
Find Wānaka Hotels near Wānaka Airport Airport (WKA)
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wānaka Airport (WKA) hotels

1. Alpine Junction Townhouse Apartments
Alpine Junction Townhouse Apartments6.4 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (163 reviews)
The price is CA $132
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

2. The Camp - Lake Hawea
The Camp - Lake Hawea13 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (388 reviews)
The price is CA $73
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Cross Hill Glamping
Cross Hill Glamping13.3 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is CA $401
CA $462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

4. West Meadows Motel
West Meadows Motel8.7 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (498 reviews)
The price is CA $228
CA $265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

6. Clearbrook Motels Wanaka
Clearbrook Motels Wanaka9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (457 reviews)
The price is CA $212
CA $247 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Tasman Holiday Parks – Wanaka
Tasman Holiday Parks – Wanaka11 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

8. The Brownston Hostel
The Brownston Hostel9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is CA $97
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Fairway Motel and Apartments
Fairway Motel and Apartments8.6 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (678 reviews)
The price is CA $134
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Alpine Motel
Alpine Motel8.9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (801 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

11. Hampshire Holiday Parks - Wanaka
Hampshire Holiday Parks - Wanaka9.6 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (82 reviews)
The price is CA $66
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. The Moorings
The Moorings9.3 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (392 reviews)
The price is CA $192
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Bella Vista Motel Wanaka
Bella Vista Motel Wanaka9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (816 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. Oakridge Resort Lake Wanaka
Oakridge Resort Lake Wanaka8.8 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

15. Wanaka Hotel
Wanaka Hotel9.1 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (775 reviews)
The price is CA $167
CA $193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Alpine Resort Wanaka – A THC Hotels and Resorts
Alpine Resort Wanaka – A THC Hotels and Resorts9.1 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (865 reviews)
The price is CA $248
CA $285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. ASURE Brookvale Motel
ASURE Brookvale Motel9 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (297 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. Haka House Wanaka
Haka House Wanaka9.2 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (273 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

19. Manuka Crescent Motel
Manuka Crescent Motel10.1 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (600 reviews)
The price is CA $170
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. Aspiring Lodge Motel
Aspiring Lodge Motel9.3 km from Wānaka Airport (WKA)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (250 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alpine Junction Townhouse Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 163 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Camp - Lake Hawea | 8.4 Very good 388 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cross Hill Glamping | 10.0 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() West Meadows Motel | 9.8 Exceptional 498 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Edgewater | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Wānaka Airport (WKA)

9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (163)
The price is CA $132
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Top Wānaka Airport Hotel Reviews

Oakridge Resort Lake Wanaka
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Houseboats in Wānaka
- Explore Life Glamping
- Wānaka Hotels
- Ranger's Retreat
- Mcdougall Cottage
- Pip's Lakeview Retreat
- Waiorau Homestead
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Wānaka
- Cardrona Hotels
- Glendhu Bay Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Wānaka
- Lake Hawea Hotels
- Alpine Resort Wanaka – A THC Hotels and Resorts
- Cardrona Hotel
- Flights from Dubai (DXB) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Canberra (CBR) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Auckland (AKL) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights to Wānaka
- Flights to Cardrona
- Flights from Hamburg (HAM) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Wānaka Airport (WKA)

















































































