
Hotels in Milldale, Southington
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Milldale hotels

1. Econo Lodge Milldale - Southington
Econo Lodge Milldale - SouthingtonMilldale
6.6 out of 10, (608 reviews)
The price is CA $89
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Holiday Inn Cheshire - Southington by IHG
Holiday Inn Cheshire - Southington by IHG2 km from Milldale
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $147
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. Courtyard by Marriott Southington
Courtyard by Marriott Southington5.3 km from Milldale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (508 reviews)
The price is CA $249
CA $286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Homewood Suites by Hilton Southington, CT
Homewood Suites by Hilton Southington, CT5.3 km from Milldale
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $217
CA $250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Residence Inn by Marriott Southington
Residence Inn by Marriott Southington4.3 km from Milldale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (676 reviews)
The price is CA $213
CA $245 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Holiday Inn Express Southington by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Southington by IHG7 km from Milldale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,466 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Days Inn by Wyndham Southington
Days Inn by Wyndham Southington6.7 km from Milldale
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $119
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Home2 Suites by Hilton Bristol
Home2 Suites by Hilton Bristol9.4 km from Milldale
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is CA $183
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Bristol, Connecticut
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Bristol, Connecticut9.4 km from Milldale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $194
CA $223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Best Western Plus New England Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus New England Inn & Suites11.2 km from Milldale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $147
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Motel 6 Southington, CT - Hartford
Motel 6 Southington, CT - Hartford7.2 km from Milldale
6.4 out of 10, (1,010 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

12. Comfort Inn & Suites Meriden East
Comfort Inn & Suites Meriden East10.8 km from Milldale
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $115
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

13. Courtyard by Marriott Waterbury Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Waterbury Downtown12.7 km from Milldale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,291 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Quality Inn Waterbury East
Quality Inn Waterbury East9.2 km from Milldale
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Plainville
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Plainville12.1 km from Milldale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $147
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden by IHG9.9 km from Milldale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Hampton Inn & Suites By Hilton North Haven
Hampton Inn & Suites By Hilton North Haven23.5 km from Milldale
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (132 reviews)
The price is CA $161
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Days Inn by Wyndham Berlin Meriden
Days Inn by Wyndham Berlin Meriden11 km from Milldale
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,011 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

19. Red Roof Inn Meriden
Red Roof Inn Meriden11.2 km from Milldale
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Cheshire Welcome Inn
Cheshire Welcome Inn10.8 km from Milldale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (897 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Milldale
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Econo Lodge Milldale - Southington | 6.6 608 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Cheshire - Southington by IHG | 8.2 Very good 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Homewood Suites by Hilton Southington, CT | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Southington | 8.8 Excellent 508 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Residence Inn by Marriott Southington | 8.6 Excellent 676 reviews | View |
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Rocky Hill Hotels
- New Britain Hotels
- Hamden Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Connecticut
- Motels in Bristol
- Red Roof Inn Meriden
- Comfort Inn & Suites Meriden East
- Hotels near Wesleyan University
- Durham Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Connecticut
- Villas in Cheshire Historic District
- Southington Hotels
- Holiday Inn Cheshire
- Vacation Homes in Connecticut
- Quality Inn Waterbury East
- 5 Star Hotels in Oakville
- Burlington Hotels
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Wallingford
- West Hartford Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Connecticut
- New Haven Hotels
- Cromwell Hotels
- Homewood Suites by Hilton Southington
- Doubletree by Hilton Hotel Bristol
- Farmington Hotels
- Waterbury Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Connecticut
- Hampton Inn Waterbury
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Kensington
- East Berlin Hotels
- Watertown Hotels
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden by IHG
- Courtyard by Marriott Southington
- Hotels near Quinnipiac University
- Casino Hotels in Connecticut
- Courtyard by Marriott Waterbury Downtown
- Hotels near Choate Rosemary Hall
- Meriden Hotels
- Motel 6 Southington
- Berlin Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Wolcott
- Hotels near Yale University
- Bristol Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Connecticut
- Cottages in Kensington
- Cheap Hotels in Bristol
- Casino Hotels in Meriden
- Newington Hotels
- Wallingford Hotels
- Extended Stay America Suites Hartford Meriden
- Middletown Hotels
- Family Hotels in Connecticut
- Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Wallingford New Haven
- North Haven Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Southington
- Connecticut Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Waterbury
- Prospect Hotels
- Townhomes in Kensington
- Hotels near Palace Theatre
- B&B in Bristol
- Hotels near Brownstone Exploration & Discovery Park
- Hartford Hotels
- Hilton Garden Inn Wallingford/Meriden
- B&B in Unionville
- Holiday Inn Express Southington by IHG
- Homewood Suites by Hilton Wallingford
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in Wolcott
- Econo Lodge Milldale
- Best Western Plus New England Inn & Suites
- Cottages in Connecticut
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Connecticut
- Oxford Hotels
- Flights to Hartford
- Flights to Southington
- Flights from Connecticut
- Flights to Connecticut
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Hartford (BDL)
- Flights to New Britain
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to New Haven (HVN)
- Flights to Waterbury
- Flights to Wolcott
- Flights from Bradley Intl.
- Flights to Meriden
- Flights from Oakville
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to New Haven (HVN)
- Flights to Wallingford






































































