
Hotels in Kasugacho, Otsu
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kasugacho hotels

1. Kyoto Garden Palace
Kyoto Garden Palace9.7 km from Kasugacho
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $139 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

2. APA Hotel Kyoto Gion EXCELLENT
APA Hotel Kyoto Gion EXCELLENT7.9 km from Kasugacho
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $178
CA $219 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. THE HOTEL HIGASHIYAMA KYOTO TOKYU, A Pan Pacific Hotel
THE HOTEL HIGASHIYAMA KYOTO TOKYU, A Pan Pacific Hotel7.3 km from Kasugacho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (545 reviews)
The price is CA $232
CA $288 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

4. LOISIR HOTEL CLASSIC GARDEN KYOTO SANJO
LOISIR HOTEL CLASSIC GARDEN KYOTO SANJO9.5 km from Kasugacho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (967 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $181 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

5. Onyado Nono Kyotoshichijo Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Kyotoshichijo Natural Hot Springs9.3 km from Kasugacho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,170 reviews)
The price is CA $223
CA $250 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

6. Hotel Granvia Kyoto
Hotel Granvia Kyoto9.6 km from Kasugacho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,829 reviews)
The price is CA $224
CA $290 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

7. KAYA Kyoto Nijo Castle
KAYA Kyoto Nijo Castle10.1 km from Kasugacho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (429 reviews)
The price is CA $251
CA $276 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Hotel Forza Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi
Hotel Forza Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi8.9 km from Kasugacho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,669 reviews)
The price is CA $175
CA $192 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME KYOTOEKI HACHIJOGUCHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME KYOTOEKI HACHIJOGUCHI9.8 km from Kasugacho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,458 reviews)
The price is CA $147
CA $164 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Kiyomizu Elite Terrace
Kiyomizu Elite Terrace8.6 km from Kasugacho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is CA $254
CA $282 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

11. Nohga Hotel Kiyomizu Kyoto
Nohga Hotel Kiyomizu Kyoto8.2 km from Kasugacho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,228 reviews)
The price is CA $305
CA $345 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

12. APA Hotel Kyoto Ekihigashi
APA Hotel Kyoto Ekihigashi9.4 km from Kasugacho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,451 reviews)
The price is CA $152
CA $184 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Four Points Flex by Sheraton Kyoto Oike
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Kyoto Oike9.2 km from Kasugacho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $186 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Umekoji
The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Umekoji11 km from Kasugacho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $160 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Miyako Hotel Kyoto Hachijo
Miyako Hotel Kyoto Hachijo10 km from Kasugacho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,021 reviews)
The price is CA $151
CA $186 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. hotel MONday Kyoto Karasuma Nijo
hotel MONday Kyoto Karasuma Nijo9.5 km from Kasugacho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $115 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto
Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto9.7 km from Kasugacho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,039 reviews)
The price is CA $149
CA $166 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

18. Hearton Hotel Kyoto
Hearton Hotel Kyoto9.4 km from Kasugacho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,190 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $143 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kyoto-Kiyomizu Gojo
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kyoto-Kiyomizu Gojo9 km from Kasugacho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is CA $142
CA $163 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Oriental Hotel Kyoto Rokujo
Oriental Hotel Kyoto Rokujo10 km from Kasugacho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,160 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $170 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Kasugacho
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lake Biwa Otsu Prince Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() THE HOTEL HIGASHIYAMA KYOTO TOKYU, A Pan Pacific Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 545 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Kiyomizu Kyoto | 9.8 Exceptional 2,228 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KAYA Kyoto Nijo Castle | 9.4 Exceptional 429 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Forza Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi | 9.6 Exceptional 1,669 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Kasugacho
Find the best Kasugacho areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Kasugacho
Learn more about Kasugacho

Ogoto
If you're spending some time in Ogoto, Ogoto Onsen and Lake Biwa are top sights worth seeing.
Chuo
If you're spending some time in Chuo, Lake Biwa and Otsu Festival Hikiyama Exhibition Pavilion are top sights worth seeing.
Ogaya
While there might not be top attractions in Ogaya, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Aeon Mall Kusatsu and Yabasekihan Island Park.
Kyomachi
Though Kyomachi might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Otsu Port and Biwako Hall.
Nionohama
While visiting Nionohama, you might make a stop by sights like Lake Biwa and Biwako Quasi-National Park.









































































