Entire apartment

Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8

Photo gallery for Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8

A hotel room with two beds, a desk, and a chair. - Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 (London)
A street view of a city with historic buildings, a street lined with parked cars, and a building with a sign for 'HARMONIZED HOUSE'. - Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 (London)
A multi-story brick building with a row of windows on the ground floor. - Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 (London)
A dining area with a table and chairs, a window with curtains, and a wooden panel wall. - Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 (London)
A modern kitchen with a washing machine, microwave, and stove. - Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 (London)
Close to Piccadilly Circus and Leicester Square, Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8

  • Stay in the heart of Soho in this spacious and stylish studio apartment, perfectly located for exploring London’s vibrant nightlife, dining, and entertainment scene.

    Situated just moments from renowned restaurants, lively bars, and the iconic Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club, this apartment is ideal for those looking to experience the energy of Soho. Chinatown and Leicester Square are both within easy walking distance, putting the best of London right at your doorstep.

    Stay in the heart of Soho in this spacious and stylish studio apartment, perfectly located for exploring London’s vibrant nightlife, dining, and entertainment scene.

    Situated just moments from renowned restaurants, lively bars, and the iconic Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club, this apartment is ideal for those looking to experience the energy of Soho. Chinatown and Leicester Square are both within easy walking distance, putting the best of London right at your doorstep.

    Inside, you’ll find a bright apartment with a spacious bedroom for sleeping, thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxation. The apartment features a fully equipped kitchen with dining table, and a modern bathroom, making it perfect for both short and long stays.

    Whether you’re here for work or leisure, this prime location ensures you’re always just a short walk from theaters, shopping, and London’s top attractions.

    Book now for an unforgettable stay in one of London’s most exciting neighbourhoods!

Similar properties

About the area

London City Centre, a neighborhood in London, is home to this apartment. The British Museum and Big Ben are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Oxford Street and Tottenham Court Road. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Royal Albert Hall or Emirates Stadium. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
London, England

What's nearby

  • A busy city square with historic buildings, a fountain, and various shops including a pharmacy and a cinema.
    Theatreland
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Soho Theatre
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Soho Square
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pizza Express
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Old Compton St
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
    4 min walk
  • Tottenham Court Road Station
    6 min walk
  • London City Airport (LCY)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Blue Posts
    2 min walk
  • Breadstall
    2 min walk
  • Soho House 76 Dean Street
    3 min walk
  • Bar Bruno
    1 min walk
  • The Seafood Bar
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 on Nov 22, 2026 start from CA $562, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Stylish & Bright Studio in the Heart of Soho 8 located?

Located in London City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Oxford Street, Leicester Square, and Piccadilly Circus. Trafalgar Square and Piccadilly are also within 10 minutes. Tottenham Court Road Underground Station is only a 4-minute walk and Piccadilly Circus Underground Station is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very good