Entire apartment

Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view.

Photo gallery for Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view.

A compact living space with a bed, a sofa, a dining table, and a kitchen area. - Quiet, Roomy,  Private Studio,  Beautiful view. (Independence)
A compact kitchen with dark cabinetry, a stainless steel sink, and a refrigerator. - Quiet, Roomy,  Private Studio,  Beautiful view. (Independence)
A modern dining area with a round table, chairs, a hanging chair, a fireplace, and artwork on the wall. - Quiet, Roomy,  Private Studio,  Beautiful view. (Independence)
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a dining area with a round table and stools, a sofa, and a hanging chair. - Quiet, Roomy,  Private Studio,  Beautiful view. (Independence)
An outdoor patio area with a covered seating area, a grill, and a view of a wooded area. - Quiet, Roomy,  Private Studio,  Beautiful view. (Independence)
Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view. provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view.

  • Private entrance. One large room with queen sleeper sofa that sleeps 2 and a queen Murphy bed that sleeps 2, television, fireplace, kitchenette with wet bar, mini fridge and microwave oven, toaster, blender and coffee maker including coffee, cream and sugar. Private bathroom with full shower including bodywash, shampoo and conditioner. Blow dryer and bathroom essentials . Beautiful patio/deck with wooded view. Forget your worries in this spacious and serene space.
    The space
    single family home
    Separate Guest access
    The accommodations are a large finished basement accessible via a well lit pathway to the private entry door.
    During your stay
    ring doorbell, text or call for assistance.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Independence, this apartment is in a rural area and next to a golf course. Cincinnati Museum Center at Union Terminal and Riverbend Music Center are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Florence Mall and Newport on the Levee. Check out an event or a game at Paycor Stadium, and consider making time for Cincinnati Zoo and Botanical Garden, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Independence travel guide
View more Apartments in Independence
Map
Independence, KY

What's nearby

  • A tall water tower with the inscription "Florence Y'all" on its top.
    Florence Mall
    9 min drive - 10.1 km
  • A large stadium surrounded by urban buildings and roads.
    Paycor Stadium
    17 min drive - 22.2 km
  • The Great American Ball Park stadium with a clear sky.
    Great American Ball Park
    18 min drive - 23.2 km
  • Fox Run Park
    1 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Doe Run Lake Park
    9 min drive - 9.0 km

Getting around

  • Cincinnati Union Terminal
    27 min drive
  • Cincinnati-Northern Kentucky Int'l Airport (CVG)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Log Cabin Inn
    5 min drive
  • SUBWAY
    13 min drive
  • Snappy Tomato Pizza
    8 min drive
  • SUBWAY
    10 min drive
  • Biggby Coffee
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view.?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view.?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view. located?

Situated in Independence, this golf apartment building is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Doe Run Lake Park and 3 mi (4.9 km) from St. Elizabeth Healthcare Center. Brighton Recovery Center and UC Health Stadium are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quiet, Roomy, Private Studio, Beautiful view. Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.4

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Easy check in after a late arrival on a road trip. Host was very kind and accommodating. It is a nice place with nice surrounding areas, especially food!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our host went above and beyond to make sure we were cozy and comfortable. The studio was absolutely amazing. Could not have had a better time nor place their. Thanks for the memories.
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The place was very clean. The location was just what we were looking for.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Yes wonderful
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
I enjoyed staying here. It is a bit pricey for the parking situation and lack of control over the air conditioner. However, the host was amazing at solving our concerns and addressing our needs in a timely manner. The smart TV was a little slow and lacking but overall a very nice stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent experience! Thank you!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
all is well and good
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026