Entire home

Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle

Photo gallery for Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle

A modern indoor pool with a clear view of the surrounding area, including a wooden ceiling and a stone wall. - Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle (Keystone)
A wooden sign with "Tennis Townhouses" written on it, set against a backdrop of a clear blue sky, a mountain, and a grassy area. - Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle (Keystone)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, leather sofas, a coffee table, and a kitchen in the background. - Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle (Keystone)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, leather sofa, wooden coffee table, and a television. - Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle (Keystone)
A kitchen with granite countertops, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a bar area with stools. - Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle (Keystone)
Consider a stay at Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle and take advantage of laundry facilities, a sauna, and a hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 81247 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle

  • Tennis Townhomes 1314 fits the whole family into a warm Keystone townhome where the kids get bunk beds and the parents get a stone-shower suite.

    WHAT YOU'LL LOVE
    - King master suite with stone walk-in shower
    - Kids' room with bunk beds, a full bed, and its own bath
    - Balcony grill nights with mountain views
    - Outdoor pool, shared hot tub, and sauna
    - In-unit laundry
    - Parking for two family vehicles

    The layout sorts a family of up to eight without a squabble. Parents take the vaulted upstairs master, with big windows, a TV, and a beautiful granite-and-stone bath. Kids share the second bedroom, which sets a bunk bed beside a second bed and includes its own bathroom, while the sofa sleeper downstairs covers a guest or two more. A main-floor half bath helps on busy mornings.

    Family time happens under the living room's timber beams, where the stone fireplace and TV hold court, and around the six-seat dining table wrapped in windows. The granite-and-cream kitchen with breakfast bar turns out pancakes as easily as it does chili night, and the balcony's private electric grill works even mid-snowfall, under a string of café lights.

    Add the outdoor pool, shared hot tub, sauna, ski storage, and in-unit laundry, and every practical box gets checked. Give the family a townhome to grow traditions in and reserve Tennis Townhomes 1314.

    Free unassigned outdoor parking is available for up to two permitted vehicles.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Things to do

  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,247 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number BCA-48141

About the area

Located in Keystone, this vacation home is in the city center. Keystone Ski Resort and Arapahoe Basin Ski Area are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Dillon Reservoir. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Keystone Tennis Center or Silverthorne Recreation Center. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Keystone travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Keystone
Map
Keystone, CO

What's nearby

  • A waterfront with multi-story buildings and a calm river.
    Keystone Lake
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A snowboarder on a snowy mountain slope with a forested backdrop and a clear sky.
    Keystone Ski Resort
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Keystone Conference Center
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Keystone Tennis Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Peru Express
    3 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Vail/Eagle Airport (EGE)
    78 min drive

Restaurants

  • Keystone Summit House
    33 min drive
  • Labonte's Smokehouse BBQ
    13 min drive
  • Pug Ryan's Tiki Bar
    10 min drive
  • The Goat
    2 min drive
  • The Goat Soup and Whiskey Tavern
    20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle?

As of Aug 30, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle on Sept 2, 2026 start from CA $199, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle located?

Located in the heart of Keystone, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Keystone Conference Center and Keystone Ski Resort. Keystone Tennis Center and Keystone Lake are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Summer Getaway w/Pool & Hot Tub, Shuttle Reviews