
Find hotels near Military Temple, Lucknow from CA $10
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Military Temple hotels

1. Taj Mahal Lucknow
Taj Mahal LucknowGomti Nagar, 3 km from Military Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (188 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group2.5 km from Military Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (64 reviews)
The price is CA $81
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

3. La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow
La Place Sarovar Portico, LucknowHazratganj, 2.8 km from Military Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (69 reviews)
The price is CA $63
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Golden Tulip Lucknow
Golden Tulip Lucknow2 km from Military Temple
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (156 reviews)
The price is CA $62
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. Radisson Lucknow City Center
Radisson Lucknow City CenterKaiser Bagh, 2.5 km from Military Temple
7.8 out of 10, Good, (44 reviews)
The price is CA $60
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

6. Gemini Continental Lucknow
Gemini Continental LucknowKaiser Bagh, 3 km from Military Temple
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is CA $73
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels LimitedHazratganj, 2.7 km from Military Temple
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (17 reviews)
The price is CA $68
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Hotel Nexus
Hotel Nexus3.2 km from Military Temple
7.2 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is CA $20
CA $21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. DAYAL GATEWAY
DAYAL GATEWAYHazratganj, 2 km from Military Temple
7.0 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $48
CA $51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. Sapna Clarks Inn
Sapna Clarks Inn3.2 km from Military Temple
6.8 out of 10, (10 reviews)
The price is CA $51
CA $54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. Hotel Europe Plaza
Hotel Europe PlazaCharbagh, 3 km from Military Temple
6.4 out of 10, (6 reviews)
The price is CA $23
CA $24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. The Grand Radiant
The Grand Radiant2.2 km from Military Temple
6.4 out of 10, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $36
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion Hotels
asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion HotelsHazratganj, 2.2 km from Military Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CA $57
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Moon Palace
Moon Palace2.7 km from Military Temple
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is CA $12
CA $13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Hotel DiDi International
Hotel DiDi International3 km from Military Temple
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is CA $24
CA $25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow
RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow3 km from Military Temple
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is CA $21
CA $22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. Hotel New Lucknow
Hotel New Lucknow2.9 km from Military Temple
The price is CA $9
CA $10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

19. OYO Townhouse SSM Hospital
OYO Townhouse SSM Hospital3 km from Military Temple
The price is CA $17
CA $18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Military Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Mahal Lucknow | 9.2 Wonderful 188 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 9.0 Wonderful 64 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow | 8.4 Very good 69 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Golden Tulip Lucknow | 8.2 Very good 156 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Lucknow City Center | 7.8 Good 44 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Military Temple

Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' GroupLucknow
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (64)
The price is CA $81
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Top Military Temple Hotel Reviews

Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
10/10 Excellent


































































