
Hotels in Villagonia, Taormina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Villagonia hotels

1. Namuri Luxury Rooms
Namuri Luxury RoomsVillagonia
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is CA $106
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Hotel Continental
Hotel ContinentalTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (698 reviews)
The price is CA $148
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Eurostars Monte Tauro
Eurostars Monte Tauro0.7 km from Villagonia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (510 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Hotel Bel Soggiorno
Hotel Bel Soggiorno1 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (957 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

5. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.9 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. Excelsior Palace Hotel
Excelsior Palace HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Villagonia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is CA $221
CA $255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Hotel Ariston & Palazzo Santa Caterina
Hotel Ariston & Palazzo Santa Caterina1.1 km from Villagonia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (970 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (302 reviews)
The price is CA $225
CA $260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

9. Hotel La Pensione Svizzera
Hotel La Pensione Svizzera1.2 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (419 reviews)
The price is CA $175
CA $202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is CA $216
CA $247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is CA $234
CA $270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

12. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is CA $228
CA $260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Quiete Taormina Naxos, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Quiete Taormina Naxos, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.5 km from Villagonia
7.6 out of 10, Good, (23 reviews)
The price is CA $241
CA $278 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites1.1 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is CA $213
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

15. UNA Hotels Capotaormina
UNA Hotels Capotaormina1.2 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $346
CA $393 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Hotel Le Chevalier
Hotel Le ChevalierTaormina City Centre, 0.9 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is CA $235
CA $267 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. Hotel Il Piccolo Giardino
Hotel Il Piccolo GiardinoTaormina City Centre, 1 km from Villagonia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (659 reviews)
The price is CA $218
CA $249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

18. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.7 km from Villagonia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (258 reviews)
The price is CA $183
CA $211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

19. Splendid Hotel Taormina - Handwritten Collection
Splendid Hotel Taormina - Handwritten Collection1.2 km from Villagonia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (373 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

20. Nautilus Hotel
Nautilus Hotel1.6 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is CA $124
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Villagonia
![]() Namuri Luxury RoomsVillagonia | ![]() Hotel ContinentalTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia | ![]() Eurostars Monte Tauro0.7 km from Villagonia | ![]() Hotel Bel Soggiorno1 km from Villagonia | ![]() Villa Angela0.9 km from Villagonia |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.0 Very good 6 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 698 reviews | 8.4 Very good 510 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 957 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 218 reviews |
The price is CA $106 CA $125 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | The price is CA $148 CA $172 total includes taxes & fees Nov 4 - Nov 5 | The price is CA $154 CA $182 total includes taxes & fees Nov 29 - Nov 30 | The price is CA $140 CA $178 total includes taxes & fees Nov 10 - Nov 11 | The price is CA $176 CA $206 total includes taxes & fees Nov 6 - Nov 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Villagonia
Find the best Villagonia areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Taormina City Centre
The picturesque gardens and beautiful seaside views are top of the list for many visitors to Taormina City Centre. A stop by Corso Umberto or Piazza IX April might round out your trip.

Photo by trolvag
Open Photo by trolvag
Mazzaro
The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Mazzaro. A stop by Lido Mazzaro or Isola Bella might round out your trip.

Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Open Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Spisone
If you're spending some time in Spisone, Spisone Beach and Ionian Sea are top sights worth seeing.













































































