Entire home

Log Inn at River Ridge

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Log Inn at River Ridge

Exterior - Log Inn at River Ridge (Boone)
A wooden deck with a hot tub and Adirondack chairs, overlooking a forested area. - Log Inn at River Ridge (Boone)
A wooden cabin with a staircase leading to a deck, surrounded by autumn foliage. - Log Inn at River Ridge (Boone)
Room - Log Inn at River Ridge (Boone)
Outdoor dining - Log Inn at River Ridge (Boone)
Log Inn at River Ridge provides amenities like an arcade/game room and a hot tub. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Log Inn at River Ridge

  • Property highlights
  • Log Inn at River Ridge provides amenities like an arcade/game room and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free premises and a billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with designer toiletries and tubs or showers
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Patios, coffee/tea makers, and heating

Similar properties

About the area

Boone is home to Log Inn at River Ridge. Tweetsie Railroad and Turchin Center for the Visual Arts are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Boone Mall and Ashe County Cheese Store. Schaefer Center for the Performing Arts and Magic Mountain Mini Golf and Arcade are also worth visiting. Visit our Boone travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Boone
Map
850 River Ridge Road, Boone, NC, 28607

What's nearby

  • A shopping center with stores like 'Max Home' and 'Panera Bread'.
    Boone Mall
    19 min drive - 18.7 km
  • A sign for Appalachian State University with a mention of Mountaineer Football's 2005, 2006, and 2007 National Champions.
    Appalachian State University
    19 min drive - 18.4 km
  • A football field with a marching band and cheerleaders performing.
    Kidd Brewer Stadium
    20 min drive - 19.1 km
  • The Mill at Rock Creek
    9 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Ted Mackorell Soccer Complex
    14 min drive - 14.7 km

Getting around

  • Tri-Cities, TN (TRI-Tri-Cities Regional)
    115 min drive

Restaurants

  • 7 Brew Coffee
    18 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    20 min drive
  • Cook Out
    18 min drive
  • Pepper's Restaurant and Bar
    20 min drive
  • Local Lion
    18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Log Inn at River Ridge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Log Inn at River Ridge?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Log Inn at River Ridge?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Log Inn at River Ridge located?

Situated in Boone, this vacation home is within 9 mi (15 km) of The Mill at Rock Creek, Appalachian State University, and Arko Dog Park. Ted Mackorell Soccer Complex and Appalachian Soccer Stadium are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.