
Hotels in Veslačko, Zagreb
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Veslačko hotels

1. Best Western Premier Hotel Astoria
Best Western Premier Hotel AstoriaDonji Grad, 2.8 km from Veslačko
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $190
CA $220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. The Westin Zagreb
The Westin ZagrebDonji Grad, 2.2 km from Veslačko
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $152
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hotel International by Maistra City Vibes
Hotel International by Maistra City VibesMiramare, 1.8 km from Veslačko
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (769 reviews)
The price is CA $142
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

4. Hotel Central
Hotel CentralDonji Grad, 2.6 km from Veslačko
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

6. Hotel Esplanade Zagreb
Hotel Esplanade ZagrebDonji Grad, 2.4 km from Veslačko
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $213
CA $247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Hilton Garden Inn Zagreb - Radnicka
Hilton Garden Inn Zagreb - RadnickaKanal, 3.7 km from Veslačko
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Manda Heritage Hotel
Manda Heritage HotelDonji Grad, 3.3 km from Veslačko
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (858 reviews)
The price is CA $136
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Mövenpick Zagreb
Mövenpick Zagreb3.7 km from Veslačko
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (359 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

10. Canopy by Hilton Zagreb - City Centre
Canopy by Hilton Zagreb - City CentreDonji Grad, 2.9 km from Veslačko
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (821 reviews)
The price is CA $142
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Hotel Garden
Hotel GardenDonji Grad, 2.1 km from Veslačko
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Livris Hotel
Livris Hotel3.5 km from Veslačko
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (452 reviews)
The price is CA $139
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Zonar Zagreb by Maistra City Vibes
Zonar Zagreb by Maistra City Vibes2.1 km from Veslačko
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

14. Hotel Laguna
Hotel Laguna1.8 km from Veslačko
6.8 out of 10, (499 reviews)
The price is CA $72
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

15. Hotel Jarun
Hotel Jarun2.2 km from Veslačko
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. DoubleTree by Hilton Zagreb
DoubleTree by Hilton ZagrebKanal, 3.8 km from Veslačko
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Admiral Hotel
Admiral Hotel3.1 km from Veslačko
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is CA $193
CA $224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. Hotel Jägerhorn
Hotel JägerhornGornji Grad, 3.1 km from Veslačko
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Hotel Aristos
Hotel Aristos5.3 km from Veslačko
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (359 reviews)
The price is CA $159
CA $186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

20. Hotel Orient Zagreb
Hotel Orient ZagrebMartinovka, 2.5 km from Veslačko
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (119 reviews)
The price is CA $108
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Veslačko
Find the best Veslačko areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Veslačko
Learn more about Veslačko

Donji Grad
You'll enjoy the museums and cafes in Donji Grad. You might want to make time for a stop at Zrinjevac or Branimir Centar.

Gornji Grad
If you're spending some time in Gornji Grad, Tkalciceva Street and Dolac are top sights worth seeing.

Novi Zagreb
Novi Zagreb is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Arena Zagreb and Arena Centar.

Trnje
Trnje might not have many top sights, but Branimir Centar and King Tomislav Square are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Photo by Ploy Intarapravich
Open Photo by Ploy Intarapravich
Martinovka
While Martinovka might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Botanical Garden and Branimir Centar.


















































































