
Find hotels near Hirota Shrine, Osaka from CA $72
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hirota Shrine hotels




1. Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba East AnnexMinami, 0.6 km from Hirota Shrine
Luk
CA $97
CA $107 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.8 km from Hirota Shrine
Kelsey
CA $227
CA $250 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.3 km from Hirota Shrine
Maizar
CA $83
CA $93 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Maria del Rocio
CA $169
CA $205 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Clare
CA $239
CA $262 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Sara
CA $93
CA $102 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station
MIMARU Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Patrick
CA $327
CA $365 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.6 km from Hirota Shrine
Catherine
CA $151
CA $168 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.4 km from Hirota Shrine
Sarbnoor
CA $295
CA $374 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Igor
CA $218
CA $239 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka
Fraser Residence Nankai OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Sui Kwan
CA $221
CA $272 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




12. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 0.5 km from Hirota Shrine
Ting Fen
CA $70
CA $78 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.1 km from Hirota Shrine
Ahmet
CA $71
CA $79 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. WAQOO Shitaderamachi
WAQOO ShitaderamachiTennoji, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Yvonne
CA $136
CA $149 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho
Hotel Sobial Namba DaikokuchoNaniwa, 0.6 km from Hirota Shrine
Enrique
CA $76
CA $84 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Victoria
CA $66
CA $72 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Laura
CA $167
CA $186 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.4 km from Hirota Shrine
Allison
CA $74
CA $81 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.3 km from Hirota Shrine
Jean-Martin
CA $66
CA $72 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, 0.5 km from Hirota Shrine
Fernando
CA $166
CA $185 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Compare popular hotels close to Hirota Shrine
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 352 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,784 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST | 9.6 Exceptional 338 reviews | View |
Top Hirota Shrine Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"This is my 2nd time at an APA Hotel. It is clean and the staff is very helpful and friendly. Keep in mind that the rooms are extremely small, which can be expected in Japan."
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Good 🙏"
The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"rooms are too small"
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed on the 31st floor and the view was amazing. It’s clean and the staff were very helpful. It’s a great location too being right at dotonbori and on top of Namba station. The only criticism I have is having to take two entirely separate elevators to get to my room but that is minimal"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Check in is self service and fast. Room is clean as usual."
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
8/10 Good
"Did not have breakfast there it was always full"
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
10/10 Excellent
"Room small but okay for 1/2 nights. Bit tired looking but area handy"
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
8/10 Good
"Good location from the Main Street and city life. Ubers were always around the corner for when you ordered. Staff very friendly."
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly and the hotel was immaculate! The park area outside was also so perfect for us as a family; such a great space to let the kids burn off some energy without disturbing others."
Other attractions near Hirota Shrine

Imamiya Ebisu Shrine
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Take time out from Osaka’s hectic pace at this much-loved tranquil shrine, which pays homage to a jolly god of good fortune and business.

Nipponbashi
8.6/10 (3,590 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can do some window-shopping at Nipponbashi. While in this walkable area, you can savor the restaurants and coffeehouses.
Photo by Brendon Whiting
Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street during your visit to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a storied theater in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.
Kizu Wholesale Market
You can do some window-shopping at Kizu Wholesale Market during your visit to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Enjoy an outing to Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse during your stay in Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




