Entire apartment
Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street
Property class: 2.5
Photo gallery for Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street





Close to Suncorp Stadium and XXXX Brewery, Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street has plenty to offer.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking included
Add dates for prices
About this property
Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street
- Apartment near Suncorp Stadium
- Close to Roma Street Parkland and Queensland Performing Arts Centre, Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street has plenty to offer.
- You'll also find perks like:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self parking
- An elevator and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Wardrobes/closets and heating
Similar properties

YHA Brisbane City
Brisbane Central Business District
YHA Brisbane City
Brisbane Central Business District
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 479 reviews
8.4
Very good
479 reviews
The price is CA $116
CA $116
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

The Astor Apartments
Spring Hill
The Astor Apartments
Spring Hill
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washer
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 774 reviews
8.2
Very good
774 reviews

Roamer Brisbane
Brisbane Central Business District
Roamer Brisbane
Brisbane Central Business District
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 178 reviews
8.6
Excellent
178 reviews
The price is CA $127
CA $127
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Brisbane One Apartments by CLLIX
South Brisbane
Brisbane One Apartments by CLLIX
South Brisbane
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washer
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 793 reviews
8.2
Very good
793 reviews
The price is CA $215
CA $215
CA $215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

K2 Brisbane
Spring Hill
K2 Brisbane
Spring Hill
- Free WiFi
- Business services
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 300 reviews
8.6
Excellent
300 reviews
The price is CA $104
CA $104
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Soho Brisbane
Spring Hill
Soho Brisbane
Spring Hill
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Business services
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,003 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,003 reviews
The price is CA $124
CA $124
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

Kennigo Hotel Brisbane, Independent Collection by EVT
Spring Hill
Kennigo Hotel Brisbane, Independent Collection by EVT
Spring Hill
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is CA $138
CA $138
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Tower Mill Hotel
Spring Hill
Tower Mill Hotel
Spring Hill
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,002 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,002 reviews
The price is CA $137
CA $137
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

The Docks on Goodwin
Kangaroo Point
The Docks on Goodwin
Kangaroo Point
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Washer
- Dryer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 484 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
484 reviews
The price is CA $242
CA $242
CA $266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

George Hotel Brisbane, Independent Collection by EVT
Brisbane Central Business District
George Hotel Brisbane, Independent Collection by EVT
Brisbane Central Business District
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Business services
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,188 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,188 reviews
The price is CA $121
CA $121
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
About the area
Located in Brisbane, this apartment is in the city center. Queen Street Mall and Howard Smith Wharves are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Queensland Performing Arts Centre and Brisbane Showgrounds. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Suncorp Stadium or The Gabba. Visit our Brisbane travel guide
View more Apartments in BrisbaneBrisbane, QLD
What's nearby
Roma Street Parkland9 min walk - 0.8 km
Brisbane City Hall9 min walk - 0.8 km
Queen Street Mall12 min walk - 1.1 km
Treasury Building12 min walk - 1.1 km- Suncorp Stadium9 min walk - 0.8 km
Getting around
- Brisbane Roma Street Station3 min walk
- Brisbane Airport (BNE)24 min drive
Restaurants
- The Garden Room9 min walk
- Roamer5 min walk
- Transcontinental Hotel Weddings4 min walk
- Coffee Mentality9 min walk
- Thrive on George7 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Does Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Bright Inner-city Stay Near Roma Street located?
Located in Brisbane Central Business District, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of North Quay, Suncorp Stadium, and XXXX Brewery. Brisbane City Hall and Roma Street Parkland are also within 15 minutes. Brisbane Roma Street Station is only a 3-minute walk and Brisbane Central Station is 14 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.