
Hotels in Itoman, Itoman
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Itoman hotels

2. Southern Beach Hotel & Resort OKINAWA
Southern Beach Hotel & Resort OKINAWANishizakicho, 1.9 km from Itoman
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,207 reviews)
The price is CA $108
CA $119 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

3. Ryukyu Hotel & Resort Nashiro Beach
Ryukyu Hotel & Resort Nashiro BeachNashiro, 3.3 km from Itoman
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $224 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

4. THE SENAGAJIMA STORY LINE
THE SENAGAJIMA STORY LINE6 km from Itoman
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
The price is CA $173
CA $191 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

5. Hotel GranView Garden Okinawa
Hotel GranView Garden Okinawa4 km from Itoman
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (309 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $140 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Ryukyu Onsen Senagajima Hotel
Ryukyu Onsen Senagajima Hotel6.1 km from Itoman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $150
CA $188 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Wellness Resort OKINAWA The Yuinchi Hotel Nanjo
Wellness Resort OKINAWA The Yuinchi Hotel Nanjo10.5 km from Itoman
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $89 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Y S Inn Naha Oroku Ekimae
Y S Inn Naha Oroku Ekimae7.8 km from Itoman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (807 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $119 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

9. Grand Cabin Hotel Naha Oroku
Grand Cabin Hotel Naha Oroku7.2 km from Itoman
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (676 reviews)
The price is CA $63
CA $69 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. DoubleTree by Hilton Naha Shuri Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Naha Shuri Castle11 km from Itoman
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $91 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO by Hewitt Resort
INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO by Hewitt Resort10.7 km from Itoman
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,123 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $116 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

12. Tokyu Stay Okinawa Naha
Tokyu Stay Okinawa Naha8.9 km from Itoman
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,204 reviews)
The price is CA $124
CA $138 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

13. Mercure Okinawa Naha
Mercure Okinawa Naha8.7 km from Itoman
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (786 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $94 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Okinawa Harborview Hotel
Okinawa Harborview Hotel9 km from Itoman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,267 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $137 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. HOTEL SANSUI NAHA Ryukyu Onsen Naminoue-No-Yu
HOTEL SANSUI NAHA Ryukyu Onsen Naminoue-No-Yu10.1 km from Itoman
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $78
CA $88 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Rihga Royal Gran Okinawa
Rihga Royal Gran Okinawa9.2 km from Itoman
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,114 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $174 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Hotel Gracery Naha
Hotel Gracery Naha9.6 km from Itoman
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,024 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $143 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Hotel Torifito Naha Asahibashi
Hotel Torifito Naha Asahibashi9.6 km from Itoman
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (674 reviews)
The price is CA $66
CA $74 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Nest Hotel Naha Nishi
Nest Hotel Naha Nishi9.4 km from Itoman
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (466 reviews)
The price is CA $70
CA $77 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

20. Hotel Palm Royal Resort Kokusai Street
Hotel Palm Royal Resort Kokusai Street10 km from Itoman
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $120
CA $134 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Itoman
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ITOMAN IN | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ryukyu Hotel & Resort Nashiro Beach | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Southern Beach Hotel & Resort OKINAWA | 8.8 Excellent 1,207 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() THE SENAGAJIMA STORY LINE | 9.4 Exceptional 238 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ryukyu Onsen Senagajima Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families in Itoman

Free parking, free pets, free cleaning
Free parking, free pets, free cleaningItoman
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6)
The price is CA $98
CA $112 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Where to stay in Itoman
Find the best Itoman areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Itoman
Learn more about Itoman
Nishizakicho
If you're spending some time in Nishizakicho, Itoman Fishing Cooperative Fish Center and Bibi Beach are top sights worth seeing.
Maezato
While Maezato might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Itoman Fishing Cooperative Fish Center and Bibi Beach.

Nashiro
Nashiro might not have many top sights, but Nashiro Beach and Cape Kyan are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Kyan
If you're spending some time in Kyan, Nashiro Beach and Cape Kyan are top sights worth seeing.

Nishizaki
Nishizaki might not have many top sights, but Itoman Fishing Cooperative Fish Center and Okinawa Outlet Mall Ashibinaa are two attractions nearby that you can check out.














































































