
Find hotels near Picnic Island Park, Tampa from CA $143
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Picnic Island Park hotels

1. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore AirportWestshore, 11.6 km from Picnic Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $186
CA $211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

2. Quality Inn Tampa Airport - Cruise Port
Quality Inn Tampa Airport - Cruise Port10.3 km from Picnic Island Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,889 reviews)
The price is CA $135
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

3. Hollander Boutique Hotel
Hollander Boutique Hotel11.8 km from Picnic Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,439 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. Comfort Inn & Suites Northeast - Gateway
Comfort Inn & Suites Northeast - Gateway9.2 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

5. Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/Westshore
Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/WestshoreWestshore, 12.1 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,496 reviews)
The price is CA $178
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. The Inn on Third
The Inn on Third11.9 km from Picnic Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $151
CA $170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

7. Hilton St. Petersburg Carillon Park
Hilton St. Petersburg Carillon Park11.9 km from Picnic Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $178
CA $201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Hotel South Tampa & Suites
Hotel South Tampa & Suites8.5 km from Picnic Island Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,961 reviews)
The price is CA $126
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Sleep Inn & Suites Tampa South
Sleep Inn & Suites Tampa SouthSun Bay South, 5.3 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $160
CA $181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

10. Hyatt House Tampa Airport Westshore
Hyatt House Tampa Airport WestshoreWestshore, 11.9 km from Picnic Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,104 reviews)
The price is CA $221
CA $250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

11. Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg
Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg11.9 km from Picnic Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,484 reviews)
The price is CA $160
CA $180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

12. Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park Westshore
Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park WestshoreWestshore, 12.2 km from Picnic Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,641 reviews)
The price is CA $178
CA $201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

13. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa Stadium – Airport Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa Stadium – Airport Area by IHGMacFarlane Park, 13.1 km from Picnic Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,292 reviews)
The price is CA $164
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

14. The Westshore Grand, Tampa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Westshore Grand, Tampa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel10.7 km from Picnic Island Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,954 reviews)
The price is CA $214
CA $243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Hampton Inn Tampa/Rocky Point-Airport
Hampton Inn Tampa/Rocky Point-AirportRocky Point, 13.2 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. Hotel Alba, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Hotel Alba, Tapestry Collection by HiltonWestshore, 10.7 km from Picnic Island Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,825 reviews)
The price is CA $200
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Holiday Inn Tampa Westshore - Airport Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Tampa Westshore - Airport Area by IHGWestshore, 11.5 km from Picnic Island Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,486 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

18. Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore
Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore11.7 km from Picnic Island Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,393 reviews)
The price is CA $166
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

19. Sleep Inn & Suites St Petersburg Gateway
Sleep Inn & Suites St Petersburg Gateway8.7 km from Picnic Island Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (50 reviews)
The price is CA $122
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St Petersburg North
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St Petersburg North11.8 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (973 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Picnic Island Park
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore AirportWestshore, 11.6 km from Picnic Island Park | ![]() Quality Inn Tampa Airport - Cruise Port10.3 km from Picnic Island Park | ![]() Hollander Boutique Hotel11.8 km from Picnic Island Park | ![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Northeast - Gateway9.2 km from Picnic Island Park | ![]() Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/WestshoreWestshore, 12.1 km from Picnic Island Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | 8.0 Very good 1,889 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 2,439 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,496 reviews |
The price is CA $186 CA $211 total includes taxes & fees Nov 5 - Nov 6 | The price is CA $135 CA $153 total includes taxes & fees Nov 17 - Nov 18 | The price is CA $176 CA $199 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | The price is CA $141 CA $159 total includes taxes & fees Nov 25 - Nov 26 | The price is CA $178 CA $203 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Picnic Island Park Hotel Reviews

Hotel South Tampa & Suites
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Picnic Island Park
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Port of Tampa
- Hotels near Benchmark International Arena
- Hotels near Museum of Fine Arts
- Oceanfront Hotels in Tampa
- Resorts in Tampa
- St. Petersburg Hotels
- Ybor City Hotels
- All Inclusive Resorts and in St. Pete Beach
- St. Petersburg - Clearwater Hotels
- Port Tampa City Hotels
- Virginia Park Hotels
- St. Pete Beach Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Tampa
- Palma Ceia Hotels
- Hotels near Tampa Intl.
- Ruskin Hotels
- Westshore Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Madeira Beach
- Golf Hotels in Tampa
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Tampa
- Sarasota Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Tampa
- Hotels near St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl.
- Downtown St. Petersburg Hotels
- Hotels near St. Pete Pier
- All Inclusive Resorts and in St. Petersburg - Clearwater
- Hotels near Vinoy Park
- Hyde Park Hotels
- Treasure Island Hotels
- Dunedin Hotels
- Clearwater Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Tampa
- Hotels near Raymond James Stadium
- Hotels near Tampa Riverwalk
- Hotels near Tampa Convention Center
- Tampa Hotels
- Clearwater Beach Hotels
- Downtown Tampa Hotels
- Flights from London (YXU) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights to St. Petersburg
- Flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights to St. Petersburg - Clearwater
- Flights from Buffalo (BUF) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Saskatoon (YXE) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Bangor (BGR) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Clearwater (CLW)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to St. Petersburg (PIE)
- Flights from Niagara Falls (IAG) to St. Petersburg (PIE)
- Flights to Tampa
- Air Canada Toronto (YYZ) to Tampa (TPA) flights
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Moncton (YQM) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Toronto (YTZ) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Tampa Intl.
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Sarasota (SRQ)
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Syracuse (SYR) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Hamilton (YHM) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights to Clearwater Beach
- Flights from St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl.
- Flights from St. John's (YYT) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to St. Petersburg (PIE)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Tampa (TPA)
- Flights from Kitchener (YKF) to Tampa (TPA)





































































