
Hotels in Osowa, Gdansk
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Osowa hotels

1. Hampton By Hilton Gdansk Airport
Hampton By Hilton Gdansk AirportMatarnia, 4.6 km from Osowa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $139
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

2. Hotel Milo Gdansk Airport
Hotel Milo Gdansk AirportMatarnia, 4.5 km from Osowa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (285 reviews)
The price is CA $139
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Arche Hotel Lotnisko Gdańsk
Arche Hotel Lotnisko GdańskMatarnia, 4.4 km from Osowa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

4. Hi Hotel Gdansk Airport
Hi Hotel Gdansk AirportMatarnia, 3.6 km from Osowa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (145 reviews)
The price is CA $117
CA $129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

5. Hotel Faros Gdańsk Airport
Hotel Faros Gdańsk AirportMatarnia, 4.8 km from Osowa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

6. Hotel Olivia
Hotel OliviaOliwa, 6.8 km from Osowa
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (86 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa
Hampton by Hilton Gdansk OliwaOliwa, 6.4 km from Osowa
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (253 reviews)
The price is CA $122
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Oliwa Park Residence
Oliwa Park ResidenceOliwa, 5.7 km from Osowa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is CA $89
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

9. Hotel Arkon Park Gdańsk- Destigo Hotels
Hotel Arkon Park Gdańsk- Destigo HotelsPrzymorze, 7 km from Osowa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (116 reviews)
The price is CA $67
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Dworek Pani Walewska
Dworek Pani Walewska7.7 km from Osowa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (37 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

11. Hotel Oliwski
Hotel OliwskiOliwa, 6.3 km from Osowa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (198 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

13. Hotel Urbi
Hotel Urbi10.2 km from Osowa
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (111 reviews)
The price is CA $107
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

14. Hotel Sopot
Hotel Sopot6.8 km from Osowa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (475 reviews)
The price is CA $88
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

15. Hotel Walewscy
Hotel Walewscy7.7 km from Osowa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is CA $135
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

16. Hotel Aqua Sopot - Destigo Hotels
Hotel Aqua Sopot - Destigo Hotels6.8 km from Osowa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (115 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Quadrille
Relais & Châteaux Hotel Quadrille7.9 km from Osowa
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)
The price is CA $132
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. Rezydent Hotel Sopot - MGallery Collection
Rezydent Hotel Sopot - MGallery Collection6.3 km from Osowa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Novotel Gdansk Marina
Novotel Gdansk MarinaJelitkowo, 7.7 km from Osowa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (553 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Willa Wincent
Willa Wincent10.6 km from Osowa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is CA $63
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Osowa
![]() Hampton By Hilton Gdansk AirportMatarnia, 4.6 km from Osowa | ![]() Arche Hotel Lotnisko GdańskMatarnia, 4.4 km from Osowa | ![]() Hotel Milo Gdansk AirportMatarnia, 4.5 km from Osowa | ![]() Hi Hotel Gdansk AirportMatarnia, 3.6 km from Osowa | ![]() Hotel Faros Gdańsk AirportMatarnia, 4.8 km from Osowa |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 124 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 285 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 145 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 218 reviews |
The price is CA $139 CA $155 total includes taxes & fees Oct 25 - Oct 26 | The price is CA $125 CA $138 total includes taxes & fees Nov 21 - Nov 22 | The price is CA $139 CA $153 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is CA $117 CA $129 total includes taxes & fees Oct 22 - Oct 23 | The price is CA $137 CA $150 total includes taxes & fees Oct 24 - Oct 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Osowa
Find the best Osowa areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Osowa
Learn more about Osowa

Photo by Novi Titik
Open Photo by Novi Titik
Gdansk City Center
Gdansk City Center is known for its abundant dining options, and you can plan a trip to Mariacka Street and Long Market while you're in town.

Old Town Gdańsk
The great bars and beautiful river views are top of the list for many visitors to Old Town Gdańsk. A stop by National Museum in Gdansk or National Museum’s Department of Early Art might round out your trip.
Główne Miasto (Main City)
If you're spending some time in Główne Miasto (Main City), Mariacka Street and Gdańsk Main Town Hall are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Sharon Dutton
Open Photo by Sharon Dutton
Sopot Centrum
Unique features of Sopot Centrum include the spas and bars. Make a stop by Monte Cassino Street or Grand Hotel while you're exploring the area.

Wrzeszcz
You'll enjoy the restaurants and shopping in Wrzeszcz. You might want to make time for a stop at Długi Targ or Manhattan Shopping Centre.
Top Osowa Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Gdansk - City Centre by IHG
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Gdynia Aquarium
- Cheap Hotels in Sopot
- Dwor Oliwski City Hotel & Spa
- Spa Hotels in Gdańsk
- Old Town Gdańsk Hotels
- Bieszkowice Hotels
- Apartments in Gdansk Wrzeszcz Station
- Cheap Hotels in Gdańsk
- Grano APARTMENTS Gdańsk Motława SPA & Wellness
- Sopot Hotels
- Arche Dwór Uphagena Gdańsk
- Uno Apartments
- Garcz Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Gdańsk
- Apartamenty Mój Sopot
- Wrzeszcz Hotels
- Baltic Apartments
- 4 Star Hotels in Gdańsk
- Gdansk City Center Hotels
- Hotels & Resorts for Couples in Gdańsk
- Stogi Hotels
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Gdansk
- Oliwa Park Residence
- Kowale Hotels
- Uroda Morza by 3City Rentals
- Orlowo Hotels
- Rumia Hotels
- Grano Apartments Gdańsk Residence
- Comfortable Studio with Balcony
- Zefiro Rooms & Apartments
- B&B in Gdańsk
- Gdańsk Hotels
- Apartments in Gdańsk
- Redlowo Hotels
- Banino Hotels
- Hotels near Lech Wałęsa
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Sopot
- Hostel PrzyMorze
- Luxury Hotels in Gdańsk
- 5 Star Hotels in Gdańsk
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Québec (YQB) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Paris (CDG) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights to Sopot
- Flights from London (LGW) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Victoria (YYJ) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Kelowna (YLW) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Bucharest (OTP) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Reykjavik (KEF) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Warsaw (WAW) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights to Gdańsk
- Flights from Zürich (ZRH) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Southampton (SOU) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Kraków (KRK) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Dublin (DUB) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Amsterdam (AMS) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights to Gdynia
- Flights from Munich (MUC) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Copenhagen (CPH) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Venice (VCE) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Wroclaw (WRO) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from Barcelona (BCN) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Gdańsk (GDN)
- Oliwa Cathedral
- Visit Dolny Sopot
- Westerplatte Monument
- Jelitkowo Beach
- Visit Redlowo
- Visit Nowy Port
- Visit Gdańsk
- St. Mary's Church
- Fashion House Outlet Centre
- Gdańsk Vacations
- Oriental Thai Massage
- Visit Emaus
- Oliwa Park
- Visit Banino
- Visit Orlowo
- Sopot Vacations
- Visit Jelitkowo
- Visit Osowa
- Visit Gdynia
















































































