Entire home

Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop

Photo gallery for Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop

A pool area with a clear blue pool, white walls, and a tree. - Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop (Site archéologique de Carthage)
A modern living room with a glass coffee table, two cushioned seating areas, a dining area with chairs, and a large abstract painting on the wall. - Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop (Site archéologique de Carthage)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a chair, and a view of the outdoors. - Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop (Site archéologique de Carthage)
A spacious living room with a large white sofa, a glass coffee table, and a grey armchair. There is a dining area with a white table and chairs, and a kitchen in the background. - Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop (Site archéologique de Carthage)
A rooftop terrace with a sofa set, a dining table, and chairs, overlooking a cityscape. - Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop (Site archéologique de Carthage)
Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop

  • Maison d'architecte unique avec piscine privee et terrasse panoramique sur le toit en Tunisie. Architecture signature, volumes genereux et un superbe toit a 360deg. Le reve d'un amoureux du design pour ceux qui recherchent une experience de luxe et esthetique exceptionnelle en Tunisie. Bien connecte aux principaux sites, transports et commerces. Parfait pour couples, voyageurs d'affaires et courts sejours. Conciergerie a la demande : transferts, chef prive, excursions, massages en villa,...

    en réservant chez nous vous aurez accès à une gamme de service de conciergerie tel que:
    Fast track aéroport à l'arrivée et au départ: salon vip, coupe file, collection de baggages, accès au lounge au départ avec repas et boissons gratuites
    Transfert de l'aéroport
    Chef cuisinier
    Room service dans tous les logements sur Tunis
    Massage à domicile
    Excursions sur mesure
    Guide privé

Similar properties

About the area

Sidi Bou Said is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at La Marsa Beach and Byrsa Hill, while Museum Dar el-Annabi and Carthage Museum are cultural highlights. Ready for a night out? Consider Soula Coliseum and Makni Space. Visit our Sidi Bou Said travel guide
View more Villas in Tunis
Map
Site archéologique de Carthage

What's nearby

  • Museum Dar el-Annabi
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Ennejma Ezzahra Palace
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sidi Bou Said Marina
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • North Africa American Cemetery and Memorial
    2 min drive - 2.6 km
  • La Marsa Beach
    4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Sidi Bou Saïd Station
    3 min walk
  • Carthage Dermech Station
    4 min drive
  • Tunis - Carthage Intl. Airport (TUN)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café des Délices | مقهى سيدي شبعان
    13 min walk
  • BEN RAHIM
    4 min walk
  • bleue!
    7 min walk
  • Au Bon Vieux Temps
    11 min walk
  • Café des Nattes | القهوة العالية
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Maison d'architecte avec piscine et rooftop located?

Situated in Sidi Bou Said, this villa is within a 10-minute walk of Museum Dar el-Annabi and Ennejma Ezzahra Palace. Sidi Bou Said Lighthouse and Sidi Bou Said Marina are also within 1 mi (2 km). Sidi Bou Saïd Station is only a 3-minute walk and Sidi Dhrif Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.