Entire apartment

Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View

Photo gallery for Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View

A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a parking area and a green hill with trees. - Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View (Cannes)
A neatly made bed with white linens and a folded towel on the side, a headboard, and a small bedside table. - Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View (Cannes)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a glass table with a cactus decoration, and a painting of a beach scene. - Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View (Cannes)
A multi-story residential building with a parking lot. - Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View (Cannes)
A hallway with a wooden door, marble walls, and a metallic elevator. - Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View (Cannes)
Close to Promenade de la Croisette and Palace of Festivals and Conferences, Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View has plenty to offer.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bathrooms323 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View

  • Located on the Croisette in Cannes, this studio with a large balcony offers you all the comfort you need to enjoy your stay. This charming studio can accommodate up to four guests thanks to its double bed and sofa bed. You will also appreciate the separate fully equipped kitchen and the ample storage space. The little extra? Its furnished balcony with a sea view.
    Pets - allowed
    Smoking - allowed


    Please meet us at the reception of the Hotel Florian 8 rue Commandant André to collect the keys or receive the instructions in case of a late check-in (after 8 pm).

    Please note that we also offer complimentary service of luggage storage if you wish to arrive earlier 1.30pm or if you wish to leave after 11am.

    We can arrange airport transfert to/from Nice Airport for 1 to 5 people by car or van. We have several cars or vans and our drivers will wait for you directly at the airport with your name on a board. Our drivers are also available to assist you during your stay.

Property amenities

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 323 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 1:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Note from host: Under request

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 06029020151WF

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Pointe Croisette, a neighborhood in Cannes, is home to this apartment. Promenade de la Croisette and CAP 3000 Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Juan-les-Pins Beach. Museum of the Sea and Fun City are also worth visiting. Visit our Cannes travel guide
View more Apartments in Cannes
Map
Cannes

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, urban buildings, and a distant mountain range.
    Promenade de la Croisette
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal sunset with a pier extending into the sea, surrounded by beach umbrellas and lounge chairs.
    Long Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A busy urban street lined with shops and cafes, pedestrians, and a cyclist.
    Rue d'Antibes
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A building named "Palm Beach" with a sign, palm trees, and parked cars.
    Casino Palm Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A coastal cityscape with modern architecture, including a distinctive building with a sloped roof and reflective glass windows.
    Palace of Festivals and Conferences
    9 min drive - 4.5 km

Getting around

  • Cannes-la-Bocca Station
    7 min drive
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beau
    9 min walk
  • 72 Croisette
    8 min walk
  • Restaurant le Vesuvio
    8 min walk
  • Harry’s Bar
    7 min walk
  • Al Charq
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View?

Check-in begins at 1:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View located?

Located in Pointe Croisette, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Promenade de la Croisette and Palace of Festivals and Conferences. Long Beach and Rue d'Antibes are also within 15 minutes. Cannes Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Viva Riviera Studio Croisette Terrace Sea View Reviews

4.0

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
Disliked: Communication
El apartamento es agradable y la ubicación muy buena. Pero tiene un problema con un ruido muy molesto provocado por el aire acondicionado que no permite descansar bien. Y si apagas el aire acondicionado para evitar el ruido, te despierta el calor. Otro problema es la escasa agua fría que sale del fregadero. Si quieres tener presión de agua razonable tienes que abrir la caliente que sale realmente a muy alta temperatura. Me comuniqué con el anfitrión para pedirle que arreglaran el problema del aire y me prometio que iba a ir el técnico a intentar resolverlo, pero nunca apareció. Espero puedan resolverlo para que próximos huéspedes puedan disfrutar de un bello apartamento sin tener que soportar dicho ruido tan molesto en medio del silencio de la noche.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026