
Find hotels near Ashland Square, Kansas City from CA $104
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ashland Square hotels

1. Best Western Plus Kansas City Sports Complex Hotel
Best Western Plus Kansas City Sports Complex Hotel6.2 km from Ashland Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,449 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. Hampton Inn Kansas City Southeast, Mo
Hampton Inn Kansas City Southeast, MoSouth Kansas City, 14.5 km from Ashland Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (585 reviews)
The price is CA $148
CA $176 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

3. Origin Kansas City Riverfront, a Wyndham Hotel
Origin Kansas City Riverfront, a Wyndham Hotel5.1 km from Ashland Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (908 reviews)
The price is CA $159
CA $193 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Hilton Garden Inn Kansas City Riverside
Hilton Garden Inn Kansas City Riverside12.9 km from Ashland Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (147 reviews)
The price is CA $171
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Cherry Warehouse Hotel
Cherry Warehouse Hotel4.3 km from Ashland Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is CA $181
CA $220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kansas City Beacon Hill
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kansas City Beacon Hill3.4 km from Ashland Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,791 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. Loews Kansas City Hotel
Loews Kansas City HotelCrossroads Arts District, 4.9 km from Ashland Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,112 reviews)
The price is CA $264
CA $318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Crossroads Hotel
Crossroads HotelCrossroads Arts District, 4.9 km from Ashland Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $205
CA $253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

9. SPRINGHILL SUITES KANSAS CITY NORTHEAST
SPRINGHILL SUITES KANSAS CITY NORTHEAST10.4 km from Ashland Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (786 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Truitt Hotel
Truitt HotelSouthmoreland, 6 km from Ashland Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (741 reviews)
The price is CA $229
CA $257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Hotel Lotus Kansas City Stadium
Hotel Lotus Kansas City Stadium5.9 km from Ashland Square
7.6 out of 10, Good, (2,677 reviews)
The price is CA $85
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Aiden By Best Western Kansas City Downtown
Aiden By Best Western Kansas City DowntownDowntown Kansas City, 4.4 km from Ashland Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Ameristar Casino Hotel Kansas City
Ameristar Casino Hotel Kansas City8.4 km from Ashland Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,214 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Courtyard Kansas City at Briarcliff
Courtyard Kansas City at Briarcliff10.6 km from Ashland Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $172
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

15. Spark by Hilton Kansas City Plaza Streetcar
Spark by Hilton Kansas City Plaza StreetcarSouthmoreland, 6.2 km from Ashland Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (108 reviews)
The price is CA $134
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

16. The Raphael Hotel, Autograph Collection
The Raphael Hotel, Autograph Collection7.2 km from Ashland Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $305
CA $363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

17. Ophelias Restaurant & Inn
Ophelias Restaurant & Inn10 km from Ashland Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is CA $193
CA $224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. Kansas City Marriott Downtown
Kansas City Marriott DowntownDowntown Kansas City, 5.1 km from Ashland Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,191 reviews)
The price is CA $224
CA $270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

19. Baymont by Wyndham Kansas City North
Baymont by Wyndham Kansas City North9.6 km from Ashland Square
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $96
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Aida Hotel
Aida HotelSouthmoreland, 6.1 km from Ashland Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (613 reviews)
The price is CA $229
CA $257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ashland Square
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Plus Kansas City Sports Complex Hotel | 8.4 Very good 1,449 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn Kansas City Southeast, Mo | 9.2 Wonderful 585 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Origin Kansas City Riverfront, a Wyndham Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 908 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Kansas City Riverside | 9.0 Wonderful 147 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cherry Warehouse Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 233 reviews | View |
Top Ashland Square Hotel Reviews

Loews Kansas City Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































