
Find hotels near Vaisha Dev, Kathmandu from CA $29
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree) hotels

1. Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport
Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International AirportSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is CA $48
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

2. Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is CA $76
CA $89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

3. Hotel Lumbini Airport
Hotel Lumbini AirportSinamangal, 1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is CA $24
CA $30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Traditional Comfort Boutique Hotel
Traditional Comfort Boutique Hotel1.6 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (51 reviews)
The price is CA $73
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

5. Kathmandu Marriott Hotel
Kathmandu Marriott Hotel1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (241 reviews)
The price is CA $235
CA $271 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Hotel Aerocity
Hotel AerocitySinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $41
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

7. Moxy Kathmandu
Moxy Kathmandu1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group
The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group1.3 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is CA $61
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

9. Hotel Tapas
Hotel Tapas1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is CA $37
CA $45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

10. Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.
Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.Sinamangal, 1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is CA $24
CA $29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel
Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel1.5 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is CA $90
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Airport Himalaya Boutique Hotel
Airport Himalaya Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (78 reviews)
The price is CA $46
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

13. Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath
Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath1.4 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is CA $59
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape
Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape1 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is CA $168
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. The Dwarika's
The Dwarika's1.1 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (217 reviews)
The price is CA $559
CA $647 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

16. Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, Kathmandu
Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, KathmanduSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (37 reviews)
The price is CA $41
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Royal Boutique Hotel
Royal Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is CA $34
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. The Everest Hotel Kathmandu
The Everest Hotel KathmanduNew Baneshwor, 1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is CA $117
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. Hotel Yak & Yeti
Hotel Yak & Yeti1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (348 reviews)
The price is CA $178
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

20. Amarawati Boutique Hotel
Amarawati Boutique Hotel1.6 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is CA $52
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lumbini Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Traditional Comfort Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 51 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kathmandu Marriott Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 241 reviews | View |
Top Vaisha Dev Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
8/10 Good








































































