Entire apartment

L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec

Photo gallery for L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec

A stone building with a covered patio area. - L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec (Guilvinec)
A living room with a gray sofa, a wooden dining table, and a yellow chair. - L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec (Guilvinec)
A compact kitchen with a built-in dishwasher, a sink, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec (Guilvinec)
A compact room with a bed, a desk, a kitchenette, and a TV. - L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec (Guilvinec)
A garden with a stone pathway, a pergola, and a small fountain. - L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec (Guilvinec)
L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec provides amenities like a terrace and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec

  • L'Eclose - Ty Du is a cosy, calm and bright studio, with an area of 21 m² located on the ground floor of a typical, recently renovated farmhouse, adjacent to the owners' house. Classified 2 stars, L'Eclose - Ty Du has a comfortable double bed (140x190) which has the advantage of being easily retractable in order to free up floor space. The studio's spacious feel is enhanced by its 'cathedral ceiling' and well-designed compact layout. In addition, the studio opens on one level onto a large private sheltered terrace which extends into a garden. A bathroom with walk-in shower completes the living room.

    To make your stay more pleasant, we provide you with an equipped kitchenette ( refrigerator, combined microwave, induction hob, kettle, coffee maker, toaster , etc.), a television and a high-speed WiFi connection. In addition, a washing machine and a dryer are available in a common laundry room in the immediate vicinity.

    The modern and cozy atmosphere of Ty Du gives it a unique charm that will seduce you. It will be perfect for couples wishing to recharge their batteries for a few days by the ocean, for GR34 hikers, but also for professionals wishing to take a stopover in a setting that is both relaxing and connected.

    Located in the center of Guilvinec, L'Eclose - Ty Du has a private entrance leading to a small square where you can easily park. Everything is nearby: shops, port (200 m), bus stop, beaches (800 m), GR34.

    For your comfort, sheets and towels are provided free of charge and the beds are made upon your arrival.

Similar properties

About the area

Guilvinec is home to this apartment. Musée de la Préhistoire and Musée de L'amiral are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Haliotika and Parc Botanique de Cornouaille. Visit our Guilvinec travel guide
View more Apartments in Guilvinec
Map
Guilvinec, Bretagne

What's nearby

  • Office de Tourisme - Le Guilvinec
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Haliotika
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Grève Jaune
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Plage de la Grève Blanche
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Grève Blanche
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Quimper Station
    28 min drive
  • Quimper (UIP-Quimper - Cornouaille)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Quincy
    9 min drive
  • chez Marie-Cath
    11 min drive
  • Bap' | Bar À Poissons
    6 min drive
  • A La Descente Des Marins
    9 min drive
  • Le Rayon Vert
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec on Nov 1, 2026 start from CA $118, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec located?

Situated in Guilvinec, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Office de Tourisme - Le Guilvinec, Bay of Biscay, and Haliotika. Grève Blanche and Plage de la Grève Blanche are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

L'Eclose - Ty Du, gîte in Guilvinec Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Très agréable

Un studio de taille modeste mais tout est neuf. La situation est idéale, proche du port et des commerces mais dans un quartier très calme. Seule les mouettes troublent un peu la tranquillité des lieux mais... vous êtes au bord de la mer. Une petite terrasse donne sur un charmant jardin (en cours d'aménagement) et permet de manger à l'extérieur. Le propriétaire, charmant, s'est montré très disponible. Que demander de plus ?
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2018