
Find hotels near Pit Lane, Sheffield from CA $61
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pit Lane hotels

1. Houseboat Hotels
Houseboat Hotels2.5 km from Pit Lane
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is CA $226
CA $271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 2.5 km from Pit Lane
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (903 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough, 0.6 km from Pit Lane
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (671 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

4. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, 1.9 km from Pit Lane
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $105
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 2.2 km from Pit Lane
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $92
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG2.2 km from Pit Lane
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 2.8 km from Pit Lane
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,081 reviews)
The price is CA $97
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield CityCastlegate Quarter, 2.4 km from Pit Lane
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Three Cranes Serviced Apartments
Three Cranes Serviced ApartmentsCathedral Quarter, 2.1 km from Pit Lane
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (133 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 3 km from Pit Lane
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (955 reviews)
The price is CA $61
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough, 0.8 km from Pit Lane
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 2.5 km from Pit Lane
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $106
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel2.4 km from Pit Lane
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 2.6 km from Pit Lane
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $106
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Spacesavers
SpacesaversCathedral Quarter, 2.2 km from Pit Lane
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (58 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Premier Inn Sheffield Cc St Marys Gate
Premier Inn Sheffield Cc St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 3 km from Pit Lane
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is CA $79
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. easyHotel Sheffield
easyHotel SheffieldCastlegate Quarter, 2.3 km from Pit Lane
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $50
CA $61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. The Rutland Hotel
The Rutland HotelBroomhill, 2.7 km from Pit Lane
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $66
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel by Belvilla
Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel by Belvilla2.3 km from Pit Lane
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $59
CA $70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Pit Lane
![]() Houseboat Hotels2.5 km from Pit Lane | ![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 2.5 km from Pit Lane | ![]() The Garrison HotelHillsborough, 0.6 km from Pit Lane | ![]() Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, 1.9 km from Pit Lane | ![]() Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 2.2 km from Pit Lane |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 903 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 671 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,003 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews |
The price is CA $226 CA $271 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is CA $131 CA $157 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is CA $95 CA $114 total includes taxes & fees Nov 12 - Nov 13 | The price is CA $105 CA $126 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is CA $92 CA $110 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Pit Lane Hotel Reviews

Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
8/10 Good




































































