
Find hotels near Rivers King, Paris from CA $422
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Rivers King hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Rivers King
Daniel
CA $999
CA $1,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.4 km from Rivers King
Wendy
CA $560
CA $654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.5 km from Rivers King
Javier
CA $430
CA $500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.5 km from Rivers King
Tara
CA $590
CA $676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.7 km from Rivers King
Chien-Lin
CA $999
CA $1,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.5 km from Rivers King
Samantha
CA $713
CA $812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.7 km from Rivers King
Roger Joseph
CA $384
CA $450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.8 km from Rivers King
Kristina
CA $374
CA $462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre0.5 km from Rivers King
Eric Michel Francis
CA $871
CA $958 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. L'Opale Noire
L'Opale NoireQuartier des Invalides, 0.7 km from Rivers King
brian
CA $360
CA $422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Duc de Saint-Simon
Duc de Saint-SimonSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.8 km from Rivers King
John
CA $404
CA $471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.6 km from Rivers King
Brent
CA $436
CA $506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hôtel d'Orsay
Hôtel d'OrsayQuartier des Invalides, 0.7 km from Rivers King
William
CA $382
CA $448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.6 km from Rivers King
moises eduardo
CA $415
CA $483 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Miiro Le Grand Hôtel Cayré
Miiro Le Grand Hôtel CayréSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.7 km from Rivers King
Natalie
CA $406
CA $474 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.7 km from Rivers King
Melissa
CA $826
CA $946 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.6 km from Rivers King
Teresa
CA $844
CA $965 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Relais Christine
Relais Christine0.8 km from Rivers King
Monica
CA $940
CA $1,072 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.4 km from Rivers King
Roy
CA $899
CA $1,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.7 km from Rivers King
Rahul
CA $407
CA $475 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Rivers King
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'Hôtel Fougère | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View |
Top Rivers King Hotel Reviews
Hôtel Louvre Bons Enfants
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location, close to everything. The room was kept nice and clean by housekeeping. The bed so comfortable after long days of sightseeing. Appreciated the good sized bathroom and the a/c Paris was still quite warm for early Autumn. Front desk staff always friendly and helpful from check in to check out. Very good continental breakfast offered. It was a pleasure to stay here and I would recommend it to anyone."
Hôtel Louvre Montana
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location in the busy Paris area by the Louvre. The staff was always available and quick to help. Rooms were very clean and had nice updated restrooms. Breakfast staff was very helpful, however, the breakfast buffet was very simple, not many options (surprisingly for the price). Still a great hotel in the heart of the city."
Hotel Europe Saint Severin Paris
10/10 Excellent
"It was in a good location. Within walking distance to most of the major sites to visit. Also easy access to public transportation. Good restaurants around."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"We had a"
WS Louvre - Casanova
8/10 Good
"Nous avons adoré notre séjour à WS Louvre Casanova. Le petit studio était parfait et propre. Nous étions très confortable au mois d'octobre, mais je ne voudrai pas y rester en plein été lorsqu'il fait très chaud. Les employés du ménage était très gentilles. Mais la communication pour avoir du service est presque inexistante. Comme exemple pour demander d'avoir de nouvelle serviette et l'enveloppe pour la taxe, il a fallut attendre de voir un employés du ménage pour les avoir, tout les messages envoyés n'ont jamais été répondu."
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved this hotel and the amenities. While we wanted to eat out for dinner every night we have 2 toddlers so that wasn’t always feasible, so having all the utensils/plates/etc. was so helpful. The staff even had a goody bag for my girls and that was so kind! The view we had of the seine was beautiful and I’d absolutely recommend this hotel to anyone!"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Hôtel Da Vinci & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with a great staff. Room was clean and comfortable."
Other attractions near Rivers King
Photo by Panya Sinsuebphol
Pont du Carrousel
Pont du Carrousel is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Louvre Pyramid
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Louvre Pyramid. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
Marvel at the craftsmanship of a triumphal gateway built by Napoleon to commemorate his victory at the 1805 Battle of Austerlitz.
Photo by Mark Rentz
La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at La Carrousel du Louvre during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Pont Royal
Pont Royal is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Grande Pyramide
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Grande Pyramide. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Venus de Milo
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Venus de Milo. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




