Entire apartment

Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool

Photo gallery for Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool

A swimming pool with a view of mountains and a body of water, surrounded by lounge chairs and a modern building. - Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool (Kelowna)
A dining table set for two with wicker chairs, candles, and a view of the sea. - Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool (Kelowna)
A modern kitchen with a large island, bar stools, and a view of a swimming pool and landscape. - Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool (Kelowna)
A modern waiting area with massage chairs, a reception desk, and large windows offering a view of the city. - Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool (Kelowna)
A waterfront property with multiple buildings, a marina, and boats. - Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool (Kelowna)
At Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool, you can look forward to a firepit, a playground, and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool

  • Swim in a rooftop pool above Okanagan Lake, then wander two minutes to the sand at Gyro Beach. This brand-new 2-bed, 2-bath suite at Aqua Waterfront Village sleeps 4 (queen+double) in the heart of Kelowna's Lower Mission — beach, boardwalk patios, and 30+ wineries within 20 minutes. Full kitchen with wine fridge, in-suite laundry, A/C, and secure parking. Rooftop hot tub, BBQs, firepits, gym, and golf simulator on site. Professionally managed locally — fast answers, hotel-standard turnovers.

    The space
    Brand new and finished to a high standard, the suite is bright, quiet, and built for easy Okanagan living.

    LIVING AREA 🏖️
    Open-concept lounge with floor-to-ceiling corner windows framing Okanagan Lake and the mountains. Smart TV and a sitting nook right at the glass — sunset seats included.

    🍳KITCHEN
    Fully equipped chef's kitchen with a 5-burner Bosch gas cooktop, full-size stainless appliances, dishwasher, quartz waterfall island with bar seating, wine fridge, Keurig coffee maker, and all the cookware and dishes you need to cook or host properly.

    PRIMARY BEDROOM 🛏️
    Queen bed with hotel-quality linens and a private ensuite with a glass walk-in shower.

    SECOND BEDROOM
    Double (full) bed with hotel-quality linens, steps from the second full bathroom with a deep soaker tub and shower.

    ALSO IN THE SUITE
    In-suite washer and dryer, central air conditioning and heating, fast Wi-Fi, iron, hair dryer, and a digital house manual with our favourite local spots.

    🚗PARKING
    One secure underground stall included.

    Every stay is professionally cleaned and restocked to hotel standard.

    Guest access
    Entire apartment, amenities, designated parking spot.

Similar properties

About the area

Located on the waterfront, this apartment is in South Pandosy, a neighborhood in Kelowna. Kelowna Community Theatre and Okanagan Heritage Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sperling Vineyards and Summerhill Pyramid Winery. H2O Adventure and Fitness Centre and Arlo's Honey Farm are also worth visiting. Visit our Kelowna travel guide
View more Apartments in Kelowna
Map
Kelowna, BC

What's nearby

  • A vineyard, a lake, and a town with mountains in the background.
    Okanagan Lake
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Rotary Beach Park
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Boyce-Gyro Beach Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • H2O Adventure and Fitness Centre
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Okanagan College
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Kelowna Intl. Airport (YLW)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    8 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    3 min drive
  • A&W Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Creekside Pub
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool on Oct 27, 2026 start from CA $200, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sunset & Sand | 2BR at Aqua ‖ w/ Rooftop Pool located?

Located in South Pandosy, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Okanagan Lake and Rotary Beach Park. H2O Adventure and Fitness Centre and Mission Dog Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional