Entire home

House with sea view, internet wifi

Photo gallery for House with sea view, internet wifi

A view through a skylight of a coastal landscape with cliffs and a beach. - House with sea view, internet wifi (Crozon)
A patio with a wooden table and chairs, a view of the ocean, and a wooden fence with potted plants. - House with sea view, internet wifi (Crozon)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a kitchen area with red pendant lights. - House with sea view, internet wifi (Crozon)
A view from a window overlooking a beach with waves, a wooden deck, and a building in the background. - House with sea view, internet wifi (Crozon)
A wooden fence with a view of the ocean, a grassy area, and some potted plants. - House with sea view, internet wifi (Crozon)
A garden, an arcade/game room, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at House with sea view, internet wifi. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

House with sea view, internet wifi

  • Recent vacation house very comfortable and very well equipped.
    Located on the west coast of the Crozon peninsula with a beautiful view of the bay of Dinan which extends the horizon to the beautiful Tas de Pois near Camaret sur ​​mer and the tip of Dinan on the side of Crozon. The house has direct access to the Kersiguenou (400 m) without crossing any car. Kersiguenou beach is suitable for swimming in calm weather and will delight surfers when the swell shows ...

    Kesiguenou village is a small hamlet of mainly stone house ideally located in the heart of the peninsula between Crozon and Camaret sur ​​mer and facing south and away from main roads

    Hiking trails (GR34) are easily accessible from the house.

    The house has 3 bedrooms with double beds and one bathroom with shower and bath. , 2 Toilets. downstairs and upstairs. There is a play area for children with a second tv .

    It can accommodate up to 5 people

    It is equipped with a TV and WiFi internet access .

    A garage is available for your bikes , strollers , water equipment ....

    You will enjoy the southern exposure and 2 terraces, a solarium protected from the winds

    2 parking spaces are available .

    In addition to the rental, charges will be detailed below:

    Water : 2.0 Euros/m3
    Electricity : 0.10 €/kW

    Household Output: 70 Euros (or do it yourself)
    Bed linen on request: 15 Euros per double beds
    Towels on request: 5 € per person

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Crozon, this vacation home is in a rural area and on the beach. House of Minerals and Living Museum of Old Trades are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Vauban Tower and La Route des Fortifications. Lost - Labyrinthe & Guinguette and Vedettes Sirenes are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and snorkeling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and hiking. Visit our Crozon travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Crozon
Map
Crozon, Bretagne

What's nearby

  • A rugged coastline with rocky cliffs and clear blue waters.
    Armorique Natural Regional Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with a wide expanse of wet sand and a cloudy sky.
    Plage de Kersiguénou
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A beach with people swimming and walking along the shore, a wooden fence, and grassy hills in the background.
    Kerloch Beach
    1 min drive - 1.1 km
  • A beach with footprints in the sand and waves crashing onto the shore.
    Plage de la Palue
    18 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Cap de la Chevre
    16 min drive - 15.2 km

Getting around

  • Lanveoc Station
    12 min drive
  • Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • A l'Abri du Kraken
    8 min drive
  • Méli-Mélo
    4 min drive
  • Della Spiaggia
    8 min drive
  • La Voilerie
    7 min drive
  • Le Relais des Pêcheurs
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is House with sea view, internet wifi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at House with sea view, internet wifi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at House with sea view, internet wifi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is House with sea view, internet wifi located?

Nestled on the beach, this Crozon vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Armorique Natural Regional Park and Plage de Kersiguénou. Kerloch Beach and Porzh Mel are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

House with sea view, internet wifi Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 33 out of 33 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 33 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 33 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 33 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 33 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect

We had a wonderful time, house is clean, fully equipped,heating is working well and the check in and checkout is easy and super friendly.will book again.
Stayed 14 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location
An excellent home with a beautiful view of the sea. Check-in was really smooth thanks to Erwan. Well equipped kitchen and comfortable beds. My only concern was with the out of date advertising. It said that one could do the cleaning oneself. But after booking was told that the fee of 80 euros was obligatory.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Top! Sehr schön gelegenes Haus mit sehr guter Ausstattung. Ruhige Lage, direkt am Weg zum Strand und mit schöner Aussicht auf die Bucht vom Haus und von der Terrasse. Verwalter ist sehr freundlich und spricht englisch.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Magnifique séjour

A 2 pas de la plage, à 2 pas d'un magnifique GR, au fond d'une impasse, se trouve une maison parfaitement équipée pour une famille. Idéalement située quand on aime la mer et les rando !
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

schöne lage

sehr gut.
Stayed 14 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Maison avec vue sur mer magnifique

La localisation de la maison et la maison elle même sont parfaites: superbe vue sur la plage de kersiguenou et la pointe de dinan, maison spacieuse, bien équipée, propre, garage pour stocker les vélos, accès directe à la plage…On a aussi apprécié les belles randonnées en vélo ou a pied sur le GR 34 de la presqu‘île de Crozon. Un bel endroit pour se ressourcer et passer de vacances tranquilles.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très bon séjour

Très bon accueil, endroit super pour bien se reposer.
Stayed 10 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Vraiment top !

