
Find Wānaka Hotels near Wānaka Airport Airport (WKA)
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wānaka Airport (WKA) hotels

1. Alpine Junction Townhouse Apartments
Alpine Junction Townhouse Apartments6.4 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (163 reviews)
The price is CA $132
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

2. The Camp - Lake Hawea
The Camp - Lake Hawea13 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (388 reviews)
The price is CA $73
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. West Meadows Motel
West Meadows Motel8.7 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (498 reviews)
The price is CA $228
CA $265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Clearbrook Motels Wanaka
Clearbrook Motels Wanaka9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (457 reviews)
The price is CA $212
CA $247 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Tasman Holiday Parks – Wanaka
Tasman Holiday Parks – Wanaka11 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

7. The Brownston Hostel
The Brownston Hostel9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

8. Fairway Motel and Apartments
Fairway Motel and Apartments8.6 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (678 reviews)
The price is CA $134
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Alpine Motel
Alpine Motel8.9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (801 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. The Moorings
The Moorings9.3 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (392 reviews)
The price is CA $189
CA $218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Bella Vista Motel Wanaka
Bella Vista Motel Wanaka9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (816 reviews)
The price is CA $139
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. Hampshire Holiday Parks - Wanaka
Hampshire Holiday Parks - Wanaka9.6 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (82 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Oakridge Resort Lake Wanaka
Oakridge Resort Lake Wanaka8.8 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

14. Haka House Wanaka
Haka House Wanaka9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (273 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. ASURE Brookvale Motel
ASURE Brookvale Motel9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (297 reviews)
The price is CA $200
CA $230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Wanaka Hotel
Wanaka Hotel9.1 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (775 reviews)
The price is CA $167
CA $193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. Manuka Crescent Motel
Manuka Crescent Motel10.1 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (600 reviews)
The price is CA $170
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

18. Alpine Resort Wanaka – A THC Hotels and Resorts
Alpine Resort Wanaka – A THC Hotels and Resorts9.1 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (865 reviews)
The price is CA $239
CA $274 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

19. Aspiring Lodge Motel
Aspiring Lodge Motel9.3 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (249 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Archway Motel & Chalets
Archway Motel & Chalets8.9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (441 reviews)
The price is CA $160
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alpine Junction Townhouse Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 163 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Camp - Lake Hawea | 8.4 Very good 388 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() West Meadows Motel | 9.8 Exceptional 498 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Clearbrook Motels Wanaka | 9.4 Exceptional 457 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Edgewater | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Wānaka Airport (WKA)

9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (163)
The price is CA $132
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Top Wānaka Airport Hotel Reviews

Oakridge Resort Lake Wanaka
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Houseboats in Wānaka
- Explore Life Glamping
- Wānaka Hotels
- Ranger's Retreat
- Mcdougall Cottage
- Pip's Lakeview Retreat
- Waiorau Homestead
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Wānaka
- Cardrona Hotels
- Glendhu Bay Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Wānaka
- Lake Hawea Hotels
- Alpine Resort Wanaka – A THC Hotels and Resorts
- Cardrona Hotel
- Flights from Dubai (DXB) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Canberra (CBR) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Auckland (AKL) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights to Wānaka
- Flights to Cardrona
- Flights from Hamburg (HAM) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)













































































