
Find hotels near Monroe County Public Library, Ellettsville from CA $87
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Monroe County Public Library hotels

1. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bloomington
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bloomington8.6 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,392 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. IU Biddle Hotel
IU Biddle Hotel11.5 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,790 reviews)
The price is CA $196
CA $219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bloomington
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bloomington10.5 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Spark by Hilton Bloomington
Spark by Hilton Bloomington8.9 km from Monroe County Public Library
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Home2 Suites by Hilton Bloomington
Home2 Suites by Hilton Bloomington10 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (760 reviews)
The price is CA $166
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Homewood Suites by Hilton Bloomington
Homewood Suites by Hilton Bloomington9.8 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $166
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Showers Inn
Showers Inn10.7 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (596 reviews)
The price is CA $201
CA $225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Grant Street Inn
Grant Street Inn11 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,022 reviews)
The price is CA $158
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

9. Century Suites Hotel
Century Suites Hotel15.4 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (521 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. Wampler House
Wampler House15.4 km from Monroe County Public Library
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (174 reviews)
The price is CA $189
CA $211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Graduate by Hilton Bloomington
Graduate by Hilton Bloomington11.1 km from Monroe County Public Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $221
CA $247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

12. Cascades Inn
Cascades Inn9.2 km from Monroe County Public Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,034 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Hampton Inn Bloomington
Hampton Inn Bloomington9.6 km from Monroe County Public Library
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

14. Courtyard by Marriott Bloomington
Courtyard by Marriott Bloomington11 km from Monroe County Public Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Hilton Garden Inn Bloomington
Hilton Garden Inn Bloomington10.7 km from Monroe County Public Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $142
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

16. Comfort Inn Bloomington near University
Comfort Inn Bloomington near University9.4 km from Monroe County Public Library
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

17. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bloomington by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bloomington by IHG8.8 km from Monroe County Public Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (925 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

18. Super 8 by Wyndham Bloomington University Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Bloomington University Area8.6 km from Monroe County Public Library
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,011 reviews)
The price is CA $77
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Hyatt Place Bloomington
Hyatt Place Bloomington10.8 km from Monroe County Public Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. MainStay Suites Bloomington near University
MainStay Suites Bloomington near University8.7 km from Monroe County Public Library
7.6 out of 10, Good, (537 reviews)
The price is CA $88
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Monroe County Public Library
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bloomington8.6 km from Monroe County Public Library | ![]() IU Biddle Hotel11.5 km from Monroe County Public Library | ![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bloomington10.5 km from Monroe County Public Library | ![]() Spark by Hilton Bloomington8.9 km from Monroe County Public Library | ![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Bloomington10 km from Monroe County Public Library |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 1,392 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,790 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 8.2 Very good 1,002 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 760 reviews |
The price is CA $141 CA $158 total includes taxes & fees Nov 9 - Nov 10 | The price is CA $196 CA $219 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | The price is CA $188 CA $210 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is CA $83 CA $93 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is CA $166 CA $185 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Monroe County Public Library Hotel Reviews

Hyatt Place Bloomington
10/10 Excellent



































































