
Find Wānaka Hotels near Wānaka Airport Airport (WKA)
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wānaka Airport (WKA) hotels

1. West Meadows Motel
West Meadows Motel8.7 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (498 reviews)
The price is CA $225
CA $262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. Tasman Holiday Parks – Wanaka
Tasman Holiday Parks – Wanaka11 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is CA $135
CA $156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Mishika Retreat
Mishika Retreat8.9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is CA $179
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Clearbrook Motels Wanaka
Clearbrook Motels Wanaka9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (457 reviews)
The price is CA $209
CA $243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. The Moorings
The Moorings9.3 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (392 reviews)
The price is CA $160
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Alpine Junction Townhouse Apartments
Alpine Junction Townhouse Apartments6.4 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (163 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Fairway Motel and Apartments
Fairway Motel and Apartments8.6 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (681 reviews)
The price is CA $132
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. The Brownston Hostel
The Brownston Hostel9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is CA $96
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

9. Bella Vista Motel Wanaka
Bella Vista Motel Wanaka9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (816 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Oakridge Resort Lake Wanaka
Oakridge Resort Lake Wanaka8.8 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Aspiring Lodge Motel
Aspiring Lodge Motel9.3 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (250 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. The Camp - Lake Hawea
The Camp - Lake Hawea13 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (388 reviews)
The price is CA $72
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

13. Haka House Wanaka
Haka House Wanaka9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (273 reviews)
The price is CA $195
CA $226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Wanaka View Motel
Wanaka View Motel9.3 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (114 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

15. Archway Motel & Chalets
Archway Motel & Chalets8.9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (444 reviews)
The price is CA $180
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Sundale Caravan Retreat 2 Berth - Wanaka
Sundale Caravan Retreat 2 Berth - Wanaka11.7 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CA $122
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Sundale Caravan Retreat 4 Berth - Wanaka
Sundale Caravan Retreat 4 Berth - Wanaka11.7 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
The price is CA $85
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() West Meadows Motel | 9.8 Exceptional 498 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tasman Holiday Parks – Wanaka | 9.0 Wonderful 310 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mishika Retreat | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Clearbrook Motels Wanaka | 9.4 Exceptional 457 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Moorings | 9.2 Wonderful 392 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Wānaka Airport (WKA)

9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (163)
The price is CA $133
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Top Wānaka Airport Hotel Reviews

Fairway Motel and Apartments
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Houseboats in Wānaka
- Explore Life Glamping
- Wānaka Hotels
- Ranger's Retreat
- Mcdougall Cottage
- Pip's Lakeview Retreat
- Waiorau Homestead
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Wānaka
- Cardrona Hotels
- Glendhu Bay Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Wānaka
- Lake Hawea Hotels
- Alpine Resort Wanaka – A THC Hotels and Resorts
- Cardrona Hotel
- Flights from Dubai (DXB) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Canberra (CBR) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Auckland (AKL) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights to Wānaka
- Flights to Cardrona
- Flights from Hamburg (HAM) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)











































































