Downtown Superior
Superior
Visit Downtown Superior
Stay near popular Downtown Superior attractions
Things to do

15-Mile Aerial Helicopter Tour over Duluth and Superior
CA $457
per adult
80% of travellers recommend

60-Mile Ultimate Helicopter Tour over Duluth and Lake Superior's North Shore
CA $1,684
per adult

30-Mile North Shore Helicopter Tour
CA $914
per adult
100% of travellers recommend
Downtown Superior Hotel Deals

Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Superior Duluth
1102 Tower Ave Superior WI
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is CA $189 per night from Jul 29 to Jul 30
CA $189
CA $214 total
Jul 29 - Jul 30
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Superior. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...

The Androy Hotel - Superior Duluth
1213 Tower Ave Superior WI
The price is CA $134 per night from Aug 4 to Aug 5
CA $134
CA $152 total
Aug 4 - Aug 5
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Superior. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Bayfront Festival Park and Aerial Lift Bridge are ...
7.6/10 Good! (363 reviews)
"I loved the vibe of this older but updated hotel. The staff were friendly and helpful. The room was clean, parking was easy (and there was a roller rink a short walk across the parking lot - bonus!), and the sheets and bedding were super comfortable. I wanted to take them home with me. :)"
Reviewed on Jul 27, 2026

Radisson Hotel Duluth - Harborview
505 W Superior St Duluth MN
The price is CA $261 per night from Aug 9 to Aug 10
CA $261
CA $298 total
Aug 9 - Aug 10
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Duluth. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful ...
7.2/10 Good! (1,267 reviews)
"The elevator was extremely slow and the whole hotel smelt like marijuana the whole time. The hot tub was broken and the sauna smelt like urine. The rooms were clean but run down and very small"
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

The Suites Hotel at Waterfront Plaza
325 Lake Avenue S. Duluth MN
The price is CA $181 per night from Aug 26 to Aug 27
CA $181
CA $207 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Duluth. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
8.2/10 Very good! (825 reviews)
"Nice cool! Cool architecture."
Reviewed on Jul 27, 2026

Lift Bridge Lodge, an Ascend Collection Hotel
408 Canal Park Dr Duluth MN
The price is CA $376 per night from Aug 11 to Aug 12
CA $376
CA $430 total
Aug 11 - Aug 12
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Duluth. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. Popular ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,609 reviews)
"Loved the location!"
Reviewed on Jul 27, 2026

Park Point Marina Inn
1033 Minnesota Ave Duluth MN
The price is CA $225 per night from Aug 12 to Aug 13
CA $225
CA $272 total
Aug 12 - Aug 13
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Duluth. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a marina. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Downtown Superior hotel availability
Where to stay in Downtown Superior
Find the best Downtown Superior areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Downtown Superior
Learn more about Downtown Superior
North End
While North End isn't home to many top sights, Superior Public Library-Superior Branch and Duluth Heritage Sports Center are some notable places to visit nearby.
Central Park
If you're spending some time in Central Park, Fairlawn Mansion & Museum and SS Meteor Whaleback Ship Museum are top sights worth seeing.
East End
When in East End, you can plan a visit to Fairlawn Mansion & Museum and Park Point Beach, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Billings Park
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Billings Park and surrounding area, you can visit Superior Public Library-Superior Branch and A World of Accordions Museum.
Allouez
While Allouez isn't home to many top sights, Park Point Beach and Wisconsin Point Lighthouse are some notable places to visit nearby.
Downtown Superior
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Quality Inn Superior
- Resorts in Lake Owen
- Woodland Escape
- Danbury Hotels
- Cobblestone Hotel & Suites
- B&B in Washburn
- Hotels near Hayward Lake
- Cabin Rentals in Superior
- Corny Cottage
- Sandalwood Retreat on Round Lake
- Condo Rentals in Sioux
- Rockmont Hotels
- Romantic Hotels in Danbury
- Cozy Cabin #5 formally Birch Point Resort. Individually owned cabins.
- Cabin Rentals in Hayward
- Lakeside 5th Wheel on beautiful Nelson Lake
- Chief Lake Lodge Resort Cabin #3
- 5 Star Hotels in Superior
- Cottages in Black River
- Four
- Driftwood Cottage
- B&B in Oliver
- Kenny Lodge 4 Bedroom Hotel Room by RedAwning
- 4 Star Hotels in Hayward
- Superior Hotels
- Woodland Cabin w/ Fishing and ATV Trails
- Birch Point Resort Condo #16
- Updated Suite in great location close to Bayfield
- Cornucopia Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Cable
- Winter Oasis w/privacy and panoramic views
- Minong Hotels
- Washburn Hotels
- Chief Lake Lodge Resort Cabin #8
- Hotels near St. Croix Casino Danbury
- Iron River Hotels
- Motels in Superior
- Guest Houses in Sioux
- Apartments in South Range
- Northwoods Lakefront Family Cabin + Sandy Swim Beach + Bonfires + Sunsets
- 4
- Cheap Hotels in Superior
- Motels in Brule
- Cabin Rentals in Parkland
- Cabin Rentals in Gordon
- Brule Hotels
- Jane's Bay Retreat on Lake Namakagon
- June 22
- Hotels near Apostle Islands Mainland Sea Caves
- Villas in Wentworth
- Hayward Hotels
- Solon Springs Hotels
- Lakewoods Resort & Lodge
- Winter get
- Hotels near Meyers Beach
- Maple Hotels
- Parkland Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Brule
- Lakeside Kayaking Bear Condo
- Bills Bay
- Lumberjack Inn
- Cable Hotels
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Hayward
- Port Wing Hotels