L'emplacement de cette maison récente est idéal pour ceux qui veulent échapper à la foule. Elle est fonctionnelle et très bien équipée. Belle vue dégagée sur l'océan et la pointe de Dinan. A découvrir !
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Klasse Ferienhaus in wundervoller Lage

Alles bestens, kuzer Weg zum Strand, viel Platz im Haus, tolle integrierte Küche. Zwei herrliche Touren direkt vom Haus, einmal rechts zum Pointe de la Tavelle ca. 10 km hin und zurück, und einmal links rum zum Pointe de Dinan auch ca. 10 km hin und zurück. Buchung und Check-In/-Out völlig unkompliziert mit Erwan. Er gab uns ein paar gute Tips für unsere Weiterreise. Vielen Dank. Jederzeit wieder. Ohne Einschränkung zu empfehlen ;-)
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sehr zu empfehlen

Alles top gelaufen
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

sehr gepflegtes Haus in schöner Lage

einziger Kritikpunkt:die Betten sind zu klein
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super entspannter Jahreswechsel mit traumhafter Sicht

Das hübsch eingerichtete Haus eignet sich perfekt für 6 Personen. Wir waren nur zu zweit, hatten das Haus aber wegen der tollen Lage und traumhaften Aussicht über die Bucht ausgesucht und wurden dafür belohnt. Top ausgestattet, es fehlt an nichts und die Vermittlung läuft reibungslos und sehr nett. Mal sehen, vielleicht kommen wir im Sommer mal wieder...
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

semaine de début novembre , cuisiner , promener

belle maison bien équipé , belle vue , petit jardin avec table , trois vraies chambres doubles , une généreuse salle de bain . parfait
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Waking up to views upon the sea and surf!

House ideally situated justs a short walk from the beach. Views upon Kersigenou and Goulien - great for seeing what the surf is doing! House is very well equipped and comfortable. Lots of space to spread out. Handy garage for storing bikes, surf boards etc.... There only one thing I would have like and that is a tumble drier for use in the winter months when it is difficult to dry clothes outside. We really enjoyed our stay there and would totally recommend a stay :-)
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent séjour

emplacement idéal, proche de la mer avec vue directe, accès aux plages depuis le gîte, endroit très lumineux.
Stayed 10 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Séjour dépaysant

Proche du GR 34 et au bord de ma mer, les embruns et les les lieux nous ont revivifié. La maison est parfaite, proche de toute commodités et l'emplacement très calme. Tout est parfait dans la maison. Notre prise en charge aussi.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super logement

Super logement, très propre, spacieux, neuf et moderne. Il y a tout le confort nécessaire. Très calme et bonnes literies. La vue est magnifique, et notre hôte a été très à l'écoute. L'emplacement est très central sur la presque-île, tout est à 10 ou 15 minutes max en voiture. Je recommande chaudement!
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

excellent emplacement

Très bien tenu, tout confort, aucune mauvaise surprise. Le gérant est très réactif ce qui facilite grandement les départ et arrivée
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sylvester in Bretagne

We had a pleasant stay!! Mercy beaucoup!
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Hervorragend

Wir waren erneut sehr zufrieden mit dem Haus und der gesamten Kommunikation dazu. Gerne wieder!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Grande maison vue océan, plage à pied

Grande maison, très propre et bien équipée. Le îlot de la cuisine est très conviviale. Chemins côtiers et plage accessibles à pied (juste près de la maison), vue imprenable, même à partir du très confortable canapé du salon (pratique en cas de pluie). Grand plus pour une famille avec enfants: salle de jeux avec tout ce qu’il faut pour les occuper, bibliothèques pour grands et petits. Pour information: le ménage en fin de séjour est payant, mais le résultat pour l’hôte qui suit est parfait.
Stayed 8 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

très bon séjour

maison très bien située avec une vue que nous ne sommes pas prêts d'oublier!
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Tolles Ferienhaus in Top Lage

Schönes, großes Haus, mit allem, was man braucht, herrlicher Blick auf das Meer und tolle Lage. Nous reviendrons, grand merci a Erwan pour sa gentillesse et tout support.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Tolle Lage und sehr ruhig

Schönes und freistehendes Haus mit großem Wohn-Eßbereich und kleineren Schlafzimmern im Obergeschoß. Kleiner Garten mit großer Terrasse und zusätzlich ein windgeschützter Platz zum Draußensitzen. Meerblick und Brandungsrauschen von überall. Sehr freundlicher und netter Empfang. Einzig die Anfahrt zum Haus ist sehr eng, mit einem SUV dürfte es zum Parken schwierig sein.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Super séjour

Nous avons passé un excellent séjour dans cette maison très bien équipée et un vue splendide.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2019