
Hotels in Sindanglaya, Bandung
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sindanglaya hotels

1. Grand Cordela Hotel Bandung
Grand Cordela Hotel Bandung6.7 km from Sindanglaya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is CA $28
CA $34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

2. InterContinental Bandung Dago Pakar by IHG
InterContinental Bandung Dago Pakar by IHG5.6 km from Sindanglaya
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (129 reviews)
The price is CA $107
CA $129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. ibis Bandung Trans Studio
ibis Bandung Trans Studio8.6 km from Sindanglaya
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (277 reviews)
The price is CA $31
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. PRIME PARK Hotel Bandung
PRIME PARK Hotel Bandung6.1 km from Sindanglaya
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (64 reviews)
The price is CA $45
CA $54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

5. Mercure Bandung Nexa Supratman
Mercure Bandung Nexa Supratman7.6 km from Sindanglaya
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (73 reviews)
The price is CA $43
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

6. Aryaduta Bandung
Aryaduta Bandung9.5 km from Sindanglaya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (175 reviews)
The price is CA $68
CA $82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. Hotel Bumi Makmur Indah
Hotel Bumi Makmur Indah11 km from Sindanglaya
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is CA $20
CA $24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

8. Best Western Premier La Grande Hotel
Best Western Premier La Grande Hotel9.7 km from Sindanglaya
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (86 reviews)
The price is CA $66
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Padma Hotel Bandung
Padma Hotel Bandung9.2 km from Sindanglaya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (234 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. The Gaia Hotel Bandung
The Gaia Hotel Bandung10.7 km from Sindanglaya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is CA $124
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Best Western Setiabudhi Bandung
Best Western Setiabudhi Bandung10.8 km from Sindanglaya
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is CA $38
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. Townhouse Oak Hotel Pondokan Tjiburial
Townhouse Oak Hotel Pondokan Tjiburial7 km from Sindanglaya
The price is CA $11
CA $13 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. The Trans Luxury Hotel
The Trans Luxury Hotel8.4 km from Sindanglaya
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (131 reviews)
The price is CA $94
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

14. The Green County Homestay
The Green County Homestay5.6 km from Sindanglaya
The price is CA $23
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Pullman Bandung Grand Central
Pullman Bandung Grand Central8.6 km from Sindanglaya
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (102 reviews)
The price is CA $92
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Hotel De Paviljoen
Hotel De Paviljoen8.2 km from Sindanglaya
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
The price is CA $85
CA $102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. ibis Styles Bandung Grand Central
ibis Styles Bandung Grand Central8.7 km from Sindanglaya
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (64 reviews)
The price is CA $32
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Rehat at The Karins Guest House
Rehat at The Karins Guest House7.9 km from Sindanglaya
The price is CA $11
CA $14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

19. Grand Hotel Preanger, Bandung, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Grand Hotel Preanger, Bandung, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel10 km from Sindanglaya
The price is CA $89
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Hilton Bandung
Hilton Bandung11.1 km from Sindanglaya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (637 reviews)
The price is CA $76
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Sindanglaya
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Cordela Hotel Bandung | 9.4 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() InterContinental Bandung Dago Pakar by IHG | 8.4 Very good 129 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Setiabudhi Bandung | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Trans Luxury Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 131 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Gaia Hotel Bandung | 9.2 Wonderful 71 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Sindanglaya
Find the best Sindanglaya areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Sindanglaya
Learn more about Sindanglaya

Braga
Historic sites, shopping, and cafes are just a few things travelers enjoy about Braga. Check out Braga Street or Braga City Walk while you're exploring the area.

Photo by Wong Kong Meng
Open Photo by Wong Kong Meng
Dago
You'll enjoy the gardens and parks in Dago. You might want to make time for a stop at West Java Culture Park or Djuanda Forest Park.

Setiabudi
You'll enjoy the mountain views and spas in Setiabudi. You might want to make time for a stop at Amazing Art World or Villa Isola.

Pasteur
Pasteur is noteworthy for its coffeehouses, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Jalan Cihampelas and Rumah Mode Factory Outlet.

Pasirkaliki
Pasirkaliki is noteworthy for its shopping, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Jalan Cihampelas and Istana Plaza.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Mountain Hotels in Bandung
- Cimahi Hotels
- Lembang Hotels
- Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge
- Enigma Studio Apartment At Easton Park Residence Jatinangor
- Convenient 2BR at Gateway Pasteur Apartment
- Malabar Hotels
- Lengkong Hotels
- Pasirjambu Hotels
- Cihanjuang 1 Hotels
- Setiabudi Hotels
- Morning Glory Mountain View 4BR Villa with Pool
- Ciroyom Hotels
- Arjuna Hotels
- Apartments in Bandung
- Cheap Hotels in Bandung
- Grand Paradise Hotel
- Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater
- Bandung Hotels
- Dago Hotels
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Shageluk (SHX) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Changsha (CSX) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Sabahat (SXS) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Sale (SXE) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Jakarta (CGK) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights from Suki (SKC) to Bandung (BDO)
- Flights to Bandung
- Flights from Angel Fire (AXX) to Bandung (BDO)










































































