
Hotels in Barrio Pesquero, Santander
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Barrio Pesquero hotels

1. Hotel Bahia
Hotel BahiaSantander City Centre, 1.2 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $116
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. Dorma Coliseum
Dorma ColiseumSantander City Centre, 1.3 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

3. Hotel Art Santander
Hotel Art Santander2 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (489 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

4. Ibis Styles Santander
Ibis Styles Santander1 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (503 reviews)
The price is CA $72
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Hotel Vincci Puertochico
Hotel Vincci PuertochicoPuertochico, 2.2 km from Barrio Pesquero
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (569 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

6. NH Ciudad de Santander
NH Ciudad de Santander2 km from Barrio Pesquero
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (275 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

7. Abba Santander Hotel
Abba Santander Hotel1 km from Barrio Pesquero
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (234 reviews)
The price is CA $110
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Hotel Picos de Europa
Hotel Picos de EuropaCabildo de Arriba, 0.9 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (190 reviews)
The price is CA $80
CA $89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

9. Hotel Santemar
Hotel Santemar3.3 km from Barrio Pesquero
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $89
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía
Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía2.3 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (174 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Hostal La Mexicana
Hostal La MexicanaSantander City Centre, 1.3 km from Barrio Pesquero
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (166 reviews)
The price is CA $76
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

12. Gran Hotel Sardinero
Gran Hotel SardineroEl Sardinero, 3.5 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (494 reviews)
The price is CA $102
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

13. Centersuite Santander
Centersuite Santander1 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (69 reviews)
The price is CA $90
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

14. Hotel Citrea Santander
Hotel Citrea Santander1.2 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is CA $92
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. NUEVA PENSIÓN REAL
NUEVA PENSIÓN REALSantander City Centre, 1.3 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is CA $124
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

16. Dorma Sardinero
Dorma SardineroEl Sardinero, 3.6 km from Barrio Pesquero
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (674 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. PLAZA SANTANDER
PLAZA SANTANDER1 km from Barrio Pesquero
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (57 reviews)
The price is CA $59
CA $64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Gran Hotel Victoria
Gran Hotel Victoria3.6 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (295 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

19. Suite Home Pinares
Suite Home Pinares3.1 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Center Suite Acebedos
Center Suite Acebedos1.3 km from Barrio Pesquero
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (83 reviews)
The price is CA $90
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Barrio Pesquero
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Bahia | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dorma Coliseum | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Art Santander | 9.0 Wonderful 489 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ibis Styles Santander | 9.0 Wonderful 503 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Vincci Puertochico | 8.8 Excellent 569 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Barrio Pesquero
Find the best Barrio Pesquero areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Barrio Pesquero
Learn more about Barrio Pesquero

Santander City Centre
Wander through the picturesque gardens and along the coastal boulevard, enter the vast cathedral and examine the fascinating monuments in the heart of Santander.

El Sardinero
While visiting El Sardinero, you might make a stop by sights like El Sardinero Beach and Palacio de Exposiciones y Congresos de Santander.

Puertochico
The beaches and waterfront views are top of the list for many visitors to Puertochico. A stop by Chico Port or Bay of Biscay might round out your trip.
Cueto
While Cueto might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like El Sardinero Stadium and Palacio de Exposiciones y Congresos de Santander.

La Gándara
Vacation in a northern Spanish town that is set amid spectacular natural landscapes and close to an ancient cave system decorated with Paleolithic art.



















































































