
Find hotels near University of Oulu, Oulu from CA $108
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for University of Oulu hotels

1. Lapland Hotels Oulu
Lapland Hotels Oulu5.1 km from University of Oulu
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $179
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

2. Radisson Blu Hotel, Oulu
Radisson Blu Hotel, OuluOulu City Center, 5.1 km from University of Oulu
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $184
CA $209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu
Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu13.1 km from University of Oulu
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (475 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

4. Forenom Aparthotel Kempele
Forenom Aparthotel Kempele18.1 km from University of Oulu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (394 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Nallikari Seaside Cottages
Nallikari Seaside Cottages4.3 km from University of Oulu
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (432 reviews)
The price is CA $126
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

6. Best Western Hotel Apollo
Best Western Hotel Apollo5.5 km from University of Oulu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $162
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

7. Scandic Go, Saaristonkatu 1
Scandic Go, Saaristonkatu 1Oulu City Center, 5.4 km from University of Oulu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (66 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

8. Hotel Lasaretti
Hotel Lasaretti4.7 km from University of Oulu
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (804 reviews)
The price is CA $215
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

9. Nallikari Seaside Aalto Apartments
Nallikari Seaside Aalto Apartments4.3 km from University of Oulu
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (59 reviews)
The price is CA $170
CA $217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

10. Scandic Oulu City
Scandic Oulu CityOulu City Center, 5.5 km from University of Oulu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $160
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

11. Nallikari Seaside Villas
Nallikari Seaside Villas4.3 km from University of Oulu
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
The price is CA $234
CA $266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. GreenStar Hotel Oulu
GreenStar Hotel OuluOulu City Center, 5.5 km from University of Oulu
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $97
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Original Sokos Hotel Arina
Original Sokos Hotel ArinaOulu City Center, 5.5 km from University of Oulu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (739 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. Samantta Hotel & Restaurant
Samantta Hotel & Restaurant13.7 km from University of Oulu
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (492 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. Taiga Resort
Taiga Resort15.4 km from University of Oulu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (36 reviews)
The price is CA $136
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. Spacious 1BR Apt. near the city center
Spacious 1BR Apt. near the city center7.5 km from University of Oulu
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CA $59
CA $156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. New 2BR Apt with Sauna & Stunning Views
New 2BR Apt with Sauna & Stunning ViewsOulu City Center, 5.8 km from University of Oulu
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CA $86
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. Scandic Oulu Station
Scandic Oulu Station5.4 km from University of Oulu
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to University of Oulu
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lapland Hotels Oulu | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Oulu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu | 8.4 Very good 475 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Forenom Aparthotel Kempele | 8.6 Excellent 394 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nallikari Seaside Cottages | 8.8 Excellent 432 reviews | View |
Top University of Oulu Hotel Reviews

Scandic Go, Saaristonkatu 1
10/10 Excellent


































































