
Find hotels near The Espy, Melbourne from CA $97
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for The Espy hotels




1. Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park Lake
Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park LakeMelbourne Central Business District, 2.8 km from The Espy
Ryan
CA $249
CA $274 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Quest St Kilda Road
Quest St Kilda RoadMelbourne Central Business District, 2.4 km from The Espy
Matt
CA $129
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. SoYa on Davis Apartment Hotel
SoYa on Davis Apartment HotelSouth Yarra, 3.1 km from The Espy
Arthur
CA $110
CA $123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. View Melbourne
View MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.1 km from The Espy
Ursula
CA $98
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. The Prince
The PrinceSt Kilda, 0.2 km from The Espy
Ian
CA $133
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. The Kinson
The KinsonMelbourne Central Business District, 2.8 km from The Espy
Rajwinder
CA $118
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




7. Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road Hotel
Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road HotelMelbourne Central Business District, 2 km from The Espy
Chris
CA $124
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments
Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments2.8 km from The Espy
Aleksei
CA $142
CA $156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Crest on Park
Crest on Park0.6 km from The Espy
Eldon
CA $117
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. In The Brick Spa & Hotel
In The Brick Spa & HotelSt Kilda, 1.3 km from The Espy
Amy
CA $137
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments
Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments0.7 km from The Espy
Leonie
CA $97
CA $107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Quest Prahran
Quest PrahranSouth Yarra, 2.6 km from The Espy
Cameron
CA $145
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




13. Pullman Melbourne Albert Park
Pullman Melbourne Albert ParkMelbourne Central Business District, 1.7 km from The Espy
Brad
CA $152
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. The Hamptons Apartments - St Kilda
The Hamptons Apartments - St Kilda1.7 km from The Espy
Gia
CA $175
CA $208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Middle Park Hotel
Middle Park Hotel1.8 km from The Espy
Laurence
CA $129
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




16. Tolarno Hotel
Tolarno HotelSt Kilda, 0.5 km from The Espy
Jonathan
CA $95
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Sixty Two on Grey
Sixty Two on GreySt Kilda, 0.6 km from The Espy
Layla
CA $120
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. St Kilda Central Apartment Hotel
St Kilda Central Apartment Hotel1.3 km from The Espy
Dwain
CA $99
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Roamer St Kilda
Roamer St KildaSt Kilda, 0.7 km from The Espy
Siosiana Lily Savanna Schaumkel
CA $88
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Mercure Melbourne Albert Park
Mercure Melbourne Albert ParkMelbourne Central Business District, 1.7 km from The Espy
Paul
CA $121
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to The Espy
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park Lake | 9.4 Exceptional 334 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quest St Kilda Road | 9.2 Wonderful 729 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SoYa on Davis Apartment Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() View Melbourne | 8.8 Excellent 1,488 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Prince | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View |
Top The Espy Hotel Reviews
The Langham, Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely business stay at The Langham. Accomodation, catering and service were All outstanding. Highly recommend."
The Prince
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, super easy on-site parking directly under the hotel, for a very reasonable price. Staff were lovely and helpful, bed was very comfortable! Mini fridge was very small, but enough to store a couple drinks. Was the perfect location for strolling to the Espy or into the Gardens!"
St Kilda Accommodation - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Ok very always very good minimum quility qood food yep ok"
Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, comfy bed and pillow, excellent price for what you get. Good parking. Close to the palais theatre and places to eat. Highly recommend"
Crest on Park
10/10 Excellent
"Easy parking, large room and kitchen"
Luxury mansion loft by the beach
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed this accommodation so much we will be back, perfect location. Beautifully furnished and very clean.we can see the owner loves to ensure comfort and style for all that stay. We also had our little dog with us who felt very at home in this space. Lots of places to eat in walking distance and close to all public transport."
Novotel St Kilda
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very clean and modern and the staff were all excellent. Had a really great stay in a great location."
Sixty Two on Grey
8/10 Good
"Nice stay but a few stains on the floor and bed but otherwise better than I expected!"
Bayside House - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"It was an amazing stay would recommend"
Other attractions near The Espy

St Kilda Pier
9.2/10 (41 reviews)
Stroll, cycle, rollerblade or go fishing at one of Melbourne’s most cherished landmarks and enjoy panoramic views of the city skyline and the waterfront.

Palais Theatre
9.0/10 (38 reviews)
This famous art deco St. Kilda landmark hosts a range of live shows, including concerts, film festivals, dance performances and theater shows.
St. Kilda Sea Baths
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to St. Kilda Sea Baths during your stay in Melbourne. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
St Kilda Boardwalk
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting St Kilda Boardwalk, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Melbourne. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this walkable area.
St Kilda Esplanade Market
You can do some window-shopping at St Kilda Esplanade Market during your visit to Melbourne. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Circa, The Prince
Circa, The Prince is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its beautiful beaches.
Catani Gardens
Catani Gardens is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beaches or visit the shops while you're in the area.
Linden Arts Centre & Gallery
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Linden Arts Centre & Gallery during your trip to Melbourne. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




