deck after a day at Kings Island or visiting family. Our home is whimsically decorated for a fun stay full of pinball and games. Enjoy staying just minutes from adorable and historic downtown Loveland.

    The kitchen has been fully stocked to prepare meals for the whole crew.

    The coffee and tea station is stocked with drip coffee maker, Keurig, French press, and electric kettle to help you fuel up for your day.

Similar properties

About the area

Loveland is home to this vacation home. Liberty Center and EastGate Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Kings Island. Traveling with kids? Consider Great Wolf Lodge Cincinnati Mason, or check out an event or a game at Lindner Family Tennis Center. Visit our Loveland travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Cincinnati
Map
Loveland, OH

What's nearby

  • A wooden bridge surrounded by autumn foliage.
    Little Miami State Park
    6 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Château Laroche, a stone castle with a balcony and arched windows.
    Loveland Castle Museum
    13 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Miami Riverside Trailhead
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Loveland Trailhead
    6 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Miamiville Trailhead
    9 min drive - 9.3 km

Getting around

  • Cincinnati Union Terminal
    30 min drive
  • Cincinnati, OH (LUK-Cincinnati Municipal - Lunken Field)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    13 min walk
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Mile 42 Coffee
    5 min drive
  • Paxton's Grill
    4 min drive
  • Kirby's
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Arcade Oasis, fun for families in Loveland! located?

This family-friendly Loveland vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Loveland Trailhead and Little Miami State Park. Matt Haverkamp Foundation Dog Park and Loveland Castle Museum are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional