
Find hotels near Milan Mela, Kolkata from CA $20
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Milan Mela hotels




1. JW Marriott Hotel Kolkata
JW Marriott Hotel KolkataTangra, 0.6 km from Milan Mela
Sudeep
CA $141
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Raajkutir - IHCL SeleQtions
Raajkutir - IHCL SeleQtions3 km from Milan Mela
Peter
CA $104
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. ITC Royal Bengal, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Kolkata
ITC Royal Bengal, a Luxury Collection Hotel, KolkataTangra, 0.3 km from Milan Mela
Ranjana
CA $158
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Hyatt Regency Kolkata
Hyatt Regency Kolkata3.1 km from Milan Mela
Mohammed
CA $107
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Tatvam Residency
Tatvam Residency2.1 km from Milan Mela
kazi Rubayad
CA $43
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Barsana Boutique Hotel
Barsana Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Milan Mela
Priti
CA $56
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Treebo Green View, Park Circus
Treebo Green View, Park CircusSouth Kolkata, 2.5 km from Milan Mela
Abrar
CA $26
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Regenta Orko's Kolkata
Regenta Orko's Kolkata2.9 km from Milan Mela
Prafulla Kumar
CA $47
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Om Shanti Guest House - Near Ruby General Hospital and Science City
Om Shanti Guest House - Near Ruby General Hospital and Science City2.5 km from Milan Mela
CA $19
CA $20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Hotel Lee International
Hotel Lee InternationalSouth Kolkata, 2.7 km from Milan Mela
Anonymous traveller
CA $35
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Urban Cliff A Boutique Hotel
Urban Cliff A Boutique Hotel1.7 km from Milan Mela
CA $67
CA $70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. BRILL MARINA
BRILL MARINASouth Kolkata, 2.6 km from Milan Mela
Md
CA $21
CA $23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. ITC Sonar, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Kolkata
ITC Sonar, a Luxury Collection Hotel, KolkataTangra, 0.2 km from Milan Mela
Veronica
CA $146
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Offbeat CCU on EM Bypass
Offbeat CCU on EM Bypass1.2 km from Milan Mela
Anonymous traveller
CA $44
CA $47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Hotel Platinum
Hotel PlatinumBallygunge, 3.1 km from Milan Mela
CA $26
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Consulate
Hotel ConsulateGariahat, 3.2 km from Milan Mela
Waquir Wasim
CA $34
CA $35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Treebo Vedanta, Metropolitan
Treebo Vedanta, MetropolitanTangra, 1.5 km from Milan Mela
Vijay
CA $32
CA $33 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




18. Hotel Akashdeep
Hotel AkashdeepBallygunge, 3.1 km from Milan Mela
CA $27
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. Hotel Executive Tower
Hotel Executive Tower2.7 km from Milan Mela
Sheikh Taslim
CA $48
CA $51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Hotel Sawood International
Hotel Sawood International1.6 km from Milan Mela
Anonymous traveller
CA $41
CA $43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Milan Mela
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() JW Marriott Hotel Kolkata | 9.2 Wonderful 311 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raajkutir - IHCL SeleQtions | 9.2 Wonderful 63 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ITC Royal Bengal, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Kolkata | 9.0 Wonderful 343 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Kolkata | 8.6 Excellent 526 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tatvam Residency | 8.6 Excellent 49 reviews | View |
Top Milan Mela Hotel Reviews
ITC Royal Bengal, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Kolkata
10/10 Excellent
"Superb hotel, welcoming staff, fast internet, good room, excellent food."
Hyatt Regency Kolkata
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful room, upgrade to lounge was worthy, excellent service. Excellent staff."
Barsana Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very good Hotel "
Other attractions near Milan Mela
Science City
7.6/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Science City during your trip to Kolkata. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the monuments in this culturally rich area.
Energy Education Park
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of Energy Education Park, during your trip to Kolkata. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the monuments in this culturally rich area.
Bandel Mosque
Bandel Mosque is just one of the places to see in Kolkata, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or visit the monuments in this culturally rich area.
Salt Lake Stadium
7.8/10 (13 reviews)
Catch an event at Salt Lake Stadium during your trip to Bidhannagar. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the monuments in this culturally rich area.
Quest Mall
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Quest Mall during your trip to Kolkata. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the monuments in this culturally rich area.
Shrine Basilica Bandel
You can learn about the history of Kolkata with a trip to Shrine Basilica Bandel. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the monuments in this culturally rich area.
Acropolis Mall
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
During your trip to Kolkata, you can do some window-shopping at Acropolis Mall. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the monuments in this culturally rich area.
Missionaries of Charity's Mother House
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Missionaries of Charity's Mother House during your travels in Kolkata.




