
Hotels in Ellerslie Park, Port of Spain
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ellerslie Park hotels

1. Kapok Hotel
Kapok Hotel0.8 km from Ellerslie Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $221
CA $273 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. Hyatt Regency Trinidad
Hyatt Regency TrinidadDowntown Port of Spain, 3.3 km from Ellerslie Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,103 reviews)
The price is CA $304
CA $369 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Radisson Hotel Trinidad
Radisson Hotel TrinidadDowntown Port of Spain, 3.1 km from Ellerslie Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $284
CA $340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

4. The BRIX, Autograph Collection
The BRIX, Autograph CollectionSt. Anns, 1.9 km from Ellerslie Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (624 reviews)
The price is CA $339
CA $407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

5. Hilton Trinidad & Conference Centre
Hilton Trinidad & Conference Centre1.9 km from Ellerslie Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $282
CA $342 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. Alicia's Palace
Alicia's PalaceSt. Anns, 1.6 km from Ellerslie Park
6.4 out of 10, (30 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

7. The Normandie Hotel
The Normandie HotelSt. Anns, 1.6 km from Ellerslie Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (153 reviews)
The price is CA $156
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

8. Courtyard by Marriott Port Of Spain
Courtyard by Marriott Port Of Spain2.3 km from Ellerslie Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (640 reviews)
The price is CA $346
CA $419 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

9. Sundeck Suites
Sundeck SuitesNewtown, 1.8 km from Ellerslie Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (33 reviews)
The price is CA $134
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. Woodbrook on the Avenue
Woodbrook on the AvenueWoodbrook, 2.3 km from Ellerslie Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (94 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

11. Culture Crossroads Inn
Culture Crossroads InnSaint James, 0.7 km from Ellerslie Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

12. Queen's Comfort Inn
Queen's Comfort InnSt. Anns, 2.3 km from Ellerslie Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (28 reviews)
The price is CA $120
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

13. Cascadia Hotel
Cascadia HotelSt. Anns, 3 km from Ellerslie Park
5.6 out of 10, (74 reviews)
The price is CA $114
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

14. Royal Palm Suite Hotel
Royal Palm Suite HotelMaraval, 0.5 km from Ellerslie Park
4.2 out of 10, (34 reviews)
The price is CA $185
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

15. Samise Villa
Samise VillaSt. Anns, 2 km from Ellerslie Park
The price is CA $103
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Tony's Guest House
Tony's Guest House4.2 km from Ellerslie Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (30 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. The Chancellor Hotel
The Chancellor HotelSt. Anns, 1.6 km from Ellerslie Park
7.2 out of 10, Good, (42 reviews)
The price is CA $201
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. St Ann's Guest House Ltd.
St Ann's Guest House Ltd.St. Anns, 2 km from Ellerslie Park
6.0 out of 10, (47 reviews)
The price is CA $147
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. Melbourne Inn Trinidad
Melbourne Inn TrinidadWoodbrook, 2.2 km from Ellerslie Park
7.0 out of 10, Good, (50 reviews)
The price is CA $88
CA $102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Stylish 1-bed Opposite Queens Park Savannah
Stylish 1-bed Opposite Queens Park SavannahNewtown, 1.6 km from Ellerslie Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CA $110
CA $230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Ellerslie Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Regency Trinidad | 9.2 Wonderful 1,103 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Culture Crossroads Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The BRIX, Autograph Collection | 9.2 Wonderful 624 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kapok Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Trinidad & Conference Centre | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Ellerslie Park
Find the best Ellerslie Park areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Ellerslie Park
Learn more about Ellerslie Park

St. Clair
You'll enjoy the restaurants and waterfront in St. Clair. You might want to make time for a stop at Queen's Park Oval or Magnificent Seven Houses.

Woodbrook
You'll enjoy the restaurants and live music in Woodbrook. You might want to make time for a stop at Hasely Crawford Stadium or Ariapita Avenue.

Downtown Port of Spain
While visiting Downtown Port of Spain, you might make a stop by sights like Queen's Park Savannah Grand Stand and Queen's Park Savanah.

St. Anns
The restaurants and waterfront are just a few features travelers like about St. Anns. If you want to do some sightseeing nearby, Queen's Hall and Royal Botanical Gardens are a few top places to visit.

Maraval
While Maraval isn't home to many top sights, Long Circular Mall and Royal Botanical Gardens are some notable places to visit nearby.
Top Ellerslie Park Hotel Reviews

Grand Diamond Hotel Suites Trinidad
10/10 Excellent











































































