
Find hotels near Babylon, Istanbul from CA $66
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Babylon hotels




1. Chido Residence
Chido ResidenceŞişli, 0.3 km from Babylon
Maher
CA $102
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Istanroom By KEO
Istanroom By KEO0.5 km from Babylon
Lisa
CA $70
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Renata Boutique Hotel - Boutique Class
Renata Boutique Hotel - Boutique Class0.3 km from Babylon
Nadir
CA $146
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Hallmark Hotel & Spa
Hallmark Hotel & Spa0.5 km from Babylon
Barbara
CA $149
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. Bird Nest Suite
Bird Nest SuiteŞişli, 0.8 km from Babylon
Terim
CA $111
CA $123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Wish More Hotel Şişli
Wish More Hotel ŞişliŞişli, 0.4 km from Babylon
Tim
CA $175
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Hilton Istanbul Bomonti Hotel & Conference Center
Hilton Istanbul Bomonti Hotel & Conference Center0.4 km from Babylon
Mohammad
CA $243
CA $270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Bomonti Suites
Bomonti Suites0.4 km from Babylon
Jawaid
CA $146
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. İcon Hotel Bomonti
İcon Hotel Bomonti0.5 km from Babylon
ramin
CA $106
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. The Westin Istanbul Nisantasi
The Westin Istanbul Nisantasi0.7 km from Babylon
Nina
CA $339
CA $376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




11. Bostay Hotel
Bostay HotelŞişli, 0.2 km from Babylon
Kambiz
CA $76
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Titanic Comfort Sisli
Titanic Comfort SisliŞişli, 0.5 km from Babylon
samira
CA $59
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




13. Novotel Istanbul Bomonti
Novotel Istanbul Bomonti0.6 km from Babylon
Confidence Chioma
CA $156
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




14. Gleam Bomonti Hotel
Gleam Bomonti Hotel0.4 km from Babylon
Anas
CA $112
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Days Inn By Wyndham Istanbul Bomonti
Days Inn By Wyndham Istanbul BomontiŞişli, 0.5 km from Babylon
Jennifer
CA $129
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




16. Holiday Inn Istanbul Sisli by IHG
Holiday Inn Istanbul Sisli by IHGŞişli, 0.5 km from Babylon
Ewa
CA $128
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Princely Suites
Princely Suites0.4 km from Babylon
Shamlan
CA $130
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. La Wisteria Boutique Hotel Istanbul
La Wisteria Boutique Hotel Istanbul0.1 km from Babylon
Razwan
CA $65
CA $72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Halifaks Hotel
Halifaks Hotel0.4 km from Babylon
Fauzi
CA $110
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Top Babylon Hotel Reviews
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at the Divan was amazing. It is very conveniently located within walking distance of Taksim Square and public transport. The staff were extremely helpful. The breakfast buffet was very lavish. The restaurants also served very quality and delicious food. Would love to go back again."
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is beautiful and I had a room with sea view. The location has good proximity to some major attractions. The only negative things I noticed is the staff not too welcoming and they had taxi with pre metered rates of over 70lira. I guess it's an agreement they had with the taxis. Overall, not a bad 2 night experience."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a great location , right on taksim square, friendly and polite staff , highly recommended"
Quinnova Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are a bit small; but clean and the staff is helpful."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great service"
Bird Nest Suite
8/10 Good
"Nice place. Decent price. Very friendly staff."
Gleam Bomonti Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I and my parents had an enjoyable experince in this hotel during our 10 day trip to the istanbul. Sisli is a great neighborhood and we felt safe in this area in additin to its access toplent of malls and restaraunts however commute to the kadikoy and taksim can take up to one hour during rush hour and you should consider it of you are traveklling with senior people."
Istanbul Marriott Hotel Sisli
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was fantastic- great views, clean, just lovely. We had access to the Executive Lounge, which I highly recommend! Breakfast was just amazing- fresh food, incredible selection. The staff was phenomenal. Easy taxi ride to the old city section- had a great experience and highly recommend!!"
Titanic Comfort Sisli
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are very helpful and hotel located near town"
Other attractions near Babylon
Bomontiada
9.0/10 (41 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Bomontiada during your travels to Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Atatürk Museum
4.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Atatürk Museum during your trip to Istanbul. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Şişli Mosque
Learn about the local history of Istanbul when you spend time at Şişli Mosque. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Günay Restaurant
After visiting Günay Restaurant, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Isfila Istanbul Filateli ve Kultur Merkezi
Enjoy an outing to Isfila Istanbul Filateli ve Kultur Merkezi during your stay in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Studyo Oyunculari
Enjoy a performance at Studyo Oyunculari, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Atlantis Eglence Merkezi
2.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Atlantis Eglence Merkezi during your stay in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Kenter Theater
Enjoy a show at Kenter Theater, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.