
Find hotels near EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka from CA $61
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for EDION Arena Osaka hotels




1. Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba East AnnexMinami, 0.8 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Luk
CA $104
CA $115 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.5 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Kelsey
CA $240
CA $264 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. UH Suite Namba Station The Spa
UH Suite Namba Station The Spa0.3 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Tracey
CA $339
CA $377 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Hotel Royal Classic Osaka
Hotel Royal Classic OsakaNamba, 0.4 km from EDION Arena Osaka
ronnie
CA $291
CA $368 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.3 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Clare
CA $230
CA $253 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Hotel 88 Shinsaibashi
Hotel 88 ShinsaibashiMinami, 0.7 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Joselyne
CA $193
CA $215 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Maria del Rocio
CA $154
CA $186 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station
MIMARU Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.6 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Rahila
CA $314
CA $352 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




9. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.4 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Timothy
CA $360
CA $402 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.4 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Sarbnoor
CA $338
CA $427 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.1 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Igor
CA $248
CA $273 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Caption by Hyatt Namba Osaka
Caption by Hyatt Namba OsakaMinami, 0.6 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Jessica
CA $180
CA $218 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. unito NAMBA Motomachi
unito NAMBA Motomachi0.4 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Jason
CA $71
CA $78 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Grasmere OsakaNaniwa, 0.6 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Valber
CA $128
CA $166 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Hotel K6 Osaka Namba
Hotel K6 Osaka NambaMinami, 0.7 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Roberto
CA $231
CA $255 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Group STAY CLASSE 02
Group STAY CLASSE 02Minami, 0.6 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Yeng
CA $199
CA $219 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho
Hotel Sobial Namba DaikokuchoNaniwa, 0.7 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Enrique
CA $77
CA $85 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.4 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Jean-Martin
CA $55
CA $61 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.6 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Viridiana
CA $71
CA $78 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.7 km from EDION Arena Osaka
Yossemite
CA $79
CA $87 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to EDION Arena Osaka
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 347 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UH Suite Namba Station The Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Royal Classic Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST | 9.6 Exceptional 335 reviews | View |
Top EDION Arena Osaka Hotel Reviews
Citadines Namba Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable destination Only complaint was the pillows…they became flat wherever you put your head"
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing quality for the price"
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Sin duda un gran hotel en Osaka con tan buena ubicación"
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, far away enough from the craziness of Dotonbori. Lovely hotel, staff and amenities!"
Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"."
Namba Oriental Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This is the second time I stayed in this hotel. The location is just perfect if you want to walk or take the subway or train anywhere. The staff is polite and helpful. The rooms are spacious! The breakfast buffet is just top notch! I am glad I paid for that - this was a vacation with my dad and having breakfast in the hotel to start a slow morning was just perfect. I definitely recommend and would stay again here!"
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"."
Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Location was great. Room had washer/dryer which was very useful. Staff were friendly and attentive."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms, impressively multi-lingual staff, and very convenient location with proximity to a FamilyMart on the ground floor. We really appreciated the very thoughtful complimentary amenities as well! Know that the rooms are small, but we were already aware of that when we booked since the description was accurate."
Other attractions near EDION Arena Osaka

Nihon Kogeikan
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Nihon Kogeikan, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.

Namba Yasaka Shrine
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
A stage in the shape of a lion’s head, traditional Buddhist prayer halls, cherry blossom trees and a tug-of-war contest makes this one of Osaka most interesting temples.

Namba Parks
8.2/10 (406 reviews)
Find some respite in a leafy oasis terraced across eight levels of an inner-city shopping mall, where parks and gardens blend with contemporary architecture.
Yogibo Holy Mountain
You can enjoy a show at Yogibo Holy Mountain during your stay in Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Yoshimoto Mugendai Hall Osaka
8.0/10 (1 review)
Get tickets for a show at Yoshimoto Mugendai Hall Osaka, a theater with a story to tell in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.




