Dolan Springs
Travel Guide



Visit Dolan Springs

The Aquarius Casino Resort, BW Premier Collection
1900 S Casino Dr Laughlin NV
Fully refundable
The price is CA $55 per night from Aug 6 to Aug 7
CA $55
CA $98 total
Aug 6 - Aug 7
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly resort in Laughlin. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and 7 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.2/10 Very good! (8,097 reviews)
"This place clean ilove it so much"
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Harrah’s Laughlin Beach Resort & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
2900 S Casino Drive Laughlin NV
The price is CA $37 per night from Aug 10 to Aug 11
CA $37
CA $78 total
Aug 10 - Aug 11
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this beach resort in Laughlin. Enjoy free parking, 2 outdoor pools, and 13 restaurants. Our guests praise the pool and the clean rooms in our ...
7.4/10 Good! (3,463 reviews)
"La atención del personal cuando fui hacer el chekin fue horrible"
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Don Laughlin's Riverside Resort Hotel & Casino
1650 S Casino Drive Laughlin NV
The price is CA $50 per night from Aug 9 to Aug 10
CA $50
CA $94 total
Aug 9 - Aug 10
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this spa resort in Laughlin. Enjoy free parking, 2 outdoor pools, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the restaurant in our ...
8.4/10 Very good! (5,004 reviews)
"Room was clean ice is free and great service over all"
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Vegas Glamping
15915 US 165 Nelson NV
Stay at this campground in Searchlight. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge).
9.8/10 Exceptional! (28 reviews)
"The place, staff, cleanliness was amazing. Expedia never told us to book a check in time upon arrival. It took us an extra hour and a half because expedia failed to inform us of any inforamtion before arriving to the property. Overall the the place was amazing, but booking through expedia needs to ..."
Reviewed on May 18, 2026

Kingman KOA
3820 North Roosevelt Street Kingman AZ
Book a stay at this family-friendly cabin in Kingman. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Walleck Ranch Park and Centennial ...
9/10 Wonderful! (222 reviews)
"This was our first stay in a KOA Kamping Kabin, but likely won’t be our last. The little log cabin was spotless and well-equipped. The AC managed to keep up with the intense heat. Although not equipped with a washroom (which we knew going in) the nearby restrooms were spotlessly maintained. The pool ..."
Reviewed on Jun 22, 2026

Stunning Riverfront Home with Pool
Bullhead City AZ
Stay at this vacation home in Bullhead City. Enjoy private pools, laundry facilities, and patios. Popular attractions Harrah's Laughlin Casino and Golden Nugget ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (7 reviews)
"Beautiful large unique home on the Colorado River. Views from all levels made this home very appealing. Especially enjoyed our time in pool, although we could have done without the bugs, but that probably comes from the proximity to the river! The process was simple and communication was great. The ..."
Reviewed on Jun 24, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Dolan Springs attractions
Things to do

Las Vegas: Nelson Ghost Town with Mine Tour option
CA $112
per adult

Half-Day Mojave Desert ATV Tour from Las Vegas
CA $127
per adult
78% of travellers recommend

Las Vegas: 2.5-Hour Eldorado Canyon ATV & Ghost Town Tour
CA $312
per adult

Old West ATV/RZR & 1861 Goldmine Tour + Lunch + Adventure Zone
CA $474
per traveller
100% of travellers recommend

Las Vegas: Ultimate Adventure RZR Tour with Lunch
CA $1,190
per traveller
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Kingman
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Kingman
- B&B in Kingman
- Apartments in Kingman Station
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Kingman
- Romantic Hotels in Kingman
- Casino Hotels in Kingman
- Cottages in White Hills
- Cabin Rentals in White Hills
- Meadview Hotels
- Dolan Springs Hotels
- Kingman Hotels
- Chloride Hotels
- Resorts in Golden Valley
- Cabin Rentals in Dolan Springs
- Golf Hotels in Kingman
- Golden Valley Hotels
- Motels in Kingman
- Joshua Tree Retreat Near Grand Canyon West • Sunset Views & Stargazing
- Bullhead City Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Dolan Springs
- Cheap Hotels in Kingman
- Sunridge Estates Hotels
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Kingman
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights to Kingman
- Flights to Bullhead City
- Flights from Edmonton (YXD) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Great Falls (GTF) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Chicago (MDW) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Hawthorne (HHR) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Casper (CPR) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Abbotsford (YXX) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Las Vegas (VGT) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Bellingham (BLI) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Dolan Springs
- Flights from Alliance (AIA) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Anchorage (ANC) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Chico (CIC) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Lawton (LAW) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Baton Rouge (BTR) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Tyler (TYR) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Greensboro (GSO) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Kelowna (YLW) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Kelowna (YLW) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Kamloops (YKA) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Phoenix (PHX) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Greenville (GDC) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Silver City (SVC) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Lynchburg (LYH) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Norfolk Island (NLK) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Grand Rapids (GRR) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Hualapai
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Victoria (YYJ) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from International Falls (INL) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Allentown (ABE) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Georgetown (GTT) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from Ithaca (ITH) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Providence (PVD) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights to Golden Valley
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Laughlin (IFP)
- Flights from San Diego (MYF) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Baltimore (BWI) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights to Kingman
- Flights from Boulder City (BLD) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT) to Kingman (IGM)
- Flights from Kingman



