Entire home

Beautiful home with private pool!

Photo gallery for Beautiful home with private pool!

A two-story house with a swimming pool, large windows, and a covered patio area. - Beautiful home with private pool! (Rehoboth Beach)
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a large island with bar stools, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting. - Beautiful home with private pool! (Rehoboth Beach)
A covered porch with white chairs and blue-striped cushions, a wooden ceiling, and a view of a residential street. - Beautiful home with private pool! (Rehoboth Beach)
A spacious living room with a grey sofa, patterned armchairs, and a coffee table. A kitchen is visible in the background, and large windows provide natural light. - Beautiful home with private pool! (Rehoboth Beach)
A dining area with a long table, chairs, and a rug. There are large windows and a ceiling light fixture. - Beautiful home with private pool! (Rehoboth Beach)
Close to Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk and Rehoboth Beach, Beautiful home with private pool! provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautiful home with private pool!

  • This beautiful new home is the perfect beach house with private, heated pool and walking distance to Rehoboth Avenue's shops and restaurants. This property features an open floor plan with spacious dining area for entertaining, a 1st floor ensuite bedroom with a king sized bed and bath; a 2nd floor ensuite bedroom with a king sized bed and bath and double vanity and another bedroom with queen sized bed and full bathroom; the lower level is a full height 8 feet finished basement with bonus room, 2 bedrooms, and a full bathroom. During the offseason months, the gas fireplace will be operable. Pool openings are not guaranteed in the off season, please confirm with your agent.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Country Club Estates, a neighborhood in Rehoboth Beach, this vacation home is near a water park. Shoppers can check out Tanger Outlets, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Rehoboth Beach and Lewes Beach. Ready for a night out? Consider Rehoboth Beach Public Library and Zogg's Raw Bar & Grill. Visit our Rehoboth Beach travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Rehoboth Beach
Map
Rehoboth Beach, DE

What's nearby

  • A lake with a gazebo on a dock, surrounded by grass and trees.
    Silver Lake
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A convention center with multiple flags, including the American flag, and a clear blue sky.
    Rehoboth Beach Convention Center
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A lighthouse silhouette at sunset with rays of sunlight piercing through clouds, and a person paddling a kayak in the foreground.
    Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A beach with a wooden boardwalk, umbrellas, and people relaxing.
    Rehoboth Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A boardwalk with shops and a building labeled 'Funland'.
    Funland
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Georgetown, DE (GED-Sussex County)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Purple Parrot Grill
    10 min walk
  • Dogfish Head Brewings & Eats
    6 min walk
  • Rise Up Coffee
    6 min walk
  • Tiki Jac’s Street Eats & Brews
    12 min walk
  • Summer House Restaurant and Saloon
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful home with private pool! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful home with private pool!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful home with private pool!?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful home with private pool! located?

Located in Country Club Estates, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Rehoboth Beach Chamber of Commerce, Rehoboth Beach, and Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk. Silver Lake and Anna Hazzard Museum are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Beautiful home with private pool! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was clean, comfortable, and had everything that we needed for a relaxing getaway with friends. Restaurants, coffee shops, and stores were walking distance from the house. Definitely recommend this property to anyone visiting Rehoboth Beach!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy
This house is stunning! Our stay was perfect. The kitchen was complete with everything we could possibly need. We did purchase the linen package which made packing much easier. We loved the fact that we could walk to stores and restaurants. I would definitely recommend this property.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect home at the best beach in the U.S.

Best beach house I've ever stayed at. This home had everything and then some. Everything was perfect. Clean and organized and close to the boardwalk and had a awesome pool to swim in. It was perfect.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024