
Find hotels near Callum Brae Nature Reserve, Canberra from CA $92
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Callum Brae Nature Reserve hotels

1. Punthill Narrabundah
Punthill NarrabundahNarrabundah, 2.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Garden City Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Garden City Hotel, BW Signature CollectionNarrabundah, 2.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $136
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. Sundown Villas
Sundown Villas2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
7.8 out of 10, Good, (483 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. ibis Styles Canberra
ibis Styles CanberraNarrabundah, 2.1 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is CA $114
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Jamala Wildlife Lodge
Jamala Wildlife Lodge8.6 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (207 reviews)
The price is CA $1,577
CA $1,738 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

6. Canberra Park Motel
Canberra Park Motel13.9 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Deco Hotel
Deco HotelBraddon, 10.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,076 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Knightsbridge Canberra
Knightsbridge CanberraKingston, 4.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

9. Beltana Farm
Beltana Farm6.6 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $359
CA $417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Punthill Tuggeranong
Punthill Tuggeranong9.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is CA $106
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. East Hotel
East Hotel3.9 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

12. Meriton Suites Canberra
Meriton Suites CanberraCity East, 8 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (573 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Mercure Canberra Belconnen
Mercure Canberra BelconnenBelconnen, 14 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (590 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. A by Adina Canberra
A by Adina CanberraCity East, 8 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)
The price is CA $186
CA $204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

15. Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park Hyatt
Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park HyattCapital Hill, 6.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $226
CA $249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Hotel Realm
Hotel RealmBarton, 4.8 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $181
CA $199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

17. Avenue Hotel Canberra
Avenue Hotel CanberraBraddon, 8.9 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Quest Canberra City Walk
Quest Canberra City WalkCity East, 8.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (806 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. The Sebel Canberra Campbell
The Sebel Canberra Campbell7.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (225 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. Ramada by Wyndham Diplomat Canberra
Ramada by Wyndham Diplomat Canberra3.8 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Callum Brae Nature Reserve
![]() Punthill NarrabundahNarrabundah, 2.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve | ![]() Garden City Hotel, BW Signature CollectionNarrabundah, 2.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve | ![]() Sundown Villas2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve | ![]() ibis Styles CanberraNarrabundah, 2.1 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve | ![]() Jamala Wildlife Lodge8.6 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 28 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | 7.8 Good 483 reviews | 7.2 Good 1,007 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 207 reviews |
The price is CA $112 CA $124 total includes taxes & fees Nov 29 - Nov 30 | The price is CA $136 CA $150 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | The price is CA $83 CA $92 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is CA $114 CA $125 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is CA $1,577 CA $1,738 total includes taxes & fees Nov 25 - Nov 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Callum Brae Nature Reserve Hotel Reviews

ibis Styles Canberra
8/10 Good




































































