
Find hotels near University of Madras, Chennai from CA $25
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for University of Madras hotels




1. Victory Stay
Victory Stay1.3 km from University of Madras
Alagar
CA $26
CA $27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, ChennaiTeynampet, 3.1 km from University of Madras
Harsan
CA $104
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. Taj Connemara
Taj Connemara2.1 km from University of Madras
Charmaine
CA $133
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Woodlands Inn
Woodlands Inn0.6 km from University of Madras
Atul
CA $32
CA $34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Treebo Flora Embassy
Treebo Flora Embassy3.1 km from University of Madras
Md Belal
CA $51
CA $54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Hotel Royal Paris
Hotel Royal Paris2.9 km from University of Madras
MAHMOOD LEBBAI
CA $32
CA $34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate
EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate2.5 km from University of Madras
Shubham
CA $42
CA $45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. Embassy Gate Residency
Embassy Gate Residency3.1 km from University of Madras
SATISH
CA $24
CA $25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City Centre
Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City CentreEgmore, 2.7 km from University of Madras
Anjalee
CA $100
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. MATHI RESIDENCY
MATHI RESIDENCY3 km from University of Madras
Mahesh
CA $36
CA $38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. La Woods Hotel
La Woods Hotel1.9 km from University of Madras
Thusithan
CA $57
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




12. E Hotel
E Hotel2 km from University of Madras
Aditya
CA $106
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Taj Club House
Taj Club House1.9 km from University of Madras
Thanushan
CA $117
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Greens Venue
Greens Venue2.8 km from University of Madras
Pradeep
CA $25
CA $26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Ambassador Pallava
Ambassador PallavaEgmore, 2.6 km from University of Madras
SWAMI
CA $99
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




16. ibis Chennai City Centre Hotel
ibis Chennai City Centre Hotel2.7 km from University of Madras
Sarada
CA $74
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. GULNAAR INN
GULNAAR INN3.1 km from University of Madras
PRABHA
CA $22
CA $23 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Savera
Hotel SaveraMylapore, 2.7 km from University of Madras
Ajay
CA $84
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. The Kings Park Residency
The Kings Park Residency0.9 km from University of Madras
Sriharsha
CA $50
CA $53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




20. Hotel Chandra Park
Hotel Chandra ParkEgmore, 2.8 km from University of Madras
Lavin
CA $21
CA $22 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Compare popular hotels close to University of Madras
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai | 9.2 Wonderful 204 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Connemara | 9.0 Wonderful 478 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Victory Stay | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City Centre | 8.6 Excellent 387 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Treebo Flora Embassy | 8.8 Excellent 15 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near University of Madras
CA $100
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
CA $57
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25
CA $32
CA $34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
CA $133
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
CA $26
CA $27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
CA $50
CA $53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25
CA $84
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, ChennaiCentral Chennai
CA $104
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Top University of Madras Hotel Reviews
The Leela Palace Chennai
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and clean pool and tasty food."
Taj Club House
10/10 Excellent
"The mini fridge did not work, everything else was very good."
Woodlands Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Everything I like here"
K11 Express - Opp Express Avenue
8/10 Good
"Rooms very clean and facilities were good. The coffee making facilities were very useful.Breakfast was supplied to room and sufficient. Overall very good stay at the property."
Victory Stay
10/10 Excellent
"Good experience , good staff"
The Kings Park Residency
10/10 Excellent
"All good, bigger room would be better"
Other attractions near University of Madras
Photo by Tracey Heppner
Marina Beach
8.0/10 (352 reviews)
Relaxed walks, pretty sunrises, elaborate entertainment, traditional Indian street food and historical landmarks make this one of Chennai’s liveliest beaches.
Photo by Jonathan Petit
Anna Salai
7.8/10 (52 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Chennai when you spend time at Anna Salai. Wander the marina in this culturally rich area.
M.A. Chidambaram Stadium
Catch an event at M.A. Chidambaram Stadium during your trip to Chennai. Amble around this culturally rich area's beaches or experience its entertainment venues.
Senate House
Learn about the local history of Chennai when you take a trip to Senate House. Stroll along the beaches or experience the entertainment venues in this culturally rich area.
MGR Memorial
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Chennai with a trip to MGR Memorial. Amble around this culturally rich area's beaches or experience its entertainment venues.
Wallajah Mosque
After visiting Wallajah Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Chennai. Amble around this culturally rich area's beaches or experience its entertainment venues.
Anna Memorial
You can learn about the history of Chennai with a stop at Anna Memorial. Amble around this culturally rich area's beaches or experience its entertainment venues.
Parthasarathy Temple
Parthasarathy Temple is just one of the places to see in Chennai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches in this culturally rich area.




