Entire home

Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool

Photo gallery for Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool

A patio with a small table and chairs, a potted plant, and a staircase leading to a building with green shutters. - Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool (Canet-en-Roussillon)
A bedroom with a bed, a hanging wicker light, a window with a view, and a bottle on the wall. - Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool (Canet-en-Roussillon)
A dining area with a wooden table, white chairs, a black pendant light, and shelves with various items. - Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool (Canet-en-Roussillon)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and TV stand. There is a plant and a window with curtains. - Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool (Canet-en-Roussillon)
Pool - Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool (Canet-en-Roussillon)
Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool provides laundry facilities and more. Active travelers can enjoy bicycling at this vacation home. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool

  • Large house located in a quiet area 700 meters from the beach, all amenities are within walking distance
    free parking
    ideal for families
    3 large air-conditioned bedrooms
    an air-conditioned living room
    1 office with 90 cm bed

    fridge/freezer, microwave, oven and 4 induction hobs, dishwasher.
    Two terraces, one facing south with an electric awning, garden furniture and a barbecue and the other located on the front.
    Bed and household linen provided (sheets and towels)

    4 adult bikes available
    beach games

    Housing
    Our house is very convenient. The 3 bedrooms are very spacious with large closets. The kitchen overlooks a pretty shaded terrace. The second south-facing terrace is very pleasant with its garden furniture and barbecue.

    Passenger access
    The whole house is reserved for you

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Canet-en-Roussillon, this vacation home is by the ocean. Campo Santo and Palace of the Kings of Majorca are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Mas Baux and Domaine Lafage. Traveling with kids? Consider Jet Sensation, or check out an event or a game at Exhibition Park. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, parasailing and windsurfing adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Canet-en-Roussillon travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Canet-en-Roussillon
Map
Canet-en-Roussillon

What's nearby

  • A lighthouse on a stone pier extending into the sea.
    Occitanie Beaches
    17 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Oniria Aquarium
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Alliance Nautique Location
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Canet Beach
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Casino JOA de Canet
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Perpignan Station
    15 min drive
  • Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pub Del Mar
    12 min walk
  • Fresh Burritos
    6 min walk
  • Cote Plage Canet Beach Club
    14 min walk
  • Le Petit Bistrot
    14 min walk
  • Rue de la Soif
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool located?

This family-friendly Canet-en-Roussillon vacation home is located by the ocean, within a 15-minute walk of Jet Sensation, Oniria Aquarium, and Alliance Nautique Location. Canet Beach and Gulf of Lion are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Large pleasant house with a flowery garden and a swimmingpool Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Comfortable beds, lovely dark bedrooms, large bathroom and well stocked kitchen. The pool is small and doesn’t get much sun at this time of year so was quite cold but fine for us, only one lounger though but nice little seating areas on the terrace.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nous avons passées 2 excellentes semaines. La maison est spacieuse avec 3 belles grandes chambres climatisées et se situe à proximité de la plage, des restos, du marché, ce qui est bien pratique car pour se garer en juillet et aout cela ne doit pas être facile. Elle est très bien équipée et avoir des vélos à disposition c'est vraiment génial ! La terrasse avec le store banne est bien pratique pour les repas. La piscine n'est pas très grande mais permet de se rafraîchir et se détendre. Elles très bien sécurisée pour les enfants.Nous n'hésiterons pas à relouer si nous revenons dans la région.
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Séjour agréable

Super séjour, la maison est grande avec un grand séjour et de belles chambres. Elle est super bien située proche de la mer et des commerces.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 5 nights in May 2025