Entire condo

Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony

Photo gallery for Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony

A modern living room with a glass door leading to a balcony, a grey sofa, and a glass coffee table. - Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony (Atlantic Beach)
A bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a television, a wooden dresser, and a balcony with a view of the ocean. - Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony (Atlantic Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a round table and chairs, and a view through the window. - Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony (Atlantic Beach)
A modern kitchen with a granite countertop, stainless steel sink, and a ceiling fan. - Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony (Atlantic Beach)
A beachfront hotel with multiple balconies, a beach view, and a small gazebo. - Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony (Atlantic Beach)
Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony provides amenities like golfing on site and a water park. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire condo

3 bedrooms3 bathrooms1140 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony

  • New in our program, this home has many great reviews from past guests.

    Delight in a waterfront escape here at Dunescape Villas 346, a stunning getaway offering beach access, uninterrupted water views from the two private balconies, and plenty of room for the whole family to spread out. Venturing out will be a breeze with shopping and restaurants within walking distance of the complex, yet you can always stay close to home and take advantage of the shared pools on-site!

    Start each day in the salty air with a cup of coffee in hand and watch the sun come up over the emerald waters of the Atlantic. Step inside and this gem will spoil each guest in no time with an open layout, loads of natural light, and beach themes. Gather with friends and family in the living room as a movie streams on the TV or host a game night at the accommodating dining table. When everyone works up an appetite, the full kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, ample cookware, and two adjacent dining areas to make meal prep an easy and social event each evening.

    This is your ticket to experiencing the East Coast like never before, so say hello to sweet sunshine and crashing waves today!

    THINGS TO KNOW
    Streaming is available with your own accounts.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Water park
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 1,140 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

All guests must sign and return a rental agreement before reservations are confirmed.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children allowed

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Atlantic Beach, this condo is by the ocean. Fort Macon State Park and Beaufort Historic Site are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include North Carolina Aquarium at Pine Knoll Shores and Professor Hacker's Lost Treasure Golf and Raceway. North Carolina Maritime Museum and Flatwaters Paddling are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours and horse riding. Visit our Atlantic Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Atlantic Beach
Map
Atlantic Beach, NC

What's nearby

  • A wooden bridge in a forested area.
    Hoop Pole Creek Nature Trail
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A marshy landscape with a calm water body, a distant pier, and sparse trees.
    North Carolina Aquarium at Pine Knoll Shores
    6 min drive - 5.5 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a covered viewing platform with a view of the ocean and industrial structures in the distance.
    Fort Macon State Park
    8 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Crystal Coast Beaches
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Coral Bay Shopping Center
    3 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Havelock Station
    30 min drive
  • New Bern, NC (EWN-Coastal Carolina Regional)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • El's Drive-In
    7 min drive
  • Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits
    9 min drive
  • Cookout
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony located?

Situated by the ocean, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Crystal Coast Beaches, Coral Bay Shopping Center, and Hoop Pole Creek Nature Trail. Country Club of the Crystal Coast and Circle Regional Beach Access are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Modern waterfront gem with pools, direct beach access, WiFi & balcony Reviews