
Hotels in Day-as, Cordova
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Day-as hotels

1. Vivien's Hotel
Vivien's Hotel5.7 km from Day-as
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (271 reviews)
The price is CA $41
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. Eloisa Royal Suites
Eloisa Royal Suites5.9 km from Day-as
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $42
CA $51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

3. Mactan Grand Golden Hotel near Airport
Mactan Grand Golden Hotel near Airport5.6 km from Day-as
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (248 reviews)
The price is CA $32
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. Solea Mactan Resort and Waterpark
Solea Mactan Resort and WaterparkAlegria, 2.4 km from Day-as
7.6 out of 10, Good, (419 reviews)
The price is CA $104
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

5. Appleton Boutique Hotel - Cebu
Appleton Boutique Hotel - Cebu5.8 km from Day-as
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (782 reviews)
The price is CA $49
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

6. Plantation Bay a Real Resort with a Real Spa
Plantation Bay a Real Resort with a Real Spa5 km from Day-as
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $263
CA $326 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. NUSTAR Hotel Cebu
NUSTAR Hotel Cebu6.4 km from Day-as
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is CA $258
CA $317 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

8. Summit Galleria Cebu
Summit Galleria Cebu6.4 km from Day-as
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (652 reviews)
The price is CA $61
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Bayfront Hotel Cebu - North Reclamation
Bayfront Hotel Cebu - North Reclamation6.6 km from Day-as
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $101
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

10. Fili Hotel Cebu
Fili Hotel Cebu6.5 km from Day-as
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (351 reviews)
The price is CA $182
CA $223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

11. Radisson Blu Cebu
Radisson Blu Cebu6.5 km from Day-as
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,245 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. SEMPRE PREMIER INN MACTAN AIRPORT HOTEL
SEMPRE PREMIER INN MACTAN AIRPORT HOTEL7.6 km from Day-as
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (608 reviews)
The price is CA $49
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

13. One Central Hotel
One Central Hotel6.6 km from Day-as
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (823 reviews)
The price is CA $42
CA $51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. bai Hotel Cebu
bai Hotel Cebu7.9 km from Day-as
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,015 reviews)
The price is CA $82
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

15. Waterfront Airport Hotel & Casino
Waterfront Airport Hotel & Casino8.4 km from Day-as
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $101
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

17. Cebu White Sands Resort and Spa
Cebu White Sands Resort and Spa7.6 km from Day-as
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (822 reviews)
The price is CA $120
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

18. Goldberry Suites & Hotel Mactan
Goldberry Suites & Hotel Mactan8.2 km from Day-as
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (962 reviews)
The price is CA $50
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

19. Felicity Island Hotel
Felicity Island Hotel7.9 km from Day-as
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (473 reviews)
The price is CA $40
CA $48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Costabella Tropical Beach Hotel
Costabella Tropical Beach Hotel8.4 km from Day-as
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is CA $96
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Day-as
Find the best Day-as areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Day-as
Learn more about Day-as

Photo by chixx_sy
Open Photo by chixx_sy
Gabi
While there might not be top attractions in Gabi, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Gaisano Grand Mall Mactan and Cebu-Cordova Link Expressway.
Alegria
Alegria might not have many top sights, but Cebu-Cordova Link Expressway and Gaisano Grand Mall Mactan are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Poblacion
Poblacion might not have many top sights, but Cebu-Cordova Link Expressway and Gaisano Grand Mall Mactan are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Catarman
When in Catarman, you can plan a visit to Cebu-Cordova Link Expressway and Gaisano Grand Mall Mactan, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Cogon
While Cogon might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Cebu-Cordova Link Expressway and Gaisano Grand Mall Mactan.




































































