
Find hotels near RNZAF Base Auckland, Auckland from CA $62
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for RNZAF Base Auckland hotels




1. Maxim Hotel Auckland
Maxim Hotel AucklandAlbany, 10.5 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Maja
CA $132
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Marsden Suites Albany
Marsden Suites Albany11.3 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Julie
CA $102
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




3. Fernz Motel & Apartments Birkenhead
Fernz Motel & Apartments Birkenhead9.6 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
JOSHUA
CA $122
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




4. Quest Takapuna
Quest Takapuna11.7 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Wendy
CA $165
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. Sunrise Garden Suites
Sunrise Garden SuitesAlbany, 9.8 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Joseph
CA $144
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




6. The Convent Hotel
The Convent Hotel13.6 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Charlotte
CA $139
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Carnmore Hotel Takapuna
Carnmore Hotel TakapunaTakapuna, 13.7 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Chris
CA $113
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Lush & Co Auckland Bed & Breakfast
Lush & Co Auckland Bed & BreakfastHenderson, 10.8 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Soonalote
CA $115
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Albany Oak Motel
Albany Oak MotelAlbany, 9.1 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Peter
CA $106
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Aristotles North Shore
Aristotles North Shore10.6 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Dave
CA $108
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Emerald Inn
Emerald InnTakapuna, 13.6 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Natasha
CA $133
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Ramada Suites By Wyndham Albany
Ramada Suites By Wyndham AlbanyAlbany, 10.9 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Caleb
CA $127
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Vineyard Cottages
Vineyard Cottages11.6 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Denis
CA $193
CA $222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Arluxia
Arluxia12.9 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Jeremy
CA $115
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Kiwi Heritage Homestay
Kiwi Heritage Homestay14.2 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Duncan
CA $65
CA $76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Alpaca Manor
Alpaca Manor13.7 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Mabel
CA $54
CA $62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Quest Albany
Quest AlbanyAlbany, 9.6 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Keith
CA $113
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. New Haven Motel
New Haven Motel14.1 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Maisie
CA $106
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable
Hotel Fitzroy Curated by FableGrey Lynn, 13.1 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Petrina
CA $280
CA $322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




20. Anzac Court Motel
Anzac Court MotelTakapuna, 12.9 km from RNZAF Base Auckland
Helen
CA $119
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare top hotels near RNZAF Base Auckland
![]() Maxim Hotel AucklandAlbany, 10.5 km from RNZAF Base Auckland | ![]() Marsden Suites Albany11.3 km from RNZAF Base Auckland | ![]() Fernz Motel & Apartments Birkenhead9.6 km from RNZAF Base Auckland | ![]() Quest Takapuna11.7 km from RNZAF Base Auckland | ![]() Sunrise Garden SuitesAlbany, 9.8 km from RNZAF Base Auckland |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 517 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 340 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 479 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 135 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 218 reviews |
CA $132 CA $152 total includes taxes & fees Nov 6 - Nov 7 | CA $102 CA $117 total includes taxes & fees Nov 21 - Nov 22 | CA $122 CA $143 total includes taxes & fees Nov 23 - Nov 24 | CA $165 CA $190 total includes taxes & fees Oct 24 - Oct 25 | CA $144 CA $167 total includes taxes & fees Nov 23 - Nov 24 |
Hotels recommended for families near RNZAF Base Auckland
CA $123
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
CA $106
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
CA $122
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
CA $144
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
CA $87
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
CA $102
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
CA $127
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
CA $76
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Top RNZAF Base Auckland Hotel Reviews
Quality Hotel Lincoln Green
10/10 Excellent
"The lifts are from back in the day and need to he serviced. So take the steps"
Albany Oak Motel
8/10 Good
"."
Quest Henderson
8/10 Good
"Have already complained about the lack of parking, so nothing further to add"
Chic Peninsula Townhouse with Air-Con and Parking
10/10 Excellent
"We had everything we needed for our stay in a clean, new property with responsive host. Quieter than we expected based on location."
Fernz Motel & Apartments Birkenhead
10/10 Excellent
"Great Location with good parking"
Modern private 2 bedroom home unit in Albany-Walk distance to Rosedale Park
8/10 Good
"Fine"
Spa Nest Glenfield|Spacious 7BR Retreat|Movie Lounge|Nice Big Garden|Kids’ Zone
8/10 Good
"Very roomy, good accommodation for large families and friends. Kids lived the hot tub"
"Palm Haven' Swanson, peaceful semi-rural lifestyle living.
10/10 Excellent
"Very tidy and peaceful property, older setup but with everything you need to get away for some peace and quiet.Donna was a dream to deal with and made us feel welcome.Will be back again"
Self contained 1 bedroom. Livingroom doubles as bedroom with pullout double bed.
10/10 Excellent
"They were such gracious hosts! Providing so much more food than necessary (but gratefully recieved!) Gave us our privacy while making sure we were comfortable. I would stay with them any time. It's not flash - but every effort was made for comfort and utility! Grateful we found them."
Other attractions near RNZAF Base Auckland
CraftWorld
Enjoy an outing to CraftWorld during your stay in Auckland. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Soljans Estate
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Soljans Estate during your travels to Kumeu. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Massey Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Massey Leisure Centre during your stay in Auckland.
Kumeu River Wines
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Kumeu River Wines during your travels to Kumeu. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Bruce Ritchie Performing Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to Bruce Ritchie Performing Arts Centre during your stay in Auckland.
Kerr Farm Wine
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Kerr Farm Wine during your travels to Kumeu. Amble around this relaxing area's waterfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Blastacars Auckland
You can take time to visit Blastacars Auckland during your travels to Auckland. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.











